Sold2018IRIDESCENT GLASS BRIDES BASKETIridescent glass and metal brides basket. Measures approximately 9"H x 6" x 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020ART GLASS LOTCRANBERRY BRIDES BASKET, HAND PAINTED BEAR BY; HOPE, PAINTED FLORAL VASE, AND IRIDESCENT GLASS VASESee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 11.25" x 12.25", Iridescent White Art Glass Ruffled Bowl, Enamel Floral Decor, Set On Meriden #1637 Silverplate Frame, New Jersey Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 16.5" x 11.25", Iridescent Cranberry And Green Oilspot Ruffled Art Glass Bowl In Style Of Loetz, Gold Enamel Floral Decor, Set On Figural Barbour #249 Silverplate Frame, New JSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN HERRINGBONE AIR-TRAP MOTHER-OF-PEARL SATIN GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETVICTORIAN HERRINGBONE AIR-TRAP MOTHER-OF-PEARL SATIN GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET, rose cased lime green with polychrome-enamel and gilt decoration, 12-lobe form with six-point star-form gauffered rim, ornateSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN UNUSUAL 19TH C. MOTHER-OF-PEARL GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETAn out-of-the-ordinary color combination and rare internal pattern Mother-Of-Pearl Victorian art glass bride's bowl, the frosted salmon pink interior cased on white with rare four-petal internal decorSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET ON CHERUB FIGURAL STANDThe squarish cased cranberry glass basket with amber trimmed candy ribbon edge above a double row of pressed dimples; the art glass basket fitting a tall silver-plated stand with decorative rim of claSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's BasketVictorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's Basketcirca 1880marked "Middletown Plate Co., Middletown Conn., 893"13 x 10 1/2 inchesProvenance:Property from a Texas EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET ON CLASSICAL MAIDEN STANDAn dramatically folded cranberry basket cased in white with crystal trim, fitted to an unusual stand with two winged griffin figures above a classical maiden in flowing robes atop a socle base, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's BasketVictorian Silverplate & Glass Bride's Basketcirca 1880frame marked "Anchor Silver Plate Co., Quadruple Plate, 774, Special Metal"12 x 12 1/4 x 11 3/4 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mt. Washington Cameo Glass Brides BasketMt. Washington (American, 1837-1894) and Acme Silver Company (Canada, 1885-1893), last quarter 19th century. A fine Victorian brides basket bowl, square form hand blown pink cut over white having a crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Marmorietes Carneol Art Glass Brides Basket Pairpoint SilverplateGorgeous Loetz enameled and gilt Marmorietes Carneol art glass bowl set in signed Pairpoint silverplate holder. Measures 12" tall, 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket 7.5" X 11.5"Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket - 7.5" X 11.5" - Cased Satin Bowl Has Pink Exterior and White interior - White Enamel Decor on Exterior - Set on Aurora #1541 Silverplate StandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket 13" X 11"Victorian Art Glass Brides Basket - 13" X 11" - Frosted Clear, Green and Blue Ruffled Bowl - Set on Figural Poole #1326 Silverplate Stand Featuring Winged CherubSee Sold Price
Sold2016CASED ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKETCASED ART GLASS BRIDE'S BASKET, opaque white cased cranberry with polychrome-enamel decoration, square form with amber trim, floral decoration, polished pontil mark. Fitted in a quadruple-plate standSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASED GLASS BRIDES BASKET W/FIGURES, WEAR TOCASED GLASS BRIDES BASKET W/FIGURES, WEAR TO SILVERPLATE AS SHOWN, MEASURES 12" HIGH, BOWL MEASURES 10 1/2" ACROSS, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Glass Brides Basket10" X 11" Art Glass Brides Basket - Amber Rolled Rim Tri-Corner Bowl (Moser Style) - Set in Fitted Gilt Metal Frame with Cherub Head HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS BRIDES BASKETAmerican Victorian brides basket, Pelton Brothers & Company, Missouri, a marbleized pink and white glass bowl having a ruffled edge, over raised enamel flowering branches, fitted in a silver plate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKET & PITCHERIncluding two Victorian glass brides baskets: one with blue crackle glass insert and one pink glass basket with ruffled rim, both with silverplated mount. Together with a matching bride's basket and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Glass Bride's Basket in Silverplated StandVictorian Glass Bride's Basket in Silverplated Stand, cased glass bowl with scalloped fold over rim, in opaque white and peach colored glass shading to green, enameled with delicate flowers, fitteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian art glass brides basketVictorian art glass brides basket with hand painted fluted bowl, 12 in. T, 10 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKETSFIVE VICTORIAN ART GLASS BRIDES BASKETS. Comprising four bride basket inserts, two in pink glass with white ruffled rim, one with hobnail exterior, and two in light blue with swirl decoration and ruffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Blue Concentric Rings Mother of Pearl Glass Brides BasketVery rare pattern Concentric Rings Blue Mother of Pearl glass brides bowl set in ornate Victorian silverplate frame. Gorgeous baby blue color. It measures 12 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Coin Dot Art Glass Brides BasketQuadruple plate holder marked on bottom and measures 14" x 10". Estimate $200 - $300 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAntique Glass Brides Basket with Sterling Silver Overlay 8" x 13" , Marked SterlingUS$6
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisLundberg Studios Iridescent Gold Favrile Art Glass Indian Basket Vase 092196US$200(1 bid)