Sold2021Short Box of Independant ComicsShort Box of Independant Comics including Dynamite, James Bond, Image, IDW, and More. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with an auctioneer and caller calling full descriptions of each lot bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Barbie Doll Gifts SetsLot of 2 Barbie Doll Gifts Sets including Barbie Loves Frankie Sinatra and James Bond 007. Both come in original boxes. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with full descriptions of each lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Office Love, Paris [full image]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1997. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021HELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintageArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Office Love, Paris [full image]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1976. Printed 1997. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020George Brett Signed LE LithographApprox 21x28 framed and matted lithograph "The Swing" #1320/2000 is signed by the artist and Brett in pencil. Very, very attractive piece that any KC fan will love. Comes with a full LOA from JSA.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque (1882-1963)LES ÉTOILES (MAEGHT 1029) Color lithograph, 1959, on cream wove paper, signed and numbered 34/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, will full margins, framed. Image 12 5/8 x 14 3/4 inches; 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES HAWKINS - BRISTOL TALL CASE CLOCKJAMES HAWKINS - BRISTOL TALL CASE CLOCKEnglish, ca. 1800. Arched hood covers the etch decorated brass dial with full image of an eagle to the arch on top, with second subsidiary dial and date apertureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander James Hamilton Chromogenic Great LevellerAlexander James Hamilton Chromogenic print The great leveller 80 x 60 cms EDITION OF 250 - Studio print produced in 2010. Initialled and numbered recto. Image full bleed 80x60cms on sheet Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold20191993 James Madison 2 coin CommemorativeItem will be as shown in image. Bulk Lot and bullion images may be stock images. Bidder will receive exact grade and date if applicable. Any bid is agreement to all terms set forth when registering toSee Sold Price
Sold20201993 James Madison 2 coin CommemorativeItem will be as shown in image. Bulk Lot and bullion images may be stock images. Bidder will receive exact grade and date if applicable. Any bid is agreement to all terms set forth when registering toSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bronze Plaque of President Theodore RooseveltJames Earle Frazer (1871-1941). The plaque depicts a full facial image of TR with one of his favorite expressions inscribed on it. The expression expressed in block letters is: "I wish to preach not tSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi BREAKIN Hand-colored three-dimensionalJames Rizzi (1950-2011) BREAKIN Hand-colored three-dimensional color screenprint, 1984, signed, dated, titled and numbered 125/150 in pencil, the full sheet, framed. Image 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches; 140 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Abbott McNeill Whistler (1834-1903)LINDSEY ROW, CHELSEA (WAY 20; LEVY 33; SPINK 23; CHICAGO 23) Transfer lithograph, 1888, on laid paper, signed with the butterfly in pencil, with full margins, framed.Image 5 x 8 inches; 127 x 203 mm.SSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi TRAFFIC + NOISE Three-dimensional color lithograph, unframedJames Rizzi (1950-2011) TRAFFIC + NOISE Three-dimensional color lithograph, 1989, signed and inscribed A/P in pencil, the full sheet, unframed. Image 5 1/8 x 7 3/4 inches; 130 x 197 mm. Frame 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Full Bag 5000 pcs. Wheat CentsItem will be as shown in image, any bid is a binding contract. Due to the fact that we may have more than one of these this image may be a stock image. The Item will be of quality and description.See Sold Price
Sold2016100 Full Date Buffalo NickelsItem will be as shown in image, any bid is a binding contract. Due to the fact that we may have more than one of these this image may be a stock image. The Item will be of quality and description.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of (100) Full Date Buffalo NickelsItem is from our stock and may be slightly different than the image. The item will be at least as high if not higher grade.See Sold Price
Sold2020100 Full Date Buffalo NickelsItem will be as shown in image, any bid is a binding contract. Due to the fact that we may have more than one of these this image may be a stock image. The Item will be of quality and description.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of (100) Full Date Buffalo NickelsItem is from our stock and may be slightly different than the image. The item will be at least as high if not higher grade.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot (100) Full Date Buffalo NickelsItem is from our stock and may be slightly different than the image. The item will be at least as high if not higher grade.See Sold Price
Sold2019100 Full Date Buffalo NickelsItem will be as shown in image, any bid is a binding contract. Due to the fact that we may have more than one of these this image may be a stock image. The Item will be of quality and description.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE-1980 Olympic Hockey signed 16x20-FULL 21 sigs w/BROOKS framed display-JSAUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithographUS$600
44 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed James Jennings Sheeran Washington DC BookUS$25
44 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed James Wilcox Miss Undine's Living Room HCUS$25
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed A Grave Breach Hardcover First EditionUS$1(1 bid)