Sold2017An Italian Design Billiard Lamp, 4 Arms AndPolychrome Finish, 48 W X 30 H X 20 DSee Sold Price
Sold2016IL DODO Italian Design Table LampHand made paper pulp application on plastic shade. Gold or Copper metallic painted metal Art Deco design. Measures 13 x 9 in diameter. Excellent like new condition with original tag.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass and Iron Floor Lamp Attr. BBPR Studio 1940sThis is pure Italian design. Floor lamp attributed to Studio BBPR of the 1930s and 1940s. The base lamp has two iron tips forked shape. The stem is made of tubular brass and its semi-circular hat is mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Sciolari Spiral Flush Mount ChandelierGaetano Sciolari Gold-Tone Metal Spiral Six-Light Flush Mount Chandelier. 9.5" H x 15" Diameter. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Lighting, Designer, Italian design, Pendant lamp, ViSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID-CENTURY ITALIAN ALMP S. T. VALENTI, 1970SClassic Italian Design Pistillo Lamp, designed by Studio Tetrarch for Valenti in 1970s. Made of chromium plated plastic. Vintage condition corresponding with age. Dimensions: H 11.81? / W 25.19? / D 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Glass and Chrome Lamp Italian DesignFrom the NYC apartment, a large and impressive white glass lamp with chrome metal fittings. It is shown here partly deconstructed so you can see the fixtures in the base and the top. All white parts aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Modern Design Floor LampItalian modern design floor lamp. Labeled Artemide. Adustable.See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MODERN DESIGN TABLE LAMPAdjustable. Cream painted shade. Marble base. 29"h. X 30"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century ITALIAN DESIGN CYLINDRICAL FLOOR LAMP.Mid Century ITALIAN DESIGN CYLINDRICAL FLOOR LAMP. Chrome with white glass narrow cylindrical lamp shade, wiring all good, works fine., size: 58.5 h , inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonneman Style Italian Design Mid-Century Floor LampSonneman Style Italian Design Mid-Century Floor Lamp with 3 boom stand cyldrical metal shade Size: height on pole 58 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202120thC. Italian Modernist Design Glass Lamp20thC. Italian Modernist Design Glass Lamp. Italian Modernist desk lamp. Marble and brushed brass base. Wide glass globe shade; 13.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Arteluce Jill Floor Lamps, Italian DesignType: Floor lamp Materials: Metal, glass Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 1979 Maker: Arteluce Description: A pair of modern design torchiere style floor lamps designed by Perry King, Santiago MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arteluce Jill Floor Lamp, Italian DesignType: Floor lamp Materials: Metal, glass Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 1979 Maker: Arteluce Description: A modern design torchiere style floor lamp designed by Perry King, Santiago Miranda anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Italian Design Counter Balance Lamp BlackModern Italian Design Counter Balance Lamp Black. Good condition, works fine. Size: 19 in. h., 26 in. wide, 4.5 in. diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Swirl Design Table LampsPair Murano-style glass white and gold decorated table lamps. [25 1/2 H to sockets, vases only: 17 1/4 H inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Veronese Murano Glass ChandelierItalian Veronese Murano Glass Chandelier, with honey colored glass and clear glass droplets, circa 1930s. 41" H x 48" Diameter. Keywords: Lighting, Pendant lamp, Italian design, Art Glass, Art Deco peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi Italian Brass & Resin Table LampAn oversized Italian design brass table lamp, attributed to Gabriella Crespi (Italian, 1922–2017). The lamp features a polished brass base and a dome shade made of organic tobacco leaf material in rSee Sold Price
Sold2017MCM Milano Italy Modaluce Murano Pyramid LampLarge Modaluce Mid Century Modern glass table lamp. Italian design Murano glass in pyramid form. Excellent condition. Measures 10" x 10" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tizio Cantilever Lamp. ARTEMIDE Italian Design. R. SAPPER. MarkedVintage Tizio Cantilever Lamp. ARTEMIDE Italian Design. R. SAPPER. Marked Dimensions: H: 46.5 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN STYLE MODERN DESIGN TABLE LAMPAdjustable brass frame. Cream tole painted shade. Marble base. 29"h. x 30"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN DESIGN THREE ARM FLOOR LAMP, C. 1960Italian mid-century design three-light floor lamp, c. 1960, the copper finish metal arms terminating in frosted glass shades, in need of wiring, some wear to finish approx. 90"h, 22" diam. Start PriceSee Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano 1970s Classic Swirl Table lamp Embrace the classic allure of italian design with thisUS$300
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsItalian Mid-Century Modern Ceramic Abstract Design Vase 15.5 in. [lamp base]US$100
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEttore Sottsass, Ceiling/wall lamp 'Quisisana', 1981 (design)€600
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfredo Freda; Sandro Petti, 'Canna palustre' floor lamp, 1970s (design)€900