Sold2022Jacob Grimmer (Antwerp circa 1525-1590) A View of Kiel on the Scheldt with Antwerp beyondJacob Grimmer (Antwerp circa 1525-1590) A View of Kiel on the Scheldt with Antwerp beyond bears signature '**** BRUEG***' (lower right) oil on panel 42.8 x 51.2cm (16 7/8 x 20 3/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2016AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495AMBOISIUS BENSON ODER JAN VAN HEMESSEN Um 1495 Lombardei / 1550 Brügge - 1500 Hemiksen (bei Antwerpen) / 1566 Haarlem (attr.) BEWEINUNG CHRISTI MIT MARIA, JOHANNES UND NIKODEMUS Öl auf EichenholztafSee Sold Price
Sold2020SEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, LakeSEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, Lake Constance area and Salzburg about 1560/1610. THE MIRACULOUS CATCH OF FISH. THE CALLING OF SAINT PETER Oil on massive wooden panel. 83 cm x 169 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR. JACOB KJAER DANISH MAHOGANY HALL CHESTDimensions: H 26" x W 27.75" x D 15.5" Conditions: Drawers stick slightly. A few scratches to surface and a few small scuffs to bottom of legs; light wear consistent with age and use. I223See Sold Price
Sold20231623 poetry JACOB ZEVECOTIUS POEMATA in LATIN antique VELLUM BOUNDPOEMATA by JACOB ZEVECOTIUS Antwerp; 1623 8vo: 3 3/4 by 6" 272 pp. Collected poetry of Jacob Zevecotius (1590-1642), including his plays Maria Graeca and Rosimunda. Original vellum, flat spine with maSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 AmsterdamJACOB DE WITT (ATTR.) 1640 Haarlem - 1697 Amsterdam VERKÜNDIGUNGSSZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 58,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Part. min. rest, min. besch. Aufwendig handgeschnitzter Rokokorahmen aus der Zeit.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB FERDINAND VOET (ATTR.) PORTRAIT DES URBANO ROCCIATTRIBUTED TO JACOB FERDINAND VOET 1639 Antwerp - 26 September 1689 Paris PORTRAIT OF THE URBANO ROCCI Oil on canvas. 105 x 78 cm (F. 112 x 85 cm). Part. dam., paint losses, soiled surface. Frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB VAN DER GRACHT (attr. a)(Mechelen, 1593 - Den Haag, 1651/1652) Ritratto femminile Olio su tela, cm 74X55 Jacob van Der Gracht fu un noto ritrattista e pittore di paesaggi, lo sappiamo in Italia con certezza tra il 1629 e ilSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTENDOMS SAGA: OLAFS TRYGGVASON. 1688Thorgilsson, Ari [attr.] CHRISTENDOMS SAGA: Hliodande um pad hvornenn Christen Tru kom fyrst a Island, at forlage pess haloflega Herra. OLAFS TRYGGVASON ar Noregs Kongs. Stalhollti: Hendrik Kruse, 168See Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUEROPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHES ROLLBUERO Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege. H. 115 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Michelangelo Maestri(Tätig um 1810 - 1812 in Rom) attr.; Pompejanische Tänzerinnen Fünf Blätter. Fein gemalte junge Dienerinnen und Tänzerinnen in leuchtend farbigemSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIENPHILIPP FERDINAND LUDWIG BARTSCHER 1749 Beckum - 1823 ebenda (attr.) KLASSIZISTISCHE KOMMODE MIT INTARSIEN Deutsch, Westfalen, um 1790/ 1800 Diverse Hoelzer, furniert, intarsiert, Messing-Beschlaege.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO BORZONE (attr. a)(Genova, 1590 - 1645) San Girolamo Olio su tela, cm 65,5X50 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Giuseppe Bertini Protagonista della pittura genovese di primo Seicento, Luciano Borzone esprime una personalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vermeil-Gewuerzdose : Augsburg, um 1749-51German Vermeil Spice Box : Augsburg, c. 1749-51 Johann Jacob II Bruglocher (Mstr.1710-52). A moulded body of curved hollow foot, divided in two inside, lid with moulded rim and shellwork decoration inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miller, Jacob Ab- Risse unterschidlicher SchwedischerMiller, Jacob Ab- Risse unterschidlicher Schwedischer vortrefflichen Schlösser, Lustgärten u. Residenzen Ihro Kgl. Majestät in Schweden Caroli XII. Augsburg Miller o.J. (um 1700). Gest. Titel und FSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMPIRE WALNUT FAUTEUIL, ATTR. JACOB-DESMALTERAttributed Francois-Honore-Georges Jacob-Desmalter (French, 1770-1840), first 19th century. Carved walnut empire fauteuil armchair, having dolphin-form arm supports and rising on animal-form front legSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottilie Reylaender(1882 Wesselburen/Holstein - 1965 Berlin) attr.; Mädchen im Teufelsmoor und Frau hinter Birken Doppelseitiges, um 1900 in Worpswede entstandenes Gemälde. Ab 1898 war Reylaender iSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRITS SCHLEGEL; FRITZ HANSEN Pair of lounge chairsFRITS SCHLEGEL (Attr.) (1896 - 1965) FRITZ HANSEN Pair of FH lounge chairs (no. 1590), Denmark, 1940s Stained beech, upholstery Unmarked 30" x 29" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND THREE STONE RINGAN 18 CARAT WHITE GOLD SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND THREE STONE RING a round-cut sapphire between round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 0.65ct, ring size M, 4.9 grams Good condition. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT W. WOOD, Oil Painting Deep in the Forest Autumn in Woodstock Woods, circa 1968 signed 'RobertROBERT W. WOOD, Oil Painting Deep in the Forest Autumn in Woodstock Woods, circa 1968 signed 'Robert Wood' lower left, titled on the verso by the artist, 'Painted March & April, 1968 'Deep in the ForeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor of a Woman Attributed to Jacob Maentel.US$2,000(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$70(2 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Julian Rix (CA,VT,1850-1903) oil painting antiqueUS$50(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHood of Christ, Oil on Canvas, Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1608-1651)US$475(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Hippolyte Boulenger (1837 - 1874) Antique French Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingUS$40(2 bids)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryATTR Henry Laurent Desrousseaux (France,1862-1906) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau ArmchairUS$900