Sold2020Mid-Century Abstract Sculpture Jack Van Deckter, N.Y.C.Modern abstract hammered copper wall sculpture. Titled: VIRGO signed by the artist Jack Van Decker, (American, 20th century). Verso reads: Jack Van Decker 32 Jones St. Greenwich Village NYC VIRGO. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved and Painted Wood Jack Rabbit SculptureCarved and Painted Wood Jack Rabbit Sculpture by La Familia Aragon (Mexican, 20th c.). Size: 7.5" x 10" x 7" (19 x 25 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK NELSON, 1966 WOOD & MOLTEN METAL SCULPTUREJack Nelson, 1966 abstract metal sculpture in box. Work is signed and dated verso. Initialed lower right. Nelson was an important member of The Syracuse Univerisity Experimental Studios in the CollegeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jack Hooper (b. 1928) Californian & Ross Rudel (b.Jack Hooper UNTITLED, carved wood wall sculpture, a signature not found, with artist’s designed frame, overall 11 x 11 x 4”, Provenance: acquired directly from the artist; Ross Rudel UNTITSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK D. WOODS (AMERICAN 1930-2011) NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE "THE TRACKER' SIGNEDJack D.Woods (American 1930-2011) Native American bronze sculpture "The Tracker" Cast bronze signed J.D.Woods edition 14/15 circa 1990s Ht: 14.5" Wd: 11" Dpth: 7.75"See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Jack Van Der Molen Oak Modernist Dressers Chests of2pc Jack Van Der Molen Oak Modernist Dressers Chests of Drawers. Bedroom Tall and Low Chests. Stylish design with wood horizontal pulls. Raised on legs. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 58 inches: D: 2See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK VAN DER MOLEN 8 Drawer Chest Credenza. 8 "loJACK VAN DER MOLEN 8 Drawer Chest Credenza. 8 "louver" front drawers in dark finish wood cabinet. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 58 inches: D: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017JACK VAN DER MOLEN Bachelors Chest. 5 "louver" frJACK VAN DER MOLEN Bachelors Chest. 5 "louver" front drawers in dark finish wood cabinet. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 34 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 20.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold201820 Fred Gerber Wood Sculptures and Portrait of theFred Gerber (American/Philadelphia, 20th c.) Group of 20 Carved Wood Sculptures, along with a framed oil on canvas portrait painting of the Artist by his brother Jack Gerber (b. 1927). Carvings rangeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Laughner "Running Man" Wood SilhouetteJack Laughner (American, b.1980) "Running Man" Wood Silhouette Sculpture, freeform carving with hand-drawn details, signed to verso. 19" H x 24" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: SSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDE, CONGO, AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MALE SCULPTURE H 19"PENDE, CONGO, AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MALE SCULPTURE H 19" W 5" Depth 4". Standing figure.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the Michigan Council for the ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Craig Ceramic Dancer Marionette Doll SculptureContemporary Van Craig Ceramic Dancer Marionette Doll Table Sculpture on Revolving Wood Base.Measures 29 inches high x 9 inches square base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Van LOEN: Head Sculpture & BookStone head sculpture on a wood base and a small soft cover book titled "Phantom Pain", both by Alfred Van Loen (German-American, 1924-1994). [10" H (head only); Overall: 14" H x 3 1/2" W x 3 1/2" D; BSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIV, AFRICAN PRIMITIVE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD STANDINGTIV, AFRICAN PRIMITIVE POLYCHROME CARVED WOOD STANDING MALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, H 40", W 8", D 5" Narrow figure with no arms, pronounced hips. On a black wood base.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, BirSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE JADE QUANYIN FIGURE ON WOOD STANDChinese. Carved jade and nephrite Guanyin figural sculpture on carved wood stand. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 11" (on stand), w. 5.25" (sculpture). Provenance: From the Estate of Jack Warner / TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franklin Mint Bronze Eagle SculptureFranklin Mint Bronze Eagle Sculpture "American Majesty" by Ronald Van Ruyckevelt plaque on round wood base, gold and white painted accents, 17". CONDITION: Sticker residue on wood base, minor wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to WILLIAM TURNBULL (Scottish 1922-2021) Aattributed to WILLIAM TURNBULL (Scottish 1922-2021) A SCULPTURE, "Unicycle," bronze and wood. Height: 29" Width: 8" Depth: 4 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van Horn, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Seaweed Woman" Original Bronze Sculpture Signed By Jack BoydOriginal Bronze sculpture titled "Seaweed Woman". Signed (Jack) Boyd '71. Measures 18" tall on wood stand. Domestic shipping $28, international shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sandra Van Zandt, (2) Duck BronzesSandra Van Zandt (Oklahoma, b. 1948), (2) artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden bases; to include "Wood Duck", 1986, ed. 1/25 and "Shoveler", 1984, ed. 1/25 height 4.5 in. x width 8.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST COLORSIBYL EDWARDS (Canadian b. 1944) A CONSTRUCTIVIST COLOR THEORY ART SCULPTURE, 1975, watercolor and gesso?on wood, verso signed and dated. 6" x 6 1/8" Provenance: Personal Collection of Roy H. Van HornSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Haunted Mansion Holiday Changing Portrait Frame.(Disneyland, 2009) A limited edition sculpture with a lenticular center image based on "Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas". The image changes between Santa Claus and Jack Skellington drivingSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAllaert Claesz, Soldier, Dance of Death Antique 1520s Engraving, FramedUS$3,800
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of Jan Six, after Rembrandt, c.19th Cent. Dutch Oil Painting on TileUS$280
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsHunt Slonem Original Oil Painting Large Wood Sculpture Toucans Signed ArtUS$2,000
9 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Wood Sculpture of Saint Michael Slaying the DevilUS$300(1 bid)