Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Botellas con una copa - Color linocutArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Botellas con una copa". Medium: Color linocut. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 13/16 x 13 13/16 in. (249 x 351 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2019KARIMA MUYAES - Navajo - Color linocutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Navajo". Medium: Color linocut. Date: 2008. Lot Note(s): Signed and dated in pencil. Edition of 15. Black wove paper. Full margins. Fine impreSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARIMA MUYAES - Navajo - Color linocutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Navajo". Medium: Color linocut. Date: Composed 2008. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 x 12 in. (457 x 305 mm). Image size: 12 x 8 in. (305See Sold Price
Sold2021KARIMA MUYAES - Navajo - Color linocutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Navajo". Medium: Color linocut. Date: Composed 2008. Dimensions: Overall size: 18 x 12 in. (457 x 305 mm). Image size: 12 x 8 in. (305 x 203 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARIMA MUYAES - Invitación - Color linocutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Invitación". Medium: Color linocut. Date: Composed 1989. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/16 x 5 1/8 in. (179 x 130 mm). Image size: 3 x 2 3See Sold Price
Sold2021KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer con Mascara - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer con Mascara". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). Image size:See Sold Price
Sold2020KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer con Mascara - Color linoleum cutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer con Mascara". Medium: Color linoleum cut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 9 7/8 in. (349 x 251 mm). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARIMA MUYAES - Mujer de Corteza - Color linocutArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "Mujer de Corteza". Medium: Color linocut. Date: Composed 2007. Dimensions: Overall size: 23 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (606 x 451 mm). Image size: 17 11See Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #18 - Color crayonArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #18". Medium: Color crayon. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 x 8 7/8 in. (305 x 225 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2022JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #22 - Color crayon drawingArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #22". Medium: Color crayon drawing. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 15/16 x 8 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020JALED MUYAES - Non-objective Composition #96 - LinocutArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921-2007). Title: "Non-objective Composition #96". Medium: Linocut. Date: Composed c1950. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (349 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020JALED MUYAES - Non-Objective Composition #15 - ColorArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Non-Objective Composition #15". Medium: Color crayon and pastel. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 15/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spilla primi del '900 in oro giallo e platino di formaSpilla primi del '900 in oro giallo e platino di forma floreale con diamanti irregolari taglio mezza rosetta e antico con al centro una perla color crema di 10,20mm, g.11 Diamond, gold and platinum viSee Sold Price
Sold2020JALED MUYAES - Still Life with Bottles - LinocutArtist: Jaled Muyaes (Chilean/Mexican, 1921 - 2007). Title: "Still Life with Bottles". Medium: Linocut. Date: Composed 1948. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 13/16 x 13 13/16 in. (249 x 35See Sold Price
Sold2018KARIMA MUYAES - NavajoKarima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). "Navajo". Color linocut. 2008. Signed and dated in pencil. Edition of 15. Black wove paper. Full margins. Fine impression. Fine condition. Two color plates utilized. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (1913-86) "Nino con una taza" LimitedAngel Botello (1913 - 1986) was active/lived in Puerto Rico, Haiti, Spain; "Nino con una taza" Limited Ed. 26/50 is a Color linoleum cut on fibrous wove paper; 18.75H x 14.75"W. Signed and numbered inSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Y Entonces Volvera Su Mirada - ColorArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Y Entonces Volvera Su Mirada [plate 11 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUILLERMO MEZA - Vendra una Gran Guerra - Lithograph inArtist: Guillermo Meza (Mexican, 1917 - 1997). Title: "Vendra una Gran Guerra [plate 08 from: "Guillermo Meza, Impressiones, 11 Litografias, Presentacion de Jaled Muyaes y Raul Kamffer, Nota BibliograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanEL HOMBRE CON UNA MANZANA from the series of fifteen lithographs aka The Watermelon Suite (P.141), 1973, color lithograph on Guarro paper, signed and numbered 75/75 in white pencil, published by EdiciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Nina Jugando con Estrella de MarAngel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican, 1913 - 1986), Nina Jugando con Estrella de Mar, linocut in colors on black wove paper, depicting a young girl playing with a starfish on the seashore, edition: 42/See Sold Price
Sold2020KARIMA MUYAES - El Guitarrista - Color reductionArtist: Karima Muyaes (Mexican, b.1960). Title: "El Guitarrista". Medium: Color reduction linocut. Date: Composed 1992. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 3/8 x 9 13/16 in. (340 x 249 mm). Image siSee Sold Price
Sold2016VOLUPTE' Lotto di tre fra vanity cases e portacipria inVOLUPTE' Lotto di tre fra vanity cases e portacipria in metallo color oro una a smalto nero, una avorio e una rosa rifinite con pietre fancy a ricordare il particolare periodo storico della gioielleriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di tre borsine da sera in metallo color argentoLotto di tre borsine da sera in metallo color argento con manico a catena, una a rete, una contenente un portamonete e l'altra a vanity case (difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto composto da due vanity cases di materialeLotto composto da due vanity cases di materiale prevalentemente plastico, entrambe di ispirazione orientale, una in smalto bianco con cammeo floreale color verde salvia l'altra a forma di cesto da lavSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHouse of Craven"El Pez Volando El Sol Con Una Mikada Cargada De Amor" by Alessandra Cola.US$100
May 30Forum AuctionsBoccaccio (Giovanni) Laberinto d'amore...Con una epistola á Messer Pino de Rossi confortatoria,£15,000