Sold2021Pair of Issachar Ber Ryback Judaica Etchings c.1930sOriginal etching by famous Russian/Ukranian Jewish artist, Issachar Ber Ryback (1897-1935), known for depictions of traditional Jewish life. Born in Ukraine, he studied at the Kiev Academy from 1911 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) LotIssachar Ber Ryback1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Lot including 2 lithographs from Mon villagelithograph68X52 cmsigned and numbered 'XVII/XXV'Other Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time plSee Sold Price
Sold2019Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French)Issachar Ber Ryback 1897-1935 (Ukrainian, French) Jewish couple in the village from the Suite 'Mon Village'. Condition- Good. Minor bleaching. lithograph in colors 50 x 65 cm (20 x 25 in.) signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) charcoal painting on paper, A Coachman. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to the Jewish Art MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) gouache and watercolor painting on paper depicting flowers. Signed lower right. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Issachar Ber Ryback. Bronze, Goose SellerIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian/American, 1897-1935). A cast bronze sculpture depicting a man carrying a basket of geese going to market. Signed on base and numbered 8/12. 11-1/4 in tall x 5-1/2 in wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY ISSACHAR BER RYBACKIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian, American, 1897-1935) charcoal painting on paper, Cards. Signed lower to the center. Stamped lower left. Framed. Ryback is generally regarded as an important contributor tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Issachar Ber Ryback Charcoal DrawingsRyback, Issachar Ber (Ukrainian/French, 1897-1935), Pair of Character Portrait Drawings, charcoal on paper, apparently unsigned and undated, uniformly 14 x 10.5 inches, matted and framed 22 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Issachar Ber Ryback. Bronze, FiddlerIssachar Ber Ryback (Russian / American, 1897-1937). A cast bronze sculpture of a fiddler. Signed on base and numbered 7/12. 11-1/2 in tall x 6 in wide x 4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toileLouis Valtat (1869-1952), Nature morte aux pigeons, huile sur toile, signée, 38,5x46 cm Exposition : Rétrospective centenaire : Louis Valtat (1809-1969), Petit Palais, Genève, 26 juin au 21 septembSee Sold Price
Sold2016Issachar ber Ryback On the Jewish Fields of the UkrainaHeading: Author: Ryback, Issachar Ber Title: On the Jewish Fields of Ukraina Place Published: Paris Publisher: Date Published: 1926 Description: 16, [1] pp. 21 plates, fronSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER ISSACHAR BER RYBACK (1897-1935) BRONZE20th C. Bronze of violin player. A heavy green patina, signed to lower back edge of base. Dimensions: H 10" x W 5" x D 6" Condition: Surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)Personnages aux chevaux,1935 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite. Au dos monogrammé sur le châssis.61 x 45 cmProvenance : Collection particulière , BruxellesLouiza AuktiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Offset Lithographic Print Assortment(8) reproduction prints after Issachar Ber Ryback pulled from 'Shtetl, My Destroyed Home: A Remembrance', 1922; together with 'The Bible in Pictures' by Abel Pann, 1926, having (24) plates in color, aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ryback (Issachar Ber) - Shtetl. Mayn Chorover Heym, apictorial half-title & title, 29 tinted and black & white lithographed plates, contents card inserted at end, original pictorial cloth-backed velveteen boards, some mostly light rubbing and marking, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)TIDEMANIS Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964) Portrait Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: J.F. Tidemanis Provenance: Collection privée, Rawdon 51x41cm - 20x16" English Description TIDEMSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description Français: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007) "Die kraal" Huile sur toile marouflée sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Boshoff Contresignée, titrée et inscSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à droite: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontréalSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCZELL, György (1897-1979)Description française: MARCZELL, György (1897-1979) Sans titre - Violon et violoncelle Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Marczell Provenance: Collection privée, MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger DELAPIERRE (né en 1935) "La rade et le JetRoger Delapierre (né en 1935) "La rade et le Jet d'eau à Genève". Huile sur toile, sbg. 55x46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrick (1935-2007)Description française: BOSHOFF, Adriaan Hendrik (1935-2007) Sans titre - Maison au toit bleu Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche: Boshoff Provenance: Successon de Mme P.P., MontrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Original Claude Kaiser Oil On BoardUS$250
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (French 1796-1875) A PAINTING, "Cours D'Eau sur des Rochers," 19THUS$15,000