Sold2020JAMES LECHAY "A ROOM IN AYIOS CONSTANTINOS"James Lechay 1988 oil pianting "A Room In Ayios Constantinos" of a large abstract portrait of a woman resting on her hand outlined in dark oil paint. Painting has a contemporary painted wood framing.See Sold Price
Sold2021James Lechay, Untitled (Green Horizon)James Lechay Untitled (Green Horizon) gouache on paper 30.375 h × 22 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to upper right 'Jamed Lechay'. Provenance: Spanierman Modern, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lechay, Icaria with PortraitJames Lechay Icaria with Portrait oil on canvas38 h × 50 w in (97 × 127 cm) Signed to upper left 'James Lechay '. Signed three times and titled to verso 'Icaria with Portrait James Lechay'See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lechay, Still LifeJames Lechay Still Life gouache on paper 15.5 h × 22.625 w in (39 × 57 cm) Signed to lower right 'James Lechay'. Titled and dated to verso 'Still Life June 10'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Lechay, Blue with Pink and YellowJames Lechay Blue Composition with Pink and Yellow gouache on paper 20.875 w × 24.875 d in (53 × 63 cm) Signed to lower right 'James Lechay'. This work will ship fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lechay (1907-2001) Lavender Sky with Pale Moon,James Lechay (1907-2001) Lavender Sky with Pale Moon, n.d. Gouache on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lechay, Still Life with Red NoteJames Lechay Still Life with Red Note watercolor and graphite on paper 25 h × 16.125 w in (63 × 41 cm) Provenance: Spanierman Modern, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lechay(Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001) The Birds Began to Sing, signed lower left in pencil "James LeChay", casein on paper, 13 x 10-1/8 in.; painted wood frame, 14-1/8 x 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LECHAY Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001 Cottages by the sea, 1943. Signed and dated "JAMES LECHAYMassachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001Cottages by the sea, 1943. Signed and dated "James Lechay '43" lower right.Watercolor on cream wove paper, 20.5" x 27.25". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lechay, Painting with Green and OchreJames Lechay Painting with Green and Ochre gouache and charcoal on paper sight: 9.875 h × 12.25 w in (25 × 31 cm) Signed to upper right 'James Lechay'. Titled to verso 'Painting with GreSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES LECHAY (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001), "Lighthouse"., Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". FramedJAMES LECHAYMassachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001"Lighthouse". Signed lower right "James Lechay". Signed and titled verso.Watercolor on paper, 31" x 23". Framed 33" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2023James Lechay, BeachJames Lechay Beach gouache on paper sight: 14.5 h x 21.5 w in (37 x 55 cm) Signed to lower left 'James Lechay'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Lechay, Fruit - A Day in SeptemberJames Lechay Fruit - A Day in September watercolor and charcoal on paper 10.5 h x 12.375 w in (27 x 31 cm) Signed to upper left 'James Lechay'. Titled to verso 'Fruit - A Day in September'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022James Lechay, CirclesJames Lechay Circles watercolor and charcoal on paper 9.875 h × 12.125 w in (25 × 31 cm) Signed to lower right 'James Lechay'. This work will ship from Rago inSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES LECHAY FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS V$4,000JAMES LECHAY FIGURATIVE OIL ON CANVAS V$4,000 /signed in the bottom right/31.5 inches high and 21.5 inches wide including the frame. The composition is roughly 29 inches high and 18 inches wide/near mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES LECHAY, MassachusettsJAMES LECHAYMassachusetts/Iowa, 1907-2001“Things on a Table”. Signed lower left “James Lechay”. Titled verso.Mixed media on paper, 11” x 13.75”. Framed 17” xSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Lechay, The CapeJames Lechay The Cape gouache and graphite on paper 22 h x 30.375 w in (56 x 77 cm) Signed to lower right 'James Lechay'. Titled to verso 'The Cape'. This work will ship from LamSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Lechay 1907-2001 Abstract Portrait PaintingJames Lechay 1907-2001 Abstract Expressionist Portrait Painting. Painted on canvas. With past gallery label and Doyle NY auction label on back. Measures 38 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsP L Signed Rose Marble Abstract Sculpture on black pedestal 57 inches total heightUS$100
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGregynog Press.- Haberly (Loyd) Anne Boleyn and other poems, of 15 specially-bound copies by [George£800
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresMARAUDERS HAND MADE DAMASCUS STEEL FORGED DOUBLE HEAD WAR AXE WITH ROSE WOOD HANDLEUS$150
Nov 03Modern JewelryVictorian Butterfly Pin BROOCH Gold Gemstones Enamel 18k Estate Jewelry AntiqueUS$21,250