Sold2017James Gill: Untitled (Candy Apple Chick)James GillUntitled (Candy Apple Chick) c. 1967 Unknown edition size Color screenprint on paper Images each: 8.5" x 11.5"; Sheet: 24" x 18"; Frame: 25" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: UntitledJames GillUntitled 1963 Mixed-media on Masonite board Board (vis.): 27.875" x 16.5"; Frame: 34" x 22.5" Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) James Coignard Untitled Mixed Media Carborundum PrintsA pair of James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) untitled abstract mixed media carborundum on handmade paper depicting an arrangement of letters and symbols on canvas. Painting one is signed and editionedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUITET, James (1925-)GUITET, James (1925-) Untitled Set of two (2) mix media and collage on board Both signed and dated on the lower right: James Guitet 76 61x20cm - 24x8" each Also included, from the same artist: Study fSee Sold Price
Sold20203 JAMES FEE TREE ABSTRACTIONS1990s So Cal1. JAMES FEE Untitled [Branches] 1990s Signed Gelatin Silver Print 5.3x5"on 14x11paper ASG# JF4/1004 signed front under print right 2. JAMES FEE Untitled [Tree Branches a few leaves] 1990s Signed GelSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Gill Mid Century Modern Abstract PaintingArtist: Gill, James (American, 1934-) Title: Untitled Abstract Painting Date: 1964 Medium: oil on masonite Dimensions: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Signature: signed and dated lower right Frame TypeSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Political PrisonerJames GillPolitical Prisoner 1968 Oil on canvas Canvas: 31" x 25"; Frame: 31.75" x 25.75" Signed lower right Literature: New Paintings: James Gill. Felix Landau Gallery exh. cat. 1968. #2 for other exSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard - UntitledArtist: James Havard Title: Pyramid Year: 1969 Dimensions: 19 1/2 in. by 18in. Medium: Acrylic on Paper Signature Details: Signed in pencil by HavarSee Sold Price
Sold20203 JAMES FEE Ship & Dock Oregon 1992 2 nudesContaining one of his Americana views of a seemingly old ship the hull looms tied by ropes to an dilapated small walkway dock. James Fee Untitled [039 Astoria Or] 1992 Gelatin Silver Print 9x9" on 14xSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Byrd - Untitled (Orange and Green Composition)Lot 56 James Byrd American (b. 1935) Untitled (Orange and Green Composition) (1980) gouache on museum board signed lower right 31 1/4 x 51 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 40 x 59 3/4 x 2 inches, acrylicSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Coignard "Untitled" mixed media printJAMES COIGNARD (French 1925-2008) "Untitled" Mixed media print. Sheet: 39 5/8 x 25 1/2 inches; Frame: 47 5/8 x 33 3/8 inches. Signed lower right J. Coignard and numbered 13/75 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi - Untitled (Drawing)JAMES RIZZI (1950-2011) Untitled Marker on paper 11" x 8 1/2" Signed lower sideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buckeye James C. Blake (1946-) UntitledBuckeye James C. Blake (1946-) Untitled watercolor on paper 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches 24 x 21 1/4 x 1 inches (frame) signed and dated lower left: BUCKEYE BLAKE 93 Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Nestor sculptureJames Nestor (American 1952- ) Untitled welded metal sculpture. 6 1/2 x 20 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold20219 Assorted Pewter MugsCollection of 19th century British pewter mugs in various sizes ranging from 1/2 Gill to 1 quart..markings include Gerardin & Watson, James Yates, Yates & Birch, Edward J Wilderness Row..capacity markSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Wayne Yazzie, Untitled (Camp Dance)James Wayne Yazzie(Diné [Navajo], 1943 - 1969)Untitled (Camp Dance)gouache on papersigned lower right: JAMES WAYNE YAZZIE19 x 31 1/2 in. (48.26 x 80.01 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 35 x 1 1/2 in. (57.79 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022James Joseph DeMartis - Untitled (Abstract Oblong Composition)Lot 92 James Joseph DeMartis American (1926-1996) Untitled (Abstract Oblong Composition) oil on canvas signed lower left 27 1/4 x 55 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 31 1/2 x 59 1/2 x 2 inches, wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Robert Shaver - Untitled (Child with cat and dog)Lot 160 James Robert Shaver American (1867-1949) Untitled (Child with cat and dog) ink on paper signed lower right 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Gill, Philadelphia Artist, Circus SceneFrederick Gill, 10 1/2 x 14 1/2", Lithograph, 3/9, Pencil Signed, 1954Frederick James Gill1906-1974Born in Philadelphia in May of 1906, Frederick Gill received his MFA at Tyler School of Art at TempleSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells James (1873 - 1951) AmericanJohn Wells James (1873 - 1951)" Untitled" Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 19 1/2 " X 15 "See Sold Price
Sold2022James Denmark, b. 1936, untitled, Still LifeJames Denmarkb. 1936untitled, Still Life1983mixed media collage on board30-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchessigned and datedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJames (Buddy) Snipes, Alabama (1943-), untitled, painted tin and woodUS$125
3 days LeftSEUYCOGraded 2003-04 Upper Deck UD LeBron James #2 Phenomenal Beginning Rookie RC BaskUS$66
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsgraded 2003 upper deck ud lebron james #2 rookie RC basketball card PSA 8US$110
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionGraded 2003-04 UD LeBron James #2 Phenomenal Beginning Rookie Card PSA 10US$250
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990US$600