Sold2021JACOB'S BISCUITS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINCHRISTMAS CAKES FOR CHILDREN. ROUND TIN CA. 1930 2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Coronation Coach Novelty Tin LithoW&R Jacobs & Co, Biscuit Manufacturers 1937 tin litho biscuit tin of the Coronation Coach. Coach measures 9 1/4" x 6" tlal. Original box includedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSCOLUMBUS WITH ORIG. PAPER LABEL INSIDE LID CA. 1892 AND PORTRAITS OF GIRLS ON DIAMOND SHAPED BOX CA. 1890 5 1/2" X 6" X 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSIRISH SCENERY CA. 1900 AND "POPPIES" CA. 1895 5 3/4" X 5 1/2" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINDOUGLASS BEACH. HINGED LID AND MRKD. ON BOTTOM 4 1/4" X 6 3/4" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) W.R. JACOB & CO. TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSRUSSIAN CASKET SIMULATING MALACITE CA. 1912 4 3/4" X 7" X 5" (WITH FEET)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSNESTLE'S "TOLLGATE CHOCOLATES" CA. 1920 AND JACOB'S BISCUITS "PETER PAN" CHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN CA. 1930 3 1/4" X 4" AND 2 1/2" X 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSBISCUITS PERNOT "WOODLAND SCENE WITH DEER" CA. 1910 AND W.R. JACOBS & CO. "JOHN GILPIN" CA. 1889 2 3/4" X 7" AND 4" X 5" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) VINTAGE TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINSW.R. JACOB & CO BUTTER COOLER WITH LIFT-OFF LID CA. 1902 AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS FAUX SATINWOOD TEA CADDY CA. 1938 3" X 5" AND 5" X 6" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Scarce Tin Litho Caravan Novelty Biscuit Tin.Includes very scarce original box marked "W&R Jacob Co. Biscuit Manufacturers Made in England". Also marked the same on the bottom of the caravan. Beautiful colorful tin lithography. Includes originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob's Biscuit Tin Parade HornJacob's Biscuit Tin Parade Horn with British Soldiers on litho. Hard to find trumpet shaped English biscuit tin. 14 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016English Litho "Waterwitch" Houseboat Biscuit Tin.Made by Jacob & Co. Circa 1920's. Original roof, nice lithography. Some scratching and wear throughout. Condition (Very Good). Size 10 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Macfarlane Lang & Co. & Jacob Biscuit TinsMacfarlane Lang & Co. Biscuits and Cakes Glasgow and London. House thas Jack Built litho shows children painting a house. Original handle is the picket fence around the house, 6 inches wide. W & R JacSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB'S BISCUITS TIN"CHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN" - TIN LITHO - CIRCA 1930 - CHILDREN SLEIGH RIDING 3 3/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBS & CO SNOW SLED BISCUIT TINLitho tin depicts sled carrying supplies including biscuit crates and other preserved food containers, blankets and snowshoes atop. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIA BISCUITS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINWICKER WOVEN BASKET WITH LIFT-OFF LID AND SWING HANDLE. MRKD. ON BOTH SIDES 4" X 6" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WRIGHT'S BISCUITS TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINPICNIC WITH LITTLE GIRLS AND CALFS. LIFT-OFF LID. CA. 1920 2 1/2" X 8 1/2" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BISCUITS VENDROUX TIN LITHO BISCUIT TINHORSELESS CARRIAGE DEPICTING EARLY AUTO, SLEIGH, BICYCLES CA. 1900 2 1/4" X 6" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB'S BISCUITS TINCIRCA 1928 - SANTA WITH SACK FULL OF TOYS - BLUE SNOWY BACKGROUND - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/2" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.W. & R. JACOB'S BISCUIT TINCONCERTINA" CIRCA 1930 - ACTUALLY MAKES NOISE - FROM SOTHEBY'S SCHEER 84 SALE 5" X 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021W.R. & JACOBS BISCUIT TINART NOUVEAU CASKET WITH GIRL AND FLOWERS - CIRCA 1905 3 1/2" X 9"See Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersTin Litho Wind up Antique German Technofix Trick Motorcycle Mint With Box WORKS! 1950US$240
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1965 Gilbert James Bond’s Aston Martin Tin Litho Vehicle with Original BoxUS$25(2 bids)
May 25Auction WallstreetVintage MARX Old Jalopy Wind-Up Toy Car Truck with Key - Black Model T Tin LithoUS$125
May 26GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1960 Lemez Hungarian Holdraketa Tin Litho Friction RocketUS$20
1 hr LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.LEHMAN TOY Climbing Monkey Toy. Antique Tin Litho Toy on RopeUS$20