Sold2022Erica Lee(British, 1888-1981) Bust of a Girl Wearing Hair in a Bun, signed "Erica Lee", patinated bronze on a marble base, 21-1/4 x 13 x 8-1/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothy Kent "The Enchanted Mesa of Acoma" 1926Kent, Dorothy (American, 1888 - 1981, Dorothy Kent, the sister of artist Rockwell Kent,) "The Enchanted Mesa of Acoma, New Mexico" Xmas - 1926, lithograph, signed lower right, circa 1926, inscribed, 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Edith Duggan Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Woman.Edith Duggan Oil on Canvas Portrait of a Woman. (Edith Boxer Duggan, American, 1888–1981). Signed lower right. In a period gilt molded frame, 42" x 34" overall. Canvas is 36-1/4"h x 28-1/8"w. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucy Fletcher Walker California Sunset EucalyptusLucy Fletcher Walker (1888 - 1981) California Sunset Eucalyptus Painting c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 11.5"h x 9.5"w. Frame 13.5"h x 11.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of yourSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dorothy Kent, New Mexico Cathedral, lithographTitle: New Mexico Cathedral. Artist: Dorothy Kent (1888-1981) Medium: Lithograph, c.1930. Edition unknown. Description: Signed in pencil. Image size 10 11/16 x 13 5/16" (27.5 x 33.8 cm). ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024FIRST U.S. AIR MAIL POSTCARDEARLE OVINGTON (1879 - 1936) First U.S. Air Mail pilot (1911), formerly an assistant to Thomas Edison. A great association piece inscribed to WALTER HINTON (1888-1981), an early American aviator who fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt (1928-2007) Lines in Two Directions & InSol Lewitt (1928-2007)Lines in Two Directions & In Five Colours on Five Colours with All Their Combinations (Krakow 1981.02)Screenprint in colours, 1981, signed and inscribed TP in pencil, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sol Lewitt (1928-2007) Lines in Two Directions & InSol Lewitt (1928-2007)Lines in Two Directions & In Five Colours on Five Colours with All Their Combinations (Krakow 1981.02)Screenprint in colours, 1981, signed and inscribed TP in pencil, a unique trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Witold Kalicki Oil, "Old Krakow Grodzka Street To TheWitold Kalicki (Polish 1915-1983) "Old Krakow, Grodzka Street To The Main Square," 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, bearing artist's label verso, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 30 in. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by Artist Oil on CanvasSigned by Artist, Oil on Canvas, 28x30 inch. Actress Irena Habrowska-Jellaczyc's Estate. Irena was a graduate of the State Theatrical Academy in Lodz. She studied under the great directors and professSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by artist (Movawa) seascape Oil on CanvasSigned by artist (Movawa), seascape, Oil on Canvas, 26 x 30 inch. Actress Irena Habrowska-Jellaczyc's Estate. Irena was a graduate of the State Theatrical Academy in Lodz. She studied under the greatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Louis Revival Gild Marble Top Occasional Tables, the 1900sVintage Louis Revival Gild Marble Top Occasional Tables, the 1900s H75 D 49cm. Actress Irena Habrowska-Jellaczyc's Estate. Irena was a graduate of the State Theatrical Academy in Lodz. She studied undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Man with Looking Glass Telescope Figure AroundAntique Meissen Man with Looking Glass Telescope Figure Around H 20cm. . Actress Irena Habrowska-Jellaczyc's Estate. Irena was a graduate of the State Theatrical Academy in Lodz. She studied under theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Hand Painted Gilt VaseMeissen Porcelain Hand Painted Gilt Vase. H 37.5cm, W 15cm, D 13cm. Collection of Actress Irena Habrowska-Jellaczyc 's Estate. Irena was a graduate of the State Theatrical Academy in Lodz. She studiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999Full title: Jocelyne Coster (1955): 'Astrolabium', mixed media installation, 1999 Description: H 585 cm Jocelyne Coster took serigraphy courses at the Academy of Fine Arts in Boitsfort (workshop of JeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Chinese jade & wood piecesCollection of 13 Chinese jade,1 bamboo carved brush waster and wood pieces, including: bowl, seals, figure, tripod, censer, and others. Together in fitted carved hardwood box, Total jade weight: 2016gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Here Kitty Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches <See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILTAN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Sails Out - In Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Sails Out - In Avalon Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches ARTISTSee Sold Price