Sold2017Jacques Fath Paris Haute' Couture Silk Lace Embellished"Jacques Fath Paris Haute' Couture Creation in 100% Pure Silk Organza with layers of a shimmering silvery celadon mint green with gold tipped lace & metallic silver silk lace net overlay, and silk tulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Fath Paris Haute' Couture Silk Lace EmbellishedJacques Fath Paris Haute' Couture Creation in 100% Pure Silk Organza with layers of a shimmering silvery celadon mint green with gold tipped lace & metallic silver silk lace net overlay, and silk tullSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Fath Haute Couture Cocktail Dress,c.1950'sJacques Fath Paris Haute Couture Silk Taffeta Cocktail Dress,c. early 1950's. Labelled 'Jacques Fath Paris/ Made in France' and 'Made in France Exclusively for Saint-Amour San Juan-Puerto Rico' .See Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES FATH COUTURE EVENING DRESS & JACKET, 1950sWhite silk satin w/ moire pattern brocade & black chine print, dress sleeveless w/ 2 inset pockets, crossover shawl collar & princess seams to F, cropped 3/4 sleeve matching jacket w/ button detail atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Vicky Tiel Couture Paris silk corset mini dressVintage 1990s Vicky Tiel Paris 21 Rue Bonparte Made in France dress. Black and cream silk taffeta strapless mini dress with double sided lace up corset bodice. Gorgeous puff skirt with petal trim andSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-SummerA Pierre Balmain couture ball gown, Spring-Summer, 1954, labelled, of ivory silk ottoman, the boned, fitted bodice adorned with white raffia, coral ribbon, green floss silk embroidery with coral colouSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Ungaro couture printed wool mini-skirt suit, 1966,An Ungaro couture printed wool mini-skirt suit, 1966, labelled Emanuel Ungaro, Couture Paris, numbered 968-8-66, of double-faced wool woven with pink and tangerine irregular spots, chest 92cm, 36in, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Salabet (French, 1900 - ?) Paris Street Scene.Jean Salabet (French, 1900 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "J. Salabet Paris 1953" lower right Canvas: 18" x 22" Frame: 25" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Salabet (b. 1900) - Paris La MadeleineArtist: Jean Salabet (b. 1900) Medium: Oil on canvas Date: 1953 Dimensions: 18 x 22 in. Sight; 24 x 28 in. Framed Signature: J. Salabet, Paris 1953, LR Condition: Frame has paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lanvin Paris couture vintage beaded gownLanvin Paris couture vintage beaded gown, c. 1920's, in light beige silk tulle with all over silver bugle beading and sequins with blue, green, and yellow jeweled enhancements, with zipper back and hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lanvin Paris couture floral lace evening dressLanvin Paris couture floral lace evening dress, c. 1970's, Made in France, numbered 12591, in periwinkle blue and gold, over silk chiffon and taffeta, rounded neckline, gathered waist skirt, zip backSee Sold Price
2018CHARLES WORTH PINK BALL GOWN, PARIS, 1890sBeige silk satin bustle under-skirt, CF bodice & W sash, dark pink faille short puffy sleeves & open front over-skirt, lace & cloth flower trims to bodice, petersham labled "C Worth, Paris", B 36", WSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUGUSTINE TABURET SILK BALL GOWN, PARIS, 1950sBlack silk charmeuse w/ large emerald green feather print, strapless, large self fabric bow at left side W, label "Augustine Taburet, 36 Faub. Saint-Honore. Paris", B 36", W 25", CFL 55", (stain hiddeSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES WORTH VELVET BALL GOWN, PARIS, 1890-1900Teal velvet 2-piece trained gown, tulle & rhinestone bodice trims, B 34", W 28", Skirt L 41"-68", (lining fragile, tulle torn, obvious holes to train hem) fair, includes pair teal blue silk pumps andSee Sold Price
Sold2016JACQUES HEIM COUTURE LAVENDER BALL GOWN, MID 1950sLavender tulle woven w/ large dots, strapless w/ voluminous 9 layer tulle skirt, wide silk waist band & open front over-skirt, label "Heim Jeanne Filles", tape stamped "2482", built in corset foundatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Orion Sage Grouse, Pat Godin (b. 1953)Pat Godin (b. 1953) Paris, Ontario, Canada, 2004 9 1/2 in. tall, 5 1/2 by 7 in. base A majestic sage grouse in full courtship display. Both the bird and the vegetation are meticulously carved and painSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature Ruffed Grouse, Pat Godin (b. 1953)Pat Godin (b. 1953) Paris, Ontario, Canada, 2001 6 1/4 in. tall, 6 by 5 in. base “This man, Pat Godin, has already accomplished more than most of us dream of in the world of wildfowl carving... My aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Vintage 60cm HAC Travel BirkinHermes vintage 60cm HAC travel Birkin, the Haut a Courroies bag in brown leather with brass hardware featuring lock with keys. Bag and keys stamped Hermes, Paris. Circa 1953. Originally created in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Lucien Adrion, (French, 1889-1953), Paris Street* Lucien Adrion (French, 1889-1953) Paris Street Scene oil on canvas signed (lower left) 34 x 41 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Property from the Estate of Miriam Ann Trahan, Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE DIOR WOOL JACKET, PARIS, c. 1950Black wool jacket w/ notched collar, nipped W, glove length sleeves, diagonal H pockets, silk lining & imitation leather composition buttons, label “Christian Dior, Paris” couture tape presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953)LUCIEN GENIN WATERCOLOR / GOUACHE PAINTING PARIS FRENCH Lucien Genin French (1894 - 1953) Paris: Les Grands Boulevards Et La Porte Saint-Denis Signed: Lucien Genin (ll) (in rich black pigment) WatSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris " La Reale Vue du Carrosse de la Galere" Silk ScarfUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Tailleur jupe beige à lacets.€150(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Tailleur pantalon en crêpe noir.€200(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1970. Tailleur jupe en crêpe et vinyle...€200
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de deux vestes caramel et taupe.€240(1 bid)
BonhamsPierre CARDIN Paris, collection Haute Couture, circa 1980. Lot de 2 vestes dans les tons beiges.€150(1 bid)
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th centuryUS$280
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th centuryUS$400
1 day LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th centuryUS$550
10 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris "Tourbillons, Feuilles d'Automne" Silk Muffler/ScarfUS$500(7 bids)
10 hrs LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryHermes Paris Rocabar Horse Cashmere and Silk Scarf/MufflerUS$180(6 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) Composition (Painting 1953), c. 1953US$25,000