SoldJacqueline Rochester (Am. 20th c), Spring LambsJacqueline Rochester (American 20th c), Spring Lambs, 1983, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 34" x 34" viewed, 35 1/2" x 35 1/2" framed, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (5) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JUAN MEDINALOT (5) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHS INCLUDING JUAN MEDINA (MEXICO B.1950), "LE VENTANA" WITH COA; JACQUELINE ROCHESTER (AMERICAN 1924-2010), SIGNED; LUCIEN FLEURY (FRENCH 1928-2004), SIGNEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacqueline Humphries Untitled mixed media on paperHumphries, Jacqueline (American, born 1960), Untitled, circa 1990, watercolor, smoke, and burning on paper, 5.5 x 6 inches, Provenance: acquired from the artist, framed measuring 13 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) FrenchJacqueline PAVLOWSKY (1921-1971) ; Untitled abstract ; 1970 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 73 x 50 cm (28 3/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 76,5 x 53,5 cm (30 x 21 in.) ; signed and dated lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) UntitledJacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled [Torso]. Clay, slip and glaze, unsigned. Circa 1985 22" x 17" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled.Jacqueline Poncelet (British, B. 1947) Untitled. Clay, slip and glaze. Unsigned. Circa 1985 18" x 56" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacqueline Present (American, 20th century) UntitledJacqueline Present (American, 20th century) Untitled wood with nails, paint and wax 20 1/2 x 11 3/8 x 3 3/8 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and Generosa Ammon, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRADLEY MCCALLUM (AMERICAN B. 1966) & JACQUELINE TARRY (AMERICAN B. 1963)BRADLEY MCCALLUM (AMERICAN B. 1966) & JACQUELINE TARRY (AMERICAN B. 1963)Untitled from the Endurance Seriesc-print100 x 125 cm (39 3/8 x 49 1/4 in.); framed dimensions: 104.5 x 130 cm (41 1/8 x 51 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Artist's Proof signed by Arthur Luiz PizaHeading: Author: Piza, Arthur Title: Untitled Place Published: [Paris] Publisher:Éditions Jacqueline De Champvallins Date Published: [1963] Description: Mixed media intagliSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Untitled20th Century School: Untitled Oil on canvas, signed 'Weisbach' lower right. 39 1/2 x 32 in., 46 1/2 x 38 1/2 in. (frame). The Estate of Jacqueline Leeds, NY. Property from the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacqueline Humphries (b. 1960)UNTITLEDColor monotype, 1995, on handmade paper, signed and dated, also inscribed TPP/JH #13 (verso), in pencil, with full margins, framed.Plate 21 1/8 x 21 1/8 inches; 537 x 537 mm.Sheet 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patsy Billups American, b. 1910 UntitledPatsy Billups American, b. 1910 Untitled Signed Patsy Billups (ll) Oil on panel 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches C Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Loewe FowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacqueline Valentin (Debutler) (1928 - ) LithographLithograph on French woven paper, untitled, geometric compistion. Signed in pencil lower right and number 167/260 lower left. Image size- 26.5 x 20.5, Frame- 35 x 28.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacqueline Chuteau (Born 1923) Oil (France)Oil on board, untitled, still life of flower basket. Signed, lower right. Brass name plate to center. Wally Findlay Gallery Label to verso. Sight 9.5 x 7.5, frame- 17.625 x 15.625See Sold Price
Sold2021Outsider Art School Untitled FigureOutsider Art School Untitled Figure Found wire, metal, fabric and detritus 18 1/4 x 13 x 9 1/2 inches C Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Loewe FowlerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown Untitled LandscapelithographsigArtist Unknown Untitled Landscapelithographsigned illegibly22 x 18 inches. Origin: Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Haluk Akakce, Untitled (To Living Area)Haluk Akakce Untitled (To Living Area) mixed media collage on paper 8.5 h × 11 w in (22 × 28 cm) Provenance: Collection of Jacqueline Fowler, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2019*Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century)*Artist Unknown (French, 19th Century) Untitled (Lunching Party) oil on canvas signed N. Diaz 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Jacqueline Macomber, Fox Point, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLLIN V. HANSEN ( 20TH CENTURY)Untitled (abstract colors and shapes) Oil on canvas, lower right Dimensions: H 26" x W 38" Note: label on the verso. The Rochester Memorial Art Gallery. Rochester Finger Lakes ExhibitionSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's (imputée) Untitled - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)