Sold2024James Winn (American, b.1949) 'Dusk: Industrial Park No. 2' Acrylic on PaperJames Winn (American, b.1949) 'Dusk: Industrial Park No. 2' Acrylic on Paper 1984, signed and dated lower left, matted behind acrylic in a painted wood frame having a Frumkin & Struve Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES WINN (AMERICAN, B.1949).Sunset Landscape. Acrylic on paper, 1985. Signed and dated lower right. From a private collection. - Dimensions: 10" h x 19 7/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Winn, PastureJames Winn (American, b. 1949) Pasture, 1982 acrylic on paper signed and dated lower left 17" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheryl Maeder (American, b. 1949) Beach Series VICheryl Maeder (American, b. 1949) Beach Series VI, archival photograph on canvas, Signed and numbered on verso, edition 2/10, 30 x 45 inches. Provenance: Cheryl Maeder Item ships directly from artist/See Sold Price
Sold2020James Regimbal "The Boundary Keeper" bronzeJAMES REGIMBAL (American b. 1949) "The Boundary Keeper" Bronze. Including wood base: 14 3/8 x 13 1/2 x 7 inches. Signed, dated and numbered along the front of the bronze: Jim Regimbal, 1986, 1/50; titSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cathy Richardson (American, b. 1949), "Purple Cactus Garden" Art Glass PaperweightCathy Richardson (American, b. 1949), "Purple Cactus Garden" Art Glass Paperweightcirca 2009marked "Cathy Richardson, 2009, PCG-004"2 3/4 x 3 1/4 inchesProvenance: Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Josh Simpson (American, b.1949) 'Inhabited Planet' ArtJosh Simpson (American, b.1949) 'Inhabited Planet' Art Glass Paperweight Collection Three paperweights from the 'Inhabited Planet' series, a 1994 2.75-inch blue color, 1997 3-inch green color with bubSee Sold Price
Sold202246004: James Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Guardian of tJames Regimbal (American, b. 1949) Guardian of the Trail, 2003 Bronze with reddish gold patina and polychrome 28 inches (71.1 cm) high on a 2 inch (5See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lynn Geesaman Longwood Garden Silver GelatinLynn Geesaman (American, b. 1938). Group of two photographs from the "Longwood Garden" series. Silver gelatin prints. Each in a cast iron frame designed by Irve Dell; signed, dated, and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Cobalt Blue: Al, O, Co (from the Elements of Pigment series),Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Cobalt Blue: Al, O, Co (from the Elements of Pigment series), 1999 etching with gouache and pencil signed, dated, and numbered 12/30 in pencil 19 1/2 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Lead Yellow , 1999Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Lead Yellow: Sb, O, Pb (from the Elements of Pigment series), 1999 etching with gouache signed, dated, and numbered 3/30 in pencil 19 1/2 x 31 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Red Lead: O, 1999Suzanne Caporael (American, b. 1949) Red Lead: O, Pb (from the Elements of Pigment series), 1999 etching with gouache signed, dated, and numbered 3/30 in pencil 19 1/2 x 31 inches. Provenance: HemphilSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES CARTER 'TOY COW' SURREALIST SERIGRAPHJames Carter (American, b. 1948) serigraph titled 'Toy Cow' from The Toymaker series. Pencil signed and dated 1986 lower right. Titled lower center and numbered 77/275 lower left. Measures 16 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES CARTER "TOY COW" SURREALIST SERIGRAPHJames Carter (American, b. 1948) serigraph titled 'Toy Cow' from The Toymaker series. Pencil signed and dated 1986 lower right. Titled lower center and numbered 77/275 lower left. Measures 16 1/2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021James Anthony Bearden, Lunar Bloom sculptureJames Anthony Bearden (b. 1964) Lunar Bloom sculpture from the Lunar Garden series Iowa, 2019 enameled and patinated steel signed with welded JB mark to base 38 1/2"h x 9"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES HARRINGTON (b. 1929) AmericanGarden encounter, oil on canvas, 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches, signed, “The Gallery at Four Indian street” label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Cesal. "Sonnet in Color, I, II, III," oil(Peruvian/American, b. 1949). Series of three oil on canvases, 1996, each signed, additional information affixed on verso, 19 x 16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Kirby WaiteKirby Waite (American, b. 1949), Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 23.25"h x 27.25"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Small Tree 2, 2010, acrylic on wood, 8"H x 7"WUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Absolut Vodka advertisement, lithograph, 38 1/2"H xUS$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Desire, 1989, lithograph, 19"H x 37"W (sight), 25"HUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Wille Faust, American / Indiana (b. 1949), Earthly Serenade, 2006, lithograph, 24"H x 15"WUS$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992US$2,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, The Levee - New Orleans, 1949 Wall Calendar PrintUS$15(1 bid)