Sold2021J. Carl Hancock (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966)J. Carl Hancock (American/New Orleans, 1898-1966) Watercolor , Jackson Square New Orleans. Signed lower right. 11-1/2 x 9-1/2 sight.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARL HANCOCK Signed New Orleans Plate EtchingSigned in lower right corner J. Carl Hancock in graphite, edition 175. Subject depicts a view of an alley against a fenced off area with foliage and buildings with various balconys and women walking dSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Carl Hancock (Louisiana/Arkansas, 1898-1966), Seven New Orleans Prints, "Orleans St., NewJames Carl Hancock (Louisiana/Arkansas, 1898-1966), Seven New Orleans Prints, "Orleans St., New Orleans," "Bosque Court," "Marchand Patio," "The Candle Shop Patio," "Court of Two Sisters," "LaBrancheSee Sold Price
2022Carl J. Ulrich Prepared Fish Fossil, Eocene, Green River Formation, KemererCarl J. Ulrich Prepared Fish Fossil, Eocene, Green River Formation, Kemerer, Wyoming. Signed in right corner "C.J. Ulrich". Framed. 5lbs Approx. Measurements: stone area 9" x 9.5" frame 12.5" x 13".DoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene E Loving, three (3) etchings of Old New OrleansEugene E Loving, three (3) etchings of Old New Orleans architectural courtyard scenes, pencil signed "Eugene E Loving", edition 200, "Green Shutters Patio", "Castillion Arms Court", "Maison SeignouretSee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. Card-Sharpers: Their TricksRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugene. Card-Sharpers: Their Tricks Exposed. Chicago: Frederick J. Drake, 1903. Green cloth lettered in gilt on front. Publisher’s decorative endsheets. 8vo. 201pp + 4pp advts. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN WING TEAL DRAKE, J.E. HENDRICKSONGREEN WING TEAL DRAKE by J. Eugene Hendrickson, Lower Bank, NJ. Very good original paint and unused condition. Old repair to bill. Fine paint ticking to breast. Fine comb feather paint to back and sidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul J. Stankard Glass 'Spider Orchid' PaperweightAmerican, 20th century, paperweight encasing lampworked botanically lifelike orchid, three orange spotted blooms, green leaves, and roots, cane signature "S", 2-3/4 in. diameter Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Henry J Green Stick Barometer ThermometerDESCRIPTION: Antique Henry J Green stick barometer/thermometer in original wood case. Marked: 'H. J. GREEN B'KLYN. N.Y.' No. '3637' Provenance: This lot was acquired from a deaccession of various objeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Woven Design. 9pc MARIO PAPPERZINI for SALTERINI Iron Patio Furniture. Large Round Table with 8Rare Woven Design. 9pc MARIO PAPPERZINI for SALTERINI Iron Patio Furniture. Large Round Table with 8 Matching Dining Chairs. All Painted Green. Patio Garden Outdoor Entertainment. Dimensions: H: 29.25See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Jimmy Carter IIIArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Jimmy Carter III Year: 1977 Dimensions: 28.25in. by 20.5in. Edition: 42 from the rare limited edition of 100 Suite: Inaugural ImpresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol "Carter"Artist: Andy WarholTitle: Jimmy Carter IIIYear: 1977Medium: Original silkscreen on J. Green paperEdition: From the limited edition of 100Printer: Rupert Jasen SmithPublisher: Democratic National CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED LITHOGRAPH (HAND PAINTED), ARTIST: ANDY WARHOLDIMENSIONS: 41" X 27", TITLED "FLOWERS (HAND COLORED)", SIGNED BY ARTIST: ANDY WARHOL. SUBJECT MATTER AND DESCRIPTION:FLOWERS. ORIGINAL SILKSCREEN AND HAND WATERCOLORED ON J. GREEN WOVE PAPER, DATE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Jimmy Carter (from the Inaugural Impressions portfolio)Andy Warhol Jimmy Carter (from the Inaugural Impressions portfolio) 1977screenprint on J. Green paper 28 h x 20 w in (71 x 51 cm) Signed and numbered to lower left '87/100 Andy Warhol'. This wSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) SCOTTISH WHITEFRIARS CAITHNESS GLASS OVERLAY PAPERWEIGHTSUS$175(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) ART GLASS MILLEFIORI & FILIGREE PAPERWEIGHT TABLE ITEMS, 1 LUNDBERGUS$80(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Carl Fagerlund, Sweden. Ceiling lamp in green-toned glass. Square shape. Inner shade in clear glass.US$220
Jun 02M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceMetal Patio Set Table 6 Chairs & Umbrella StandUS$11(4 bids)
5 days LeftJ. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A MONUMENTAL TIFFANY AND COMPANY STERLING SILVER PRESENTED TO CARL LEFF BY THE JEWISH PHILANTHROPIESUS$750
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp AuctionsEugene Harry Pennell (United Kingdom-1882-1890) Oil on Canvas "Windsor Castle"US$300(1 bid)
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp AuctionsCrown Trifari Alfred Philippe Vermeil Sterling Silver Crown BroochUS$55(2 bids)
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Sun Records Memphis 45's Johnny Cash, Jerry Lee Lewis, Carl PerkinsUS$20