Sold2015Group of 4 Japanese lacquer wares on stand.A group of four Japanese lacquer wares on stand. ++Water/wine container, six-lobed package form, with floral design in hiramakie over nashiji background. 7 3/8". ++Square tray, front decorated with crSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wines of ItalyWines of Italy ENG Lot of two promotional leaflets ont Italian Wines from the Thirties along with two on olive oiul. Very good conditions. ITA Wines of Italy Coppia di albi editidall'Istituto nazionaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Gilt/Enameled Container w ButterfliesItalian Gilt/Enameled Container w Butterflies. Marked 'Italy' inside container.See Sold Price
Sold2015BOX LOT 11 Italian Kitchen Container SetGroup of 14 piece Flour coffee salt tea rice oil vinegar and more holders. Matching set. CeramicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian wicker container pouf 1950Height: 42cm Width: 40 cm Depth:40 cm Elegant wicker pouf of cylindrical shape. The pouf converts into a container and has a lid that opens to store objects inside. The mechanism is broken and is madeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN CERAMIC CONTAINER COW WITH FLORAL DECORATIONLaying down bull with green painting. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 11"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Ware Canisters & Italian Spice ContainersLot of four vintage stainless steel canisters made by Revere Ware (largest approx 9.5" H), caddy of eight spice canisters marked Italy and a primitive handled canister.See Sold Price
Sold2021GLAZED ITALIAN OIL/WINE VESSEL 23" X 17"GLAZED ITALIAN OIL/WINE VESSEL 23" X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2024Liliana Bonomi Planetarium Steel Nesting Bowls SetA set of eight (8) stainless steel nesting bowls in the Planetarium pattern, produced circa 1986 by Serafino Zani (Italy) from a design by Liliana Bonomi (born 1950). Italian Modernist containers. ImpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Vintage French Glass Beaded ArrangementsPair of Vintage French Glass Beaded Arrangements. Both potted in Italian porcelain containers. One features tulips and the other features violets. 17 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Celluloid German Candy Container, an Italian Cart with Donkey, 4 CompositionCelluloid German candy container, an Italian cart with donkey, and 4 composition Oriental dolls in their original boxes, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Ginori Italian Porcelain Lidded ContainerRichard Ginori porcelain lidded container with hand painted landscape scenes and rose finial, gilt trim on lid and rim. Marked on bottom Richard Ginori Pittoria Italy. Measures 4"H x 4.25"L x 3.5"W. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Pottery Kitchen Container Hand Painted LemonsItalian Pottery Kitchen Container Hand Painted Lemons Approximately 4 1/4 x 4 3/16 x 6 3/16 inches tall overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Italian Limoni Kitchen Container Hand PaintedLarge Italian Limoni Kitchen Container Hand Painted Approximately 5 3/16 x 5 3/16 x 7 5/8 inches overall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Italian Ceramic Kitchen ContainerLarge Italian Ceramic Kitchen Container Approximately 8 3/16 x 6 1/8 x 8 3/8 inches tall. This lot is part of the inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auctioning during the next sevSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Italian Terracotta Garden ContainersItalian, late 20th century. A set of three neoclassical style terracotta garden containers, each decorated with floral and fruited swags and rolled rims. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height (of taSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SWIRLED GLASS WINES, LOT OF FOURITALIAN SWIRLED GLASS WINES, LOT OF FOUR, colorless with opal swirls, each with a trumpet bowl connecting to hollow and spherical connectors with a lampwork roosters in the interior, bulb stems with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Italian Capodimonte Porcelain Containers(2) Italian Capodimonte Porcelain Containers with lids.Size: 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20166 - Pieces Antique Silver6 - Pieces Antique Silver including a Persian Sweets Container with hallmarks for Persia circa 1960's, a South American Warming Container; an Italian covered cup engraved with a coat of arms, an Art NSee Sold Price
SoldNicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Wines of Italy , 1957Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) Wines of Italy , 1957 Color Offset Lithograph 39 x 27 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Pottery Square Kitchen Container Hand PaintedItalian Pottery Square Kitchen Container Hand Painted Apple Approximately 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) 7 1/4" ITALIAN ART GLASS RHINE WINES(12) 7 1/4" ITALIAN ART GLASS RHINE WINES CRANBERRY BOWLS WITH CLEAR STEMS - NICELY ENGRAVED COURTING SCENESee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Italian Liquor Poster Bitter Campari by Marcello Nizzoli OversizeUS$5,000
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersMontegrappa Special Reserve 1996 Sterling Silver Rollerball Pen Limited Edition of 100US$1,500