Sold2015A MIRROR PAIR OF 19TH/20TH CENTURY CARVED IVORY FIGURESA MIRROR PAIR OF 19TH/20TH CENTURY CARVED IVORY FIGURES OF FEMALE TEMPLE DANCERS, each mounted on a fixed wood base, 7.6in high overall. John Nicholsons Auctioneers do not ship items containing ivorySee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco-style Bronze SculptureLarge bronze sculpture depicting a classical Art Deco figure on a female dancer 46"h x 11"w x 11"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@voSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ivory Carving Of Standing Female FigureChinese ivory carving of standing female figure. 9" high, 2" wide. Condition: age cracks, losses, stains. International clients are ineligible to bid on this item. It is for sale only within the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Indian Paintings of DancersTwo paintings with central blue figures with flanking female dancers. [Frames: 30" H x 43" W"; 12" H x 41" W]. Glass as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved Hetian Jade Female Dancer FigureA Carved Hetian Jade Female Dancer Figure, Qing Dynasty. H: 6.3 in. (16 cm)See Sold Price
2017Russian Porcelain Figure, Possibly LomonosovHigh quality figure depicting an Art Deco-era female dancer. [9" H].See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Porcelain Figure, Possibly LomonosovHigh quality figure depicting an Art Deco-era female dancer. [9" H].See Sold Price
Sold2016(3pc) AFRICAN ANTIQUE WOODEN SCULPTUREIncluding, a dense wood carving of a standing female figure (h. 21 in.); a carving of a seated female; and a carving of a seated maleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harris Strong, set of 3 Mid Century Modern MCM framed hand painted vertical tile triptych display,Harris Strong, set of 3 Mid Century Modern MCM framed hand painted vertical tile triptych display, deco abstract female dancer figures. 31 1/2" H X 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Stone Eskimo FiguresFour Eskimo stone carvings. Large bird L11". Female figure H" 5". Songbird L 5". Seal 4". CONDITION: overall very good. Female figure has minor loss to finger tips on one hand. Minor scuffs. Copy andSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSEF LORENZL (1892-1950) ART DECO DORE BRONZE FIGURE, FEMALE DANCERArt Deco gilt bronze figure, Female Dancer, signed in cast Lorenzl (Josef Lorenzl, Austria, 1892-1950), rising on integral onyx plinth, small chip to marble base at corner, approx 14.5"h, 11"w, 3"d, 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Tang & Han Dynasty Pottery FiguresThree Tang & Han Dynasty Pottery FiguresThree Chinese Tang and Han Dynasty pottery figures: seated in mourning female, a standing smiling monk, and female dancer; H: 5 1/2" (largest); Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE BRONZE SPANISH DANCER STATUEBRONZE FIGURE OF FEMALE DANCER ON MARBLE BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese two part Ivory Carving, Warrior figure andChinese two part Ivory Carving, Warrior figure and Mystery Ball Base. Unsigned. Good condition Measures 8-3/4" H, 2-1/8" W. This item will only be shipped domestically and was legally imported into thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swarovski Crystal Figure of Female Dancer ISADORA - Magic of Dance, 2002. Original Box, 8"hSwarovski Crystal Figure of Female Dancer ISADORA - Magic of Dance, 2002. Original Box, 8"hSee Sold Price
Sold20174 well Carved Baule style figures. 20th centuryA group of 4 well Carved Baule style figures. 20th century. ++Wooden standing female figure, Ivory Coast, 16 1/2"h x 4"w x 4 1/2"d (with base). ++ Baule style standing female wood figure, Ivory Coast,See Sold Price
Sold2023African, Senufo, Ivory, Carved Wood Coast Female Figure PounderSenufo, Ivory Coast, female figure pounder, darkened patina, 40"h x 5.25"w PROVENANCE:From the estate of Professor Philip Gould, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Polychrome Spelter Orientalist FigureAntique French Polychrome Spelter Orientalist Female Dancer Figure. Unsigned. Measures 21-1/4" H. Condition: Wear to paint, "As Is" condition Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $100.00 Max Est. $See Sold Price
Sold20175 West African style figures. 20th century.A group of 5 West African style figures. 20th century. ++ Baule style standing female wood figure, Ivory Coast, 18"h x 3 1/2"w x 3 5/8"d (with base). ++ Senufo style sated wood female figure, Ivory CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kneeling ivory female figureA kneeling ivory female figure. Nigeria, Yoruba. 19th century. 6 1/2"h x 1 1/2"w x 2"d. DOMESTIC BUYERS ONLY/NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr CJ COLINET Dancing Female Sculpture 5 ft Hbronze dancing figure, depicts a female dancer with raised arms, long braided hair and flowing dress. Cast and mounted on a bronze base. Base is signed CJ COLINET. Wear is consistent with age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2016West African ivory female figure finial.An ivory finial in the shape of a kneeling female. West Africa . Late 19th to early 20th century. 5 1/2"h x 1 1/2"w x 1 3/4"d. DOMESTIC BUYERS ONLY/NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING. Provenance: Inventory andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Baule Female Figures, Ivory CoastThree Baule Standing Female Figure, Ivory Coast, 20th C., (LUCE8264/3)(LUCE8264/3) Measurements: From 7 - 14.5 H Condition: Condition commensurate with age and use. Loses, insect damage.See Sold Price
Sold2015Kneeling female figure, 20th c.A kneeling wood and polychrome female figure. Ivory Coast, Baule, 20th century. 54'h. Provenance: Collection of Stephen R Primoff, Houston, TXSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArtemis GalleryJapanese Meiji / Taisho Ivory Carving Village Scene ClamshellsUS$550(1 bid)
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryCurvy Woman Fertility Dancer Female Figure Sexy Bronze Sculpture Statue Original ArtUS$260
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseXu Sangeng'S Tianhuang Stone Carving Landscape Figure Square SealUS$100
Oct 11DuMouchellesCameroon, Grasslands Region, Carved Wood Standing Female Figure, Ca. 20th Century, H 17" W 4" DepthUS$30