Sold2020Unknown Photographer - Michael Jackson, Steve RubellUNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHER Michael Jackson, Steve Rubell, Richie Kaczor, Studio 54, NYC, 1980 Photo-litho 13 1/2" x 9 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Studio 54 - Cher and Steve RubellUNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHER Cher and Steve Rubell Photo-litho 13 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol, Biana Jagger, Studio 54 Photo-LithoUNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHER Andy Warhol, Bianca Jagger, Studio 54 Photo-litho 13 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ron Galella -Halston, Minelli, Bianca Jagger, Studio 54RON GALELLA Halston, Minelli, Bianca Jagger, Studio 54 Studio 54, 1970's Photo-litho 13 1/2" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rose Hartman - Andy Warhol, Lou Reed, Studio 54, 1977ROSE HARTMAN Andy Warhol, Lou Reed, Studio 54, NYC, 1977 Photo-litho 7 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Robin Platzer - Mick Jagger, Bianca Birthday, Studio 54ROBIN PLATZER Mick Jagger, Mikhail Baryshnikov, Lady Godiva at Biana Jagger's birthday party, Studio 54, NYC, 1977 Photo-litho 11" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM COUPON - Studio 54, 1978Artist: WILLIAM COUPON Print Title: Studio 54, 1978 Medium: Photo-lithograph Printed 1980’s in JAPAN Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 tSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY FINK - Studio 54 in NY, 1977Artist: LARRY FINK Print Title: Studio 54 in NY, 1977 Photo-lithograph Printed in Japan in 1980’s< Image Size approx: 7 x 7” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat rate of $15.00 to anywhere witSee Sold Price
Sold20211979 VINTAGE STUDIO 54 DISCO RECORD ALBUM1979 VINTAGE STUDIO 54 DISCO RECORD ALBUM A NIGHT AT STUDIO 54 DISCO ERA STEVE RUBELL NEW YORK CITY IAN SCHRAGER ANDY WARHOL CHER HALSTON -GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, WRITING ON COVER DISCOLORATION, BOTHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Warhol, Steve Rubell, Calvin Kline (Print on Canvas)ANDY WARHOL, STEVE RUBELL, CALVIN KLINE, BROOKE SHIELDS AT STUDIO 54 C. 1981 Print on Canvas 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Of Vicki Nichols Behind the Scenes Photos.(Various studios, 1938-54) A collection of (86) photos once belonging to Hollywood costume and women's wardrobe designer Vicki Nichols. Among the lot are documentational photos of notable actresses GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol RPPC Taken at Studio 54 with Studio 54 Drink Chip & Matchbook. Ex. Sotheby's Andy WarholAndy Warhol RPPC Taken at Studio 54 with Studio 54 Drink Chip & Matchbook. Ex. Sotheby's Andy Warhol Collection. Vintage real photo postcard (RPPC) 4.25" x 3.5", January 1978, of Andy Warhol, takeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat Finkelstein Press Photo Warhol Dylan & Gerard Malanga, 1970's, Most likely at Studio 54, whereNat Finkelstein Press Photo Warhol Dylan & Gerard Malanga, 1970's, Most likely at Studio 54, where Finkelstein was in Warhol's inner circle and one of the few photographers allowed to captures these iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Studio 54 - Rod StewartUNKNOWN PHOTOGRAPHER Rod Stewart Photo-litho 13 1/2" x 11 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Photographs.A Collection of Photographs. Color and black and white photos, some by R.F. Wilson from Studio 54, New York Largest: 15.5" x 12" Frame: 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oil Paintings Signed M. MylanderPair of oil paintings signed "M. Mylander". - On canvas. - "Studio 54". - "Social Dancing". - Approx. 36"H X 18"L. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold20163 7/16" Hopewell Platform Pipe - Jackson COAPipestone example from Ross Co., Ohio. Ex - Russell Bixler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20163 7/16" Hopewell Platform Pipe - Jackson COAPipestone example from Ross Co., Ohio. Ex - Russell Bixler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Spinning WheelAntique American spinning wheel. Provenance: Estate of Frank Mason, Broome Street Painting Studio Collection. [45" H x 54" W x 12" D]. Sold "as-is" (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Counterbalance Floor Lamp w/ Period Art Glass Shade54 h x 16 w x 11 d inBrown patinated bronze base with unsigned period aurene art glass shade. Some areas of scratching to patina, missing one thumb screw to counter balance on bridge arm. See photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUTOGRAPHED EARLY LOUIS ARMSTRONG PHOTO, FRAMEDSepia toned original photograph by Theatrical Chicago Studio, of Armstrong (1901-1971) in a well tailored suit with fourhand tie, bracelet, marcelled hair, holding his trumpet, signed "To Ted JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023HARRY JACKSON (American, 1924-2011) BRONZE TRAPPER IIHarry Jackson (American, 1924-2011) Trapper II Bronze #13.Signed and dated 1982 with thumbprint. Foundry mark WFS Italy. Mounted on Black Marble base. With booklet from the Harry Jackson Studios. On bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock American Abstract Expressionist CanvasJackson Pollock Abstract Expressionist American Dimensions: 20 x 16 -Framed size approx:24 x 20.Technique: Mixed Media on Canvas .Private Collection ,see photos Jackson Pollock ( August 11, 1956) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORAL STAINED GLASS WINDOW ATTRIBUTED TO TIFFANY STUDIOSA beautiful early 20th century leaded and stained glass window attributed to Tiffany Studios. The 54" tall window features a landscape scene with blue and yellow-streaked skies and purple-streaked mouSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop SculptureUS$22(2 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | Signed "Dangerous" LP Record Album 米高·積遜 |US$800(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop SculptureUS$40(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop SculptureUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning MURANO Art Glass Freeform Teardrop SculptureUS$6(1 bid)
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConnections BY Magda Holden Created in 2022-2024 with Mixed Media Drawing on Paper Original£155
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous ColorsUS$250(4 bids)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCReggie Jackson New York Yankees Autographed Baseball on Stand dated 8/9/92 with Card - Navy Ink - HaUS$90(3 bids)
3 days LeftLeland LittleTwelve Piece "Assembled Universe Collection" of Glass Eye Studio PaperweightsUS$425(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning & Large MURANO Studio Art Glass Vase with Gorgeous ColorsUS$170(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncStunning Imported MURANO Studio Art Glass VaseUS$190(3 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseRUSSELL CHATHAM Signed OLD HOMESTEAD FARM Lithograph 2001 LIMITED EDITIONUS$50