Sold2016Oil on canvas, Still-Life, signed J. LeonhardOil on canvas, Still-Life with flowers & fruit, signed J. Leonhard, 19" by 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 32 Copeland Spode Plates- Game Birds, Fruit.Includes 12 game bird dinner plates, 12 game bird side plates, and 8 J. Price fruit plates w/ embossed flowers. These look to be in nice condition. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figural Napkin Holders(7), Floral, Silver, 19th CThese seven napkin rings all have figural attachments in the form of fruit, flowers, or other plants. They have an organic feel to them, with few sharp lines or edges in their designs.See Sold Price
Sold2024J Goldwater, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting, Still Life Bowl of Fruit, Flowers in VaseJ Goldwater, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting, Still Life Bowl of Fruit, Flowers in Vase. size: 25.5x21.5 outside frame 20x16 inside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Allison, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Fruits and FlowersJ Allison, Fine 20th C. Oil Painting Fruits and Flowers. Oil on canvas , Signed, Gold Framing. Size: 20x24 image, 27.5x31.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rococo Style Mahogany And Painted Floor ScreenEarly 20th Century, Four Arch Panels With Floral Crests And Painted Canvas Insets Four Seasons Allegorical Still Lives With Flowers, Fruit And Game In A Landscape, Height 61, Total Width 90 Inches. StSee Sold Price
Sold2018EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FRUITEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FRUIT AND FLOWERS, SIGNED CHARLES. 16 X 12"; FRAMED 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2019English Chippendale Style Mirrors.Finely carved giltwood shaped and reticulated frames executed in a leaf scroll, fruit, and flower vines motif. Burled wood facings and carved giltwood trim. Beveled glass. 20th century. 64.5H x 38WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jehudith Sobel Polish, 1924-2012 Still Life with Flowers, Fruits, a Ladybug and a BirdJehudith Sobel Polish, 1924-2012 Still Life with Flowers, Fruits, a Ladybug and a Bird Signed J. Sobel (ll) Oil on canvas 20 x 16 inches (50.8 x 40.6 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2021J Collazzi, Vintage Oil/c Table Top Still Life FruitsJ Collazzi, Vintage Oil/c Table Top Still Life Fruits and flowers. Signed, oil on canvas painting, original frame. Size: 22x26 in image, 30x34 frame sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. Minton's three plates by J.Colclough, allEarly 20th c. Minton's three plates by J.Colclough, all signed, one of square shape painted with fruit and flowers under a raised gilt lavender border, one with strawberries under a pink and gilt bordSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century American Folk Art Watercolor19th century American miniature Folk Art watercolor theorem on paper depicting a basket of fruit and flowers with a perched bird. Signed J. Gilmore lower right . Dated 1830 on the mat. Sight size: 3&#See Sold Price
Sold2021J.B. OUDRY CHELSEA HOUSE OIL PAINTING REPRO 54"J.B. OUDRY CHELSEA HOUSE OIL PAINTING REPRODUCTION WALL ART HOME DECOR STILL LIFE WITH MONKEY, FRUITS, AND FLOWERS SINGERIE AVEC-ORIGINAL WAS DATED AND SIGNED OUDRY 1724 NOW ON DISPLAY AT THE ART INSTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasili Saveliev, Russian, 1916-1968Impressionist Still Life With Flowers And Fruit, Signed Lower Left, Dated 1953, Inscribed And Paul Hawkins London Gallery Label Verso, 24 X 34 Inches, Later Linen Painted And Giltwood Frame, 30.5 X 40See Sold Price
Sold2018JULES EDOUARD DIART (FRENCH 1840-1890) OIL ON CANVAS,JULES EDOUARD DIART (FRENCH 1840-1890) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS AND FRUIT, SIGNED 1857. 22 X 18"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 21 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hohenberger, Austrian, 1867-1967Oil On Canvase Of Still Life With Flowers And Fruits. Signed Lower Right: F Hohenberger. Glue-lined Canvas; Craquelure And Minor Frame Wear; Not Examined Under UV Light. Framed Dimensions: 45.5 x 36 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Gardening, Poultry Care Books (4pc)Victorian Gardening, Poultry Care Book Collection: (1) "Gardening for Pleasure: A Guide to the amateur in the Fruit, Vegetable, and Flower Garden, With Full Directions For the Greenhouse, ConservatorySee Sold Price
Sold20232 Miniature paintings, J. Barnwell & unsigned, still life with fruit & pitcher,, J. Barnwell, oil on2 Miniature paintings, J. Barnwell & unsigned, still life with fruit & pitcher,, J. Barnwell, oil on panel, 4" by 4" & 3 flower pots with flowers, unsigned, oil, 2,75" by 3 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. SEO (Korean, b. 1940) STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVASJ.C. Seo (Korean, b. 1940) Oil on Canvas Still Life Flowers and Fruit. Signed lower right. In Frame 20 1/2"x24 1/2"x2 1/4". Weight 7 pds.PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERSFramed oil on canvas painting, Still Life with Flowers and Fruit, signed lower right Joan Wood A...nt (?), J.R. Mooney Galleries label verso, sight: 23.25"h, 17.25"w, overall: 34.75"h, 28.75"w, 13lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHER.Rose Porcelain Brush Washer with Flowers and Fruits Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ROSE PORCELAIN CUPS.A Pair of Rose Porcelain Cups with Flowers and Fruits Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, husband oSee Sold Price
Sold2021OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF STILL LIFEDensely painted with many flowers and fruits enframing a window. Signature to read J. Mania. H: 24 in. L: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century German Still Life PaintingOil On Board Of Table Top With Flower Arrangement And Fruit. Signed Lower Right, 34 X 46 Framed In Giltwood. Craquelure, In Painting, And Possible Water Damage At Top. Frame Shows Some Loss. See PhotoSee Sold Price
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit FlowersUS$10
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair of still-life paintings, by E. Chester, still-life with fruit and flowers in vase & still-lifeUS$100
11 hrs LeftNatalie's Gallery Auctioneers & AppraisersLarge Hand-Made Tapestry/Area Rug with Flowers, FruitsUS$1,000
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of tomorrow morning blue and white folded branch flower fruit pattern plum vaseUS$100
4 days LeftBK Auctions11) Galtchansky & Wissotzky "Flowers & Fruit III" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
BonhamsA collection of Italian blanc de chine fruit and floral table ornaments Late 19th and early 20t...A$100