Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PENCIL PAINTING BY IVAN SHISHKINGraphite pencil on paper drawing by Ivan Shishkin, 1832 to 1898, a Russian landscape artist and academic. The artwork depicts a sketch of a forest. Titled Edge of the Forest. Signed by the artist, datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivan Shishkin 1832-1898 Russian attributed, Pine ForestIvan Shishkin 1832-1898 Russian attributed, Pine Forest. Signed: U. W. ; Oil/b Stream in Autumn Forest. Oil on board painting. Signed initials in Cyrillic. Framed. size:17 x 27.25, 19.5 x 30 outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2022IVAN SHISHKIN "The Pine Grove" painting canvas not oil printed on canvasIVAN SHISHKIN (1832 – 1898) Ready to be hang on the wall. Canvas on the wooden frame. Medium: printed on canvas panel. Diagonal: 16,9" or 43 cm. Size: 13,8" x 9,8" (in) or 35 x 25 cm. Date: c.See Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON BPARD LANDSCAPE PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO SHISHKINOil on canvas-backed on board painting depicting a rocky landscape with pine trees, attributed to Ivan Shishkin (Russian, 1832-1898). Dimensions: 16 x 12 in., (40.6 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian gold-mounted silver & guilloche cigarette caseA Russian gold-mounted gilded silver and guilloche enamel cigarette case, Ivan Britzin, ST Petersburg, 1908-1917. The rectangular cigarette case enameled translucent strawberry red over a wavy engine-See Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Shishkin (B. 1832-1898, Russian)Ivan Shishkin (B. 1832-1898, Russian). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 39 inches high x 29 inches wide in a 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Oil on Canvas "The Trail" SignedRussian Oil on Canvas "The Trail" Bears Signature I. Shishkin. Possibly - Ivan I. Shishkin (1832-1898). Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches wide + 3 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Russian Silver, Guilloche Enameled and Diamond Inset* A Russian Silver, Guilloche Enameled and Diamond Inset Cigarette Case Mark of Ivan Britzin, St. Petersburg, Late 19th/Early 20th Century the case worked with red enamel on a wavy ground, the lid witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832-1898) oil onAttributed to Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832-1898) oil on canvas, Forest/Tree's, canvas sizes approx. 36 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN,Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832–1898) oil on canvas, Tree's in Forest, signed lower right, 32 x 24-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN,Russian Painting attributed to: Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832–1898) oil on canvas, Tree's in Forest, signed lower right, 32 x 24-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832-1898) oil onAttributed to Ivan Shishkin (RUSSIAN, 1832-1898) oil on canvas, Forest/Tree's, canvas sizes approx. 39-1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL PILL BOX,A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL PILL BOX, WORKMASTER IVAN BRITSIN, ST.PETERSBURG, 1908-1912 of circular cushion form, enamelled in translucent salmon pink over wavy engine-turning, 88 standSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PENCIL PAINTING BY IVAN SHISHKINIvan Shishkin, Russian, 1832 to 1898, pencil painting on paper depicting a sketch of a forest landscape. Signed with initials, lower right. Circa: 1880s. Framed. Ivan Ivanovich Shishkin is a Russian lSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Incredible Russian Oil Painting "Forrest"An Incredible Russian Oil Painting "Forrest" Attributed to SHISHKIN, IVAN (1832-1898) vivid colors. signed lower right. Palm Beach Estate. Measures 40 inches high x 30 inches wide x 4 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Boyars With Drummer And Standards15th century during the reign of "Ivan The Terrible". St. Petersburg, Russian studio. Near mint condition. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARL IVANOVITCH KOLLMANN 1786 Augsburg - St. PetersburgCARL IVANOVITCH KOLLMANN 1786 Augsburg - St. Petersburg 1846 Interior Pencil and water colour on paper, visible size 23,5 by 31 cm, lower left signed 'C. Kollman', min. wavy, in passepartout, behind gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL WITH SILVERA FINE ICON SHOWING THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Aleksiy Ivanovitch Nasedkin, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood paneSee Sold Price
Sold20231900 RUSSIAN antique BOOK MEMORIES OF THE POLISH REBELLION OF 1863MEMORIES OF THE POLISH REBELLION OF 1863 IN THE NORTH-WESTERN TERRITORY According to the stories of Adjutant General Gonetsky by Kornilov Ivan Petrovich (1811-1901) St. Petersburg: Publishing House ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian .875 Silver Mug,Russian .875 Silver Mug, St. Petersburg, 1882, maker's mark 'Cг', Ivan Yevstigneyev, assayer, the mug with basketweave pattern and vine form handle, the interior gilded, monogrammed and dated tSee Sold Price
SoldRussian Trompe L'oeil .875 Silver Mug,Russian Trompe L'oeil .875 Silver Mug, St. Petersburg, 1882, Christian Tepponen, maker Ivan Yevstigneyev, assayer, 84 zolotnik standard, the mug with basketweave pattern and vine form handle, the intSee Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisRussian Grand Duke Alexander Alexandrovich, Imperial Porcelain Factory St. Petersburg Cup and SauceUS$400(1 bid)