Sold2022Ivan Theimer, Five LithographsA group of surreal Grecian landscape scenes. Each signed. Dimensions: 21" H x 30" W (sheets)See Sold Price
Sold2016Ivan Le Lorraine Albright lithographIvan Le Lorraine Albright (American 1897-1983)- ''Self-Portrait at 55 East Division Street'' (Grayson 13)- lithograph, 1948, signed in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing recto, heavy foxing verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN Le LORRAINE ALBRIGHT LITHOGRAPHSelf Portrait of Ivan Le Lorraine Albright at 55 East Division Street. Lithograph on paper. Signed in pencil, lower margin. Ca. 1947. (Image) 14 1/2" h x 10" w. (Sheet). Frame 17 inches x 21 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) LithographIvan Le Lorraine Albright, American (1897-1983), Lithograph "Fleeting Time, Thou Hast Left Me Old (1945)". Signed Lower Right. Described Lower Left. Fully Described on Back. Purchased from Swann GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ivan Albright (1897-1983) Follow Me, SignedFramed lithograph by Ivan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983). Titled "Follow Me". Signed and titled in pencil. From the edition of 250, published c.1949 by Associated American Artists, New York, NY. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021I.L. Albright LithographIvan Le Lorraine Albright, American, 1897-1983. A 20th century lithograph on paper depicting an encased doll figure, circa 1954. Signed "Ivan Le Lorraine Albright" in pencil lower right, titled "ShowcSee Sold Price
Sold2021I.L. Albright LithographIvan Le Lorraine Albright, American, 1897-1983. A 20th century lithograph on paper depicting processional monk, circa 1948-1949. Signed "Ivan Le Lorraine Albright" in pencil lower right, titled "FolloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan Albright, Show Case DollIvan Albright Show Case Doll 1954lithograph image: 17 h x 25.125 w in (43 x 64 cm) sheet: 20.125 h x 27.75 w in (51 x 70 cm) Signed to lower right 'Ivan Le Lorraine Albright'. Signed and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ivan Albright, Follow MeIvan Albright Follow Me 1948lithograph sheet: 14.5 h × 9.5 w in (37 × 24 cm) image: 13.75 h × 9 w in (35 × 23 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'Follow Me Ivan leSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oda a Joan Miro Pencil Signed L/E Lithograph PrintRare signed Joan Miro (1893-1983 Spain) lithographic print. One Plate from the Oda a Joan Miro portfolio. Printed on wove paper. Limited edition number 38/75 with pencil signature lower center. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ed Ruscha L/E Lithograph Hollywood in the Rain 1969 SignedEd Ruscha (Nebraska, California, b. 1937 - ) limited edition 21/220 lithograph titled "Hollywood in the Rain" 1969. Fair condition with mat burn, toning, foxing and staining. There is a puncture holeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Portraits Imaginaires LE LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) limited edition litho print from Portraits Imaginaires series on Arches paper. Signed and dated in the plate upper right. Numbered A 82/250 lower left. AccompanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall 1887-1985 LE Lithograph Print SIGNEDMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). A limited edition lithograph on paper titled "The Artist with the Book." A black and white work depicting abstract figures, a book, and architecture. NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1893-1983 Abstract LE Lithograph SIGNEDJoan Miro (Catalan, 1893-1983). A limited edition litho screenprint on paper. Printed circa 1960s. An abstract work depicting shapes and lines similar to floral forms in other works by the artist. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN ROCKWELL SIGNED LE LITHOGRAPH: "DREAMBOATS"Norman Rockwell signed limited edition lithograph titled "Dreamboats". Signed in pencil lower right margin "Norman Rockwell", and numbered "141/200" lower left. Framed, matted, and under glass in a goSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Marilyn Monroe LE LithographLimited edition 25 of 125 Marilyn Monroe Lithograph with Andy Warhol dry stamped (embossed) in the left corner of the paper with a black stamped signature in the right. Also, including a blue stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Barks Trespassers Will Be Ventilated LE Lithograph(Disney, Carl Barks) Rare Gold Plate Edition lithograph titled, "Trespassers Will Be Ventilated" limited edition of 100. Signed and Numbered by Carl Barks. Professionally framed by the Walt Disney ComSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Barks Mardi Gras Before the Thaw LE Lithograph(Disney, Carl Barks) Rare Gold Plate Edition lithograph titled, "Mardi Gras Before the Thaw" limited edition of 100. Golden Anniversary Edition. Professionally framed by the Walt Disney Company. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly ( 1918 - 2008 ) original LE lithographA fine clean and crisp original abstract impressionist original lithograph by the acclaimed artist Marcel Mouly ( !918 -2008 ) Finely rendered with a large primary color palette , depicting a figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louise Nevelson (1899-1988) Abstract LE LithographLouise Berliawsky Nevelson (1899 - 1988) Russian/American. Cubist abstract wood mixed media lithograph. Depicts an abstract image of trees, newspaper and paper. Limited edition #90/100. Signed and datSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947US$400
3 days LeftClassic MomentsSatchel Paige & Josh Gibson - Bill Purdom signed Fine Art LE LithographUS$34
3 days LeftClassic MomentsSigned Warner Bros. Toronto Blue Jays Matted L.E. Lithograph- Cito GastonUS$25
3 days LeftClassic MomentsSigned Warner Bros. Cincinnati Reds Matted L.E. Lithograph- Dave ParkerUS$25
3 days LeftClassic MomentsSigned Warner Bros.San Francisco Giants Matted L.E. Lithograph- Orlando CepedaUS$25
3 days LeftClassic MomentsSigned Warner Bros. Chicago Cubs Matted L.E. Lithograph- Fergie JenkinsUS$25