Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOa quattro piedini, base con bordo fogliaceo, fusto cilindrico, presa naturalistica; difetti Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 23; peso gr 810 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO V. BELLI a base rettangolare, contenitori dal corpo traforato, fusto a vaso con presa ad anello; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 23; peso gr 695 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, ROME, 19TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRI, TORINO, 1814-1824SAGGIATORE G. VERNONI base rettangolare a quattro piedini, fusto a balaustro su colonna, presa zoomorfa; difetti Alt. cm 31, larg. cm 23; peso gr 855 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, TURIN, 1814-182See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, PROB. ITALIA, XVIII SECOLOa sei piedini, contenitori con elementi traforati, fusto e presa a volute; difetti Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 20: peso gr 350 A PROBABLY ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold201820 Silver Table Items20th century, including Italian silver-plate ice bucket with quail, [heavy loss to plate]; creamer; sugar; cruet stand; crumbed; gravy boat; four trays; seven glass coasters with sterling rimsSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE PAUL STORR GEORGIAN SILVER & GLASS CRUET SETAn impressive Antique George III Sterling Silver & Cut Glass Cruet Set by the esteemed silversmith Paul Storr. This Set is presented in a substantial, heavy Solid Silver Cruet Stand on four acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SILVER & GLASS CRUET SET1849, London, maker's mark of George Angell comprising a stand and eight bottles the stand approximately 32 troy ounces Condition: four bottles with fleabite chips to undersides and rims. overall: 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Era English Sterling Silver Glass Cruet SetAntique Victorian era cruet or condiment set. Fabulous ornate holder crafted out of Sterling Silver. Eight cut glass bottles some with silver tops. Bears English hallmarks for 1865. Measures 12 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Italian Silver & Glass Clown FiguresDESCRIPTION: Four Italian silver & polychrome Murano glass sculptures, two hallmarks for sterling silver, one hallmarked for 800 silver and one unmarked for silver content, each depicting a clown holdSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Silver & Glass Cruet Set19thc Silver & Glass Cruet Set. Dimensions- Total H- 11" x W- 10". Weighable Silver- 388.5g. 12.49oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER & GLASS CRUET SETCirca 1806 Georgian English sterling silver hallmarked cruet set with stand and (8) condiment pieces. Measures 9" wide 9" tall with handle. The cruets are also hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Daniell London Sterling Silver & Glass Cruet SetA London sterling silver and glass cruet set by Thomas Daniell. Dated 1903. Weight Approx., 8.12ozt gross weight Measures Approx., 8 inches x 5 inches x 4.5 inches Domestic Shipping: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver & Glass CruetSterling silver and glass crust with stopper. Appears to be vintage. Marked 999 Fine. Glass has cracked. Silver decorated with etched plant like patterns. Wear is consistent with age and use. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hawkes Art Deco Sterling Silver & Glass Cruet 8 PcGroup of eight Art Deco cut glass with sterling silver pieces for cruet and similar arrangement. Includes: one vase shaped ice bucket with HAWKES backstamp to underside and HAWKES STERLING stamped toSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Italian silver glasses - Florence, mark of BRANDIMARTE12 Italian silver glasses - Florence, mark of BRANDIMARTE of cylindrical shape with floral decoration. 800/1000 silver, hallmarked "BR - 800 - star 283FI". Height 8 cm, diameter 7 cm. Weight 1250 g. ISee Sold Price
Sold2023John Schofield English Sterling Silver & Glass 9pc Cruet SetJohn Schofield English sterling silver & glass cruet set. Set includes sterling silver cruet holder, pair of sterling silver mounted glass pitchers, two silver mounted olive/pickle jars, two silver moSee Sold Price
Sold2021USA SILVER/GLASS CRUET CASTER SET O/A 7"H., OPALESCENTUSA SILVER/GLASS CRUET CASTER SET O/A 7"H., OPALESCENT GLASS,SILVER STAND, OVERLAY SILVER VASE10" Caster set circa 1880. Glass vase with silver resist decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH CHARLES BOYTON STERLING SILVER CRUET SETLATE 19TH CENTURY ANTIQUE ENGLISH "CHARLES BOYTON" STERLING SILVER & GLASS CRUET SET. MEASURES APPROX 10.5" HEIGHT BY 7" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH SILVER AND GLASS CRUET SETLikely 18th century. Two glass bottles for oil and vinegar on a silver stand decorated with cherubs, garlands and foliage. Marked. 34.5 cm high; 26 cm wide Approx.1,255 grams silverSee Sold Price
2023Italian Silver & Murano Glass Clown Band FigurinesA six (6) piece Italian sterling silver and Murano Venetian art glass musical circus clown band, by jewelers Vittorio Angini and Marco Conti. A figural group in fine enameled 925 silver with colorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Antique 1815 Silver Cut Glass Cruet SetCrafted of fine quality English silver. Frame with four lion paw feet, gadrooned border, shell and acanthus accented handle. Bears sterling silver hallmarks for 1815 London. Contains eight cut glass bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Silver & Murano Glass Clown Figurines LOTAn estate lot of three (3) Italian hand crafted 925 sterling silver clown figurines. Featuring colorful enamel accents and Murano art glass balloon elements. Each signed and marked 925. Seemingly inspSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schiff Sterling Silver Cobalt Glass Cruet SetDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver cruet set features intricate openwork patterns along the holders displaying double swan crest motifs, further attached with clam dishes along the front and back, completSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EIGHTEEN ITALIAN SILVER AND COBALT GLASS WILDLIFE AND FLOWERS PLACE CARD HOLDER SALTS WITH GILTUS$1,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER & GLASS INSERT HANDMADE OPEN LACE FLORAL CUP & TRAYUS$10
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Sterling Silver Art Glass Pendant Necklace, ItalyUS$1(1 bid)