Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK AND STENCIL, JUGGLER, UNSIGNED (STAMPED). SHEET 11 1/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK AND GOUACHE), UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED A. RETH. SIGHT 4 X 4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, Italian Contemporary SchoolItalian Contemporary School (20th century), "Traversagma un Notte Estate," 1996, oil and collage on wood, signed indistinctly lower right, titled and dated verso, wood (unframed): 65"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Continental School (20th/21st century)Continental School (20th/21st century), Portrait After Italian Renaissance, mixed media on board, monogrammed indistinctly lower right, overall (with frame): 25"h x 24.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed young lady in a formal setting. Gorgeous bright colors in a miSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed couple dancing at a string concert. Gorgeous bright colors inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting attributed to Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a well dressed young lady in a vibrant red dress at a string conceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gabriel Janson 20th Century French School PaintingSigned original mixed media (watercolor, pastel and ink) on paper painting by Gabriel Janson (20th century France) Depicts a beautiful lady and two dour gentleman seated at a table. Jockey's with horsSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SOMMER (1867-1949) "PORTRAIT OF WOMAN AND CHILD".American (Ohio), late 19th or early 20th Century. Mixed media in a gilt Hackman frame. Watercolor, pen, and ink of a woman holding a baby and walking with an older child. Signed on lower left. 7"h. 5.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Wishing on a Star 8,"AMERICAN SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Wishing on a Star 8," 20TH CENTURY, mixed media on paper, signed indistinctly L/R and titled in gold ink pen L/L. 23 1/2" x 15 1/2" Provenance: Private Collection, PearlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quito School Antique Figural Madonna Oil PaintingA 20th Century, possibly earlier mixed media painting on canvas. Oil pigments, with gilt embellishments. A religious figural work painted in the Spanish Colonial style Quito (Quitena) School, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eleven International mixed media tablewaresAn eleven piece group of International, silver, metalware and mixed media tablewares20th centuryComprising: a Vagabond House gilt faux bois ice bucket, two Italian sterling silver sack form center bowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-mediaGroup of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-media Paintings, by 3 Unknown Artists. Ranging in size from: 3.75'' x 6.5'', 10 x 17 cm (sight); 11.75'' x 14.5'', 30 x 37 cm (frame) to 8.5'' x 11.75'', 2See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ONITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, BEARS SIGNATURE SIRONI. SHEET 7 1/4 X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryMelitta Persoglia (Austria,Italy,19/20C) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)