Sold2024Antique Italian Alabaster Madonna And ChildDESCRIPTION: Antique alabaster Madonna and Child sculpture depicting a crowned and robed Mary holding the Christ Child. Sculpture is mounted on a plinth. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Italian Carved and Painted Madonna and ChildEarly Italian Carved and Painted Madonna and Child. Ht. 22 1/2" W 11" D 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Carved Alabaster Bust of a ChildItalian Carved Alabaster Bust of a Child, indistinctly signed on back shoulder 15" H x 16" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD MADONNA AND CHILDAN ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE CARVED WOOD MADONNA AND CHILD In a giltwood architectural niche. height 34in (86cm); width 23in (59cm); depth 15in (38cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Alabaster Carved Pillow Child SculptureAntique carved child on pillow statue. Crafted from fine Italian alabaster. Depicting a seated child figure on pillow, with detailed fingers, toes, hair, and face. No apparent signature. Procured fromSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood19th Century Probably Italian Carved Parcel Gilt Wood Madonna and Child Wall Bracket. Unsigned. Losses, wear. Measures 22" H x 24" W. Shipping $95.00See Sold Price
Sold2019AN 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED MADONNAAN 18TH CENTURY ITALIAN CARVED WOOD AND PAINTED MADONNA AND CHILD. 1ft 10ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2024RELIGOUS WAX SCULPTURE IN GILTWOOD FRAMEANTIQUE WAX SCULPTURE OF MADONNA & CHILD SET INSIDE ITALIAN CARVED GILTWOOD SHADOW BOX FRAME - 6 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Alabaster Carved Child Bust SculptureA 19th century Italian carved alabaster bust. Depicting a young Dutch child. Featured smiling, wearing a Dutch bonnet, with youthful cheeks, dimples, and pigtails peeking out from the sides of her heaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Carved Alabaster Religious Figure Depicting theA Carved Alabaster Religious Figure Depicting the Madonna and Child, 20th Century. H: 21 W: 6 D: 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pietro Bazzanti Alabaster Sculpture of ChildrenPietro Bazzanti (Italian, 1825-1896). A carved alabaster sculpture of children, with etched signature on base. 25 in tall x 15 in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER BUST SIGNEDItalian carved alabaster sculpture depicting the bust of a child. Signed L Ignazzini or Iguazzini to verso. Measures 7" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ITALIAN ALABASTER GROUP: PrimaveraAntique Italian carved alabaster figural group, titled Primavera; of two children, the girl draped in a floral garland, seated upon a tree trunk; her arm around the boy, standing at her side with a baSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURE, H 11", W 8", MOTHER AND CHILDITALIAN CARVED ALABASTER SCULPTURE, H 11", W 8", MOTHER AND CHILD Depicting a woman in shall with young boy with long hair. Depth 4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Carved Alabaster Child Bust Bookend PAIRLate 19th early 20th century hand carved Italian white alabaster desk library table accents. Each modeled featuring the bust face of a young child. Measure from 6 1/8" - 6 1/4" x 5 1/2" - 5 3/4". No aSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian carved alabaster figural lamp circa 1920An Italian carved alabaster figural lamp circa 1920, depicting two young children embracing, above a square incised plinth, 28"h x 14"w x 5.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Fortini, sculptureEdouard Fortini, sculpture, Edouard Fortini (Italian, 19th c.), Mother and Child, carved alabaster sculptural bust, signed "Fortini", displayed on wood stand, 25"h x 15"w x 9"d (total) Provenance: A pSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURRINI WOMAN HOLDING CHILD ALABASTER SCULPTUREItalian School carved alabaster sculpture depicting a mother holding her child while seated on a bench, signed "Currini". Approx. h. 8.25", w. 13", d. 9.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN ALABASTER AND MARBLE PUTTI LAMP BASEItalian carved alabaster lamp base, early 20th century, depicting two playful putti or children on a tree trunk, with bronze fittings, resting on a brown marble base, Approx. h. 14.25", w. 11.5", d. 7See Sold Price
Sold201819th c Italian O/c of Madonna & Child in carved frameLate 19th century Italian oil on canvas depicting the Virgin Mary holding the Infant Christ, apparently unsigned, with 'C&A Schwicker / 21 Place Pitti / Florence' label en verso to stretcher, in an elSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Carved & Polychromed Madonna & Childfinely carved full figure in niche form, standing triumphant atop a dragon, likely Italian. 40" high, 6" wide, 4" deep. Cracking and losses to gilding, losses and fading to painted surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN CARVED STONE FRAGMENTLimestone carving of Madonna and Child in an arch flanked by ionic columns, probably Renaissance, 16th C. H: 15cm (6 in.) W: (5 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022800 Silver Gilt Madonna and Child w St John BaptistThis is an antique Italian carved cameo brooch pin set in an ornate 800 silver gilt frame. The cameo depicts the Madonna and Child with the young Saint John, The Baptist. 2 1/4 x 1 3/4". It weighs a tSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLeland LittleItalian School Carved Alabaster Figure of Seated Child as CharityUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesFerdinando Vicchi (Italian, 1875-1945) Carved Marble & Alabaster Globe Lamp, Three Graces, Ca. 1920,US$500(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryADOLFO CIPRIANI (ITALIAN, 1880-1930) ART NOUVEAU ALABASTER FEMALE BUSTUS$150(1 bid)