Sold202219TH C. ITALIAN SCHOOL, VOLCANO, FRAMED WATERCOLORItalian School,19th century, watercolor likely on board, night scene painting depicting an erupting volcano, possibly Mt. Vesuvius, apparently unsigned, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Mt. Vesuvius from the Bay of Naples., Oil on canvas, 19.75” xITALIAN SCHOOL19th CenturyMt. Vesuvius from the Bay of Naples. Unsigned.Oil on canvas, 19.75” x 25”. Framed 26.5” x 31.5”. Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 19.75” x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Italian School Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting showing the Bay of Naples, with Mt. Vesuvius in the background, figures in the foreground. Unsigned. Canvas relined. In gilt frame. Frame approx. 26 3/4" x 17". Sight approx. 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School 18th-19th-Century Mount Vesuvius andItalian School 18th-19th-Century Mount Vesuvius and Night on the Bay of Naples: Two Oil on copper, tondi Each diameter 5 7/8 inches (15 cm) Provenance: Felix Kuranda, Vienna (1852-1917) His daughter,See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School Gouache "Mt Vesuvius Erupting"Night Italian School Gouache "Mt Vesuvius Erupting". Unsigned. Good condition. Framed under glass. Measures 13" x 17-1/4". All Items are third party shipping or free local pick-up within 60 days of enSee Sold Price
Sold2021(19th c) NAPLES SCHOOL "ERUPTION OF MT. VESUVIUS""Nocturnal View of the Bay of Naples with a Number of Spectators" gouache. 17 x 25 inches. unsigned. framed 24 x 32 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (19th/20th C.) Landscape Painting (View of Vesuvius)Italian School (19th/20th C.) Untitled (On the Bay of Naples with View of Mt. Vesuvius), oil painting on canvas. Framed. Unsigned. Size: 15.5'' x 22.75'', 39 x 58 cm (stretcher); 18.25'' x 25.5'', 46See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTING,ITALIAN NEAPOLITAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) PAINTING, polychrome tempera on paper, titled "CENERE DEL 1794" along lower edge, depicting the Bay of Naples and figures watching Vesuvius erupt with ships inSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Italian paintingGouache, with Vesuvius Erupting and English sailing-vessel H: 66 cm, L: 80 cm (H: 26 inch, L: 31,5 inch) including frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian School. Oil On Canvas, Harbor Scene19th C. Italian school panoramic oil on canvas depicting a harbor scene with Mount Vesuvius in the background. 14in x 49in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Italian early 20th century Cameo carved seaPair of Italian early 20th century Cameo carved sea shell lamps with scenic landscape views of Naples and Mt. Vesuvius erupting. Overall height- 6-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PORTRAIT AND LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS.Mid 19th Century. Oil on canvas of Mt. Vesuvius. Faint signature lower right. Some wear, small tears near edge and stretcher. 9.25"h. 16"w. And a portrait on tin of an Italian official "Cav' FlorindoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ITALIAN CAMEO CARVED CONCH SHELL BOUDOIR LAMPcameo carved shell boudoir night light with scene of Mt. Vesuvius erupting from bay of Naples early 20th century..lamp measures 6"H 3.5"W x 3.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Grand Tour Gouache of Naples Bay circa 185019th Century Italian Grand Tour Travel School, Naples Harbour with Vesuvius in The Background, gouache painting, 7.25 x 10.75 inches, Multiple Figures Walking along the Harbour edge on a bright day onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School 19th C. 'Oil Painting19th century Italian School oil on canvas, inscribed and titled on verso, 'Amor Dormate'. Mounted in gilt wood frame carved with florals. Measures: 30.5"H x 22.5"W framed; 25"H x 17"W unframed. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School 19th C. Painting, The Angel of the AnnunciationItalian School 19th century oil on canvas painting, "The Angel of the Annunciation," depicting a winged angel, possibly Archangel Gabriel, holding a bouquet of lilies, a symbol of the Virgin Mother'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian School, 19th c. Standing Woman, marblecarved marble figure of 19th century fashionable woman, signed "L.L. Romae, 1858," 36 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School (19th c.) O/C, Mother and ChildA 19th century genre portrait of a mother and child, unsigned. Unframed. Dimensions:39" x 29". Provenance:From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA Large 19th C. Leon Eugene Longepied Singed Patinated Bronze SculptureUS$6,000
5 hrs LeftJasper5219th C. Palatial Oil on Canvas of a Young Beauty Finely Carved Gilt Gesso FrameUS$10,000
BonhamsItalian School, mid 19th Century A view of Villa Reale, Naples; and a View of Villa Reale, Naple...£1,800