Sold2021Attributed to James Mcneil Whistler Oil on BoardOil on board attributed to James Mcneil Whistler depicting a city scene. Shows some scratching to the board as well as some frame wear. Please see all photos. Measures approx 12.5" x 9" (16See Sold Price
Sold2020Frederic James, Missouri artist, Martha's VineyardFrederic James, Kansas City, Missouri artist, Martha's Vineyard scene, "Menemsha Bight", 10 x 27 1/2", 19 x 36".From Wikipedia:Frederic James (1915–1985) was an American painter who specialized in wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Berthelsen "The Bell Ringer" Oil on CanvasJohann Berthelsen (American, 1883-1972) "The Bell Ringer," oil on canvas, depicting New York city scene in winter, with the James Gordon Bennett Monument at Herald Square, signed lower right: "JohannSee Sold Price
Sold2024(9) 1993-95 Galoob Assorted Micro Machines-MOC-NOSLot is nine 1993-95 Galoob Assorted Micro Machines-MOC-NOS. Includes City Scenes Gas Station, two each James Bond and Power Rangers and four different Star Trek. Single owner collection from the largeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES RIZZI SIgned LItho TRIATHLON Pop artBrightly colored city scene from American Born New York Artist James Rizzi hand cut outs, colored, numbered 130/350 Measures 12 by 12 inches app. Pop art american artist, 3D construction.See Sold Price
Sold2023EUGENE JAMES CITYSCAPE PAINTING SIGNEDA modern, impressionist, work of a city scene, likely New York. The work is signed and is presented in a good, gilt, plein air frame. Measures: 44'' X 38'' (Exterior) 35 1/2'' X 29 1/2'' (Work)See Sold Price
Sold2021James Yeh-Jau Liu, San Francisco Landscape, WatercolorWatercolor of SF City Scene with Golden Gate Bridge by Artist James Yeh-Jau Liu, signed, sight 10.75 x 9.5 inches, frame 17.75 x 16.75 x 0.5 inches, measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Harriton, Night SceneAbraham Harriton Night Scene gouache on artist board sight: 14.875 h x 19.375 w in (38 x 49 cm) Signed and inscribed to lower edge 'To my friend James Lechay Harriton'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022James Kinsella (1857 - 1923)Watercolor, SDLR '94. European city scene with a horse drawn carriage. 6.5"h x 8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF PHOTOS AND POSTERS.20th Century. Three photos "Jordan Almonds" signed "James Bemill, 1986". 24.25"h. 28.25"w., still life signed "Irene Fay" and albumen city scene. Together with exhibition flyer, "Roger Tory Peterson LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Hagenauer Nickel Plated Footed BowlArt Deco nickel-plated brass fruit bowl with golfing scene forming the base, by Hagenauer, Austria, circa 1930. Comes with receipt from James Infante, Jersey City, NJ. From the Estate of June Hirsch JSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Swatsley (B. 1937) "Morocco Desert Scene" W/CJohn Swatsley (American, B. 1937) "Morocco Desert Scene with City" Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Signed lower left. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), FounderSee Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian Canadian Mauchline Ware Napkin RingsSix (6) napkin rings with transfer scenes of Ontario including Toronto University, New Parliament Buildings Toronto, Fall from New Suspension Bridge, City Hall & Court House, St. James Cathedral, andSee Sold Price
Sold20193 American Port View Seascape Colored AquatintsIn the style of William James Bennett (American / English, 1787-1844), late 19th / early 20th century. A group of three port view scene hand colored aquatints comprising of "City of New York From BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Miller (b. 1962, British), "Mariquita and TuigaJames Miller (b. 1962, British), "Mariquita and Tuiga on the Solent," 20th c., sailing scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, presented in an ebonized frame with a gilt lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Edward Barnes, "Moonlight Scene," 1991, onAlbert Edward Barnes, "Moonlight Scene," 1991, on canvas, initialed "AEB" and dated lower right, after James Walter Gozzard (1888–1950, British), presented in a gilt frame, H.- 23 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES ROSS (1871-1944, New York) Coastal SceneImpressionist oil on board. 16 x 12 in., 21 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. Born in Williamsburg, Virginia, James Ross was an architect in the firm of Ross and McNeal in New York City and was also an impressionist pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young. City Scene.Purvis Young. City Scene. Paint on found paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 32" w x 32" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $150See Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Maybin Ferguson Framed Signed Painting City SceneFor your consideration is a framed painting, entitled "City Scene" signed by Nancy Maybin Ferguson. Maybin Ferguson, was an American painter whose career spanned decades. She is known for her plein-aiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN CITY SCENE PAINTING BY ARBIT BLATASArbit Blatas, American, 1908 to 1999, oil painting on canvas depicting a city scene. Signed by the artist lower left. Framed. Arbit Blatas, born Nicolai Arbitblatas, was an artist and sculptor of LithSee Sold Price
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)US$2,800(8 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJim Byrne Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Figurative Portrait City SceneUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Oil on Canvas "City View" Sunset City Scene with Palace Signed Kitty YoungUS$3,400
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARNOLD GOLDSTEIN (1937-2018) "The Bonfire of the Vanities" Frieze. 1991.US$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMonogrammed American School Contemporary New York City Street Scene Broadway Theatre PaintingUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b. 1945), 47th Street, New York City street scene, 2000, oil onUS$100