Sold2023ANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAY APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAY, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALEM BEER TIN TIP TRAYSALEM BEER "GOOD CHEER" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY BEER TIN TIP TRAYLIBERTY BEER IN BOTTLES ONLY. AMERICAN BREW CO. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022KERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER TIN TIP TRAYKERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER "THE BEER OF QUALITY." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER TIN TIP TRAYFREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER ALWAYS GOOD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO'S BEST BEER TIN TIP TRAYBUFFALO'S BEST BECKS BOTTLED BEER. BUFFALO N.Y. MAGNUS BEER BREWING CO. SELECT LAGER. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Leitz Beer, G. Krueger Brewing Co., Hyroller Whiskey, Beck's Bottled Beer and Knickerbocker Beer "Spinner". Very good to excellent condition. 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023TIN LITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL Knickerbocker Beer Tip TrayTIN LITHOGRAPH ORIGINAL Knickerbocker Beer Tip TraySee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYNORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO LAGER BEER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022YUENGLING'S BEER, PORTER, & ALE TIN TIP TRAYYUENGLINGS BOTTLED BEER, PORTER, & ALE BORN 1829 PORTSVILLE PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES, & PORTER TIN TIP TRAYBARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALE, & PORTER IN KEGS & BOTTLES. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYADAM SCHEIDT BREWING CO. STANDARD BEER. HEALTHFUL AND STRENGTHENING. NORRISTOWN PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lot of 14 Tin Beer Breweriana Man Cave TraysVintage Lot of 14 Tin Beer Advertising Breweriana Man Cave Trays. Includes: Schlitz, Miller, Knickerbocker, Carlsberg, Schafer, Miller Malt Liquer, Ortleib's, Coor's, Schlitz, Pabst Blue Ribbon, ValleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip TrayBeck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip Tray. Buffalo's Best. Minor perimeter residue otherwise near mint condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20213-California Beer Tin Tip TraysAll have very good color, all have very minor wear otherwise excellent condition. Fredericksburg Bottle Beer, Buffalo Brewing & Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip TraysCollection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip Trays. Numbered 1-4 C. Fair to excellent condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray –TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE PROHIBIYION P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray – Trinidad Colorado 1910 Measures 3 1/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Antique Advertising Tin Tip Trays 4.25" diameter(4) Antique Advertising Tin Tip Trays4.25" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bartholomay Beer Ale Tip Tray 4.5"Antique Bartholomay Beer Ale tip tray 4.5" in nice condition. Small beads of rust on the inside edge. Rochester NY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Big Jo Flour Tin Tip Tray4 1/4 inch diameter; some scratches from use and adhesive remnants from a stickerSee Sold Price
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersPre-Prohibition BARTHOLOMAY Winged Wheel BEER & ALE Pre-1905 Chas W Shonk Litho Chicago LithographedUS$180
4 days LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal SignUS$75(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICUS$550(2 bids)
2 days LeftSloans & Kenyon16 ASSORTED FRENCH ADVERTISING ITEMS. Mostly lithograph tin. Including four-leaf clover tip tray forUS$100
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES TO YOUR HEALTH TIN LITHOGRAPH TRAY SIGN W/ UGLY KID GRAPHICUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftArarity AuctionsLarge Eberhardt & Ober Brewing Company Antique Framed Beer Advertising LithographUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13US$15