Sold2019Jack Levine (1915 - 2010)"Spanish Prisioner" 31/100 12.5"x17.5" Litho 31/100 framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Levine (1915 - 2010)Jack Levine, American (1915 - 2010) Etching on Paper "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed and Numbered 57/100. Measures 9-3/4" x 7-7/8", frame measures 21-1/4" x 16-1/4". Condition: Good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Levine (1915-2010) Girl in Orange 20 x 16 in. (50.6 x 40.7 cm) framed 23 3/8 x 19 1/2 in.Jack Levine (1915-2010) Girl in Orange signed 'JLevine' (lower right) and identified on a fragmentary label from The Alan Gallery, New York (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. (50.6 x 40.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Levine (1915-2010) Signed LithographUntitled: Gathering.Artist: Jack Levine (1915-2010)LithographPencil signed lower right.Numbered edition 40/120Dimensions: 19.5" X 25"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.Westport, CT Inv. 199See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Levine signed serigraph 63/100Pen & Ink Jack Levine (1915-2010) was an American Social Realist painter best known for his satires on modern life, political corruption, and biblical narratives. Born to Lithuanian Jewish parents, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Levine 1937 Self Portrait with AuthenticationJack Levine (1915-2010); Self Portrait in ink and wash on special "Papier Malliol (sic - Maillol?)" Height of art 8 inches (20.3 cm.) X width of art 6 1/4 inches (15.8 cm.) PROVENANCE: The art is inscSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Levine (1915-2010)Jack Levine (1915-2010), "Judgement of Paris", etching / artists proof. Edition of 250, Dec. 1964. Sight 7" x 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Levine, The General, AquatintJack Levine (1915-2010), 'The General', aquatint, ed 16/100, signed L/R, 15" x 18", framed 24" x 26 1/2". Exhibited by the Far Gallery New York City, and The Art Gallery Newark, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Levine(1915-2010) "El Greco" Etching on Paper 19/100Jack Levine(1915-2010) "El Greco" Etching on Paper 19/100. The frame Measures 15" x 18 3/4". The Sight measures 10" x 13 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and requesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Savitsky. Adam & Eve.Jack Savitsky. Adam & Eve. Signed. Not dated. Oil on canvas panel. Excellent condition. 12"w x 9"h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky. Adam & Eve.Jack Savitsky. Adam & Eve. 1973. Signed and dated. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 15" w x 12" h. Provenance: ex. The Laffal Family Collection. Est. $200-300. Ship: $3See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack Savitsky. Adam & Eve With The Snake.Jack Savitsky. Adam & Eve With The Snake. 1989-91. Signed and dated. Colored pencil on card stock. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 18” x 19” h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor, Jack LevineJack Levine (American, 1915-2010), "Bell Tower, Rome," 1985, watercolor, signed, titled and dated lower left, gallery labels (Kennedy Galleries, New York/Midtown Payson Galleries, New York/George KrevSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Contemporary works4 Contemporary works- 1.) Jack Levine (American 1915-2010)- ''Nymph & Warlock'' (Prescott & Prescott 33)- etching, signed and numbered 86/100 in pencil, AAA edition of 100, light struck. 9 5/8 x 7 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Levine EtchingJack Levine, American, 1915-2010. Etching and drypoint on paper, titled "The Gangster's Funeral II". After Levine's 1952-53 oil painting of the same title from the collection of the Whitney Museum ofSee Sold Price
SoldJack Levine (American, 1915-2010) The General, 1962-3Jack Levine (American, 1915-2010) The General, 1962-3 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 92/100 in pencil 14 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. Size 14 3/4 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five: Jack Levine (American 1915-2010)Five: Jack Levine (American 1915-2010) "Self Portrait" 1974-1975 Pastel on paper Signed lower left "J. Levine" 17" x 14" Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, Fifth Ave, New York "Self Portrait" Pencil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Facing East by Michener and Levine 1970Facing East; text by James A. Michener; original lithographs and woodcuts by Jack Levine (American 1915 - 2010); sketchbook by Jack Levine. 54 watercolors, gouaches and drawings printed by phototypieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing, Jack LevineJack Levine (American, 1915-2010), "Man with Labor Formula," circa 1930, pencil on paper, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso (DC Moore Gallery, New York), sight: 7.75"h x 4.75"w, overall (See Sold Price
Sold2022J. Levine Pastel DrawingJack Levine, American, 1915-2010. A mid 20th century pastel drawing on paper, titled "Threepenny Opera (Dreigroschenfilm)". Signed "J. Levine" lower left, gallery tag verso. Very minor wear and rippliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drawing, Jack LevineJack Levine (American, 1915-2010), "Barbershop Trio," pencil on paper, signed lower left, gallery label affixed verso (Midtown Payson Galleries, New York), sight: 6.5"h x 8.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Study for ReceptionJack Levine (American, 1915-2010) Study for Reception in Miami, 1948 wash on paper 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Levine - Election Night / Gangsters Funeral (2 Works)Lot 207 Jack Levine American (1915-2010) Election Night / Gangsters Funeral (2 Works) (1965) etching each signed lower right, editioned 44/120 and 58/120 plate (each): 19 1/2 x 25 inches frame dimensiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving armsUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150US$500
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean Baptiste Jean Joseph Voodoo Flag Adam & EveUS$100(3 bids)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAsian Cloisonne & Enameled Floral Decorated Apple with LidUS$40
1 day LeftEldred'sJAMES ABBOTT MCNEILL WHISTLER (Massachusetts/England/France, 1834-1903), "Adam and Eve, OldUS$250
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY NEEDLEPOINT SAMPLER. American, 19th century. Showing Adam and Eve eating from the Tree ofUS$100
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A HAND CARVED STONE RELIEF OF ADAM AND EVE IN THE GARDEN OF EDEN. Continental, c. 1880. WonderfullyUS$30(1 bid)