Sold2019Mixed Media, Female FigureAmerican School (20th century), Female Figure, mixed media on cardboard, unsigned, cardboard: 29”h x 14”w, overall (with frame): 34.25”h x 18.75”w. Provenance: Purchased from a gallery in PionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculptures, San Francisco Street Art SchoolSan Francisco Street Art School (20th century), Untitled (Iconic Figures), mixed media sculpture, overalls (each): 13"h x 8"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed Media, Abstract FiguresAmerican School (20th century), Two Abstract Figures, mixed media on paper, unsigned, overall (framed): 33"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE MODERN FIGURAL WORK ON PAPER, FRAMEDAmerican school, manner of Purvis Young. 20th/21st century. "Modern Figures", mixed media outsider art on paper. Signed illegibly lower right including "Laurent", framed. Approx. 62" x 63.75" (frame),See Sold Price
Sold2022CANADIAN SCHOOL "FIGURES IN POOL" FRAMED M/MCanadian school, 20th century, "Figures in Pool", depicting two figures and a dog in a pool, mixed media on paper, illegibly signed to lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of RSee Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School mixed media20th c. American School- Two Seated Female Figures- mixed media on paper, signed illegibly, laid down to board. 33 3/4 x 26 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Mixed media on canvas. Figures. Illegibly signed upper right. From a Westchester County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 37" high x 36.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5)AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) ILLUSTRATION ART, MIXED MEDIUM ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD, FIGURE STUDIES. FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold201820th Century Mexican School Day of The Dead Figures20th Century Mexican School, Figures in Day of The Dead Costumes, 1968, crayon and mixed media on toned paper, signed indistinctly lower left and dated 68, 14.75 x 8.5 inches, Provenance: The Estate oSee Sold Price
2019Bui Ngoc Tu and Vietnamese school works on paper(lot of 7) Bui Ngoc Tu (Vietnamese, b.1936), Abstract Figures (2), watercolor on rice paper and mixed media on paper, each signed, and Vietnamese school (20th century), assorted watercolors and gouachSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Holy FigureAmerican School (20th century), "St. Sebastian - Patron Saint of the Military," 1960, mixed media on canvas, signed "Paulsen" and dated lower right, canvas: 40"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, Mixed Media CompositionAmerican, 20th century acrylic and pen on paper depicting an abstract and geometric composition, overlaid with a line drawing of two human figures, one reaching toward the other unwavering figure, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-mediaGroup of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-media Paintings, by 3 Unknown Artists. Ranging in size from: 3.75'' x 6.5'', 10 x 17 cm (sight); 11.75'' x 14.5'', 30 x 37 cm (frame) to 8.5'' x 11.75'', 2See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdJapanese School (Early 20th Century) Ink & Colour Mixed Media, Recumbent cat. 45cm x 35 cm.£5
Jun 18Eldred'sCHINESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), "The Slum Area at the Seashore of Taio"., Mixed media on laid paper,US$70
14 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AMERICAN SCHOOL, A SCULPTURE, "A Pound of Flesh," 20TH CENTURYUS$100(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisGabriel Perez (Spanish 20th Century) Pair Mixed Media on Panel Pieces, SignedUS$700
5 days LeftJasper52Antique English Oil Painting River Scene Figure in Old Punt by British TownUS$1,100
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Man seated in Bar by Candlelight Signed Antique Impressionist Oil PaintingUS$2,800