Sold2022SALEM BEER TIN TIP TRAYSALEM BEER "GOOD CHEER" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY BEER TIN TIP TRAYLIBERTY BEER IN BOTTLES ONLY. AMERICAN BREW CO. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022KERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER TIN TIP TRAYKERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER "THE BEER OF QUALITY." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER TIN TIP TRAYFREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER ALWAYS GOOD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip TrayBeck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip Tray. Buffalo's Best. Minor perimeter residue otherwise near mint condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO'S BEST BEER TIN TIP TRAYBUFFALO'S BEST BECKS BOTTLED BEER. BUFFALO N.Y. MAGNUS BEER BREWING CO. SELECT LAGER. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAY APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAY, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold20213-California Beer Tin Tip TraysAll have very good color, all have very minor wear otherwise excellent condition. Fredericksburg Bottle Beer, Buffalo Brewing & Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip TraysCollection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip Trays. Numbered 1-4 C. Fair to excellent condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray –TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE PROHIBIYION P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray – Trinidad Colorado 1910 Measures 3 1/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022YUENGLING'S BEER, PORTER, & ALE TIN TIP TRAYYUENGLINGS BOTTLED BEER, PORTER, & ALE BORN 1829 PORTSVILLE PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES, & PORTER TIN TIP TRAYBARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALE, & PORTER IN KEGS & BOTTLES. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYNORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO LAGER BEER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Indian Head Beer Pre-Pro Tip TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Iroquois Brewery, Buffalo, New York Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Beer Tip Tray - Iroquois Brewing Brewery Co. - Buffalo NYAdvertising Beer Tip Tray - Iroquois Brewing Brewery Co. - Buffalo NY. Please note this is a timed online only auction and each individual lot will be facilitated thru Live Auctioneers platform only.See Sold Price
Sold2023Iroquois Brewery Indian Head Advertising Beer Tip Tray Buffalo New YorkIroquois Brewery Indian Head Buffalo NY Pre-Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Great Shape. Please note this is a timed online only auction andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Goebel Beer, Buffalo Brewing-San Francisco, Cincinnati Cream, Phil. Schneider Brewing Co. and Bartholomay. Buffalo Brewing tray has been restored otSee Sold Price
Sold2021Goebel Beer Detroit tip tray4.5"dia. tin Goebel Beer Detroit tip tray -Good with some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Leitz Beer, G. Krueger Brewing Co., Hyroller Whiskey, Beck's Bottled Beer and Knickerbocker Beer "Spinner". Very good to excellent condition. 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold20202 tin tip trays Fairy Soap & Lehnert's Beer, bothFairy Soap & Lehnert's Beer, both showing some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tequila Tip Tray & Brewery AshtrayVintage Tin Mexican Tequila Tip Tray 4.5" & Aristocrat Beer Tin Ashtray 4.5"See Sold Price
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersPre-Prohibition BARTHOLOMAY Winged Wheel BEER & ALE Pre-1905 Chas W Shonk Litho Chicago LithographedUS$180
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$550(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES TO YOUR HEALTH TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY SIGN W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13US$15