Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
SoldManner of Jan Josef Horemans the Elder A Document of Some Importance framed 57.5 x 50.5 x 8 cm (...Manner of Jan Josef Horemans the Elder A Document of Some Importance signed or inscribed 'JHoremans' (lower left) oil on canvas 39.0 x 32.5 cm (15 3/8 x 12 13/16 in). framed 57.5 x 50.5 x 8 cm (22 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023SUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'aubergeSUIVEUR DE JAN JOSEF I HOREMANS (1682-1759) Scène d'auberge Huile sur toile. (Rentoilée). Olieverf op doek. Oil on canvas. 54,5 x 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (WOHL SCHULE) FLUCHT NACH AEGYPTENPROBABLY SCHOOL OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg FLIGHT TO EGYPT Oil on copper plate. 32 x 24 cm (f. 37,5 x 30,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest. Frame. Provenance: InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022People and Architecturesigned Jaecb jan c s (lower right)Jacob Jan van der Maatenacob Jan van der Maaten (1820 – 1879) was a Dutch painter and etcher. Van der Maaten was a pupil of Hendrikus van de Sande Bakhuyzen anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2020van den Brouck, Jan Instructie der Zee-Vaert door deRotterdam: Abraham Migoen, 1610. Small 4to, second edition, many woodcut illustrations (no volvelles are called for in the second edition), 17th century vellum, early ownership inscription (dated 1676See Sold Price
Sold2016Johan Van der Banck; 18thC. English Oil PortraitJohan (jan Van Der) Banck(English 1686-1739) oil on canvas, The Earl of Monmouth. By Johan Van der Banck. Old label attached at reverse; 30in. X 25in.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605JAN VAN DER STRAET, CALLED STRADANUS (Bruges 1523-1605 Florence) Christopher Columbus, the Discovery of America. Pen and brown ink and wash on cream laid paper mounted on card stock. 195x270 mm; 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Hirth du Frênes(1846 Gräfentonna - 1916 Miltenberg) Mädchen beim Betrachten seiner selbst Für das hier dargestellte junge Mädchen fand der Künstler, der sich voSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Dutch Delftware Polychrome Covered Jarcirca 1690, by Jan van der Laen at De Drie Klokken (The Three Bells factory), painted in blue and red on green ground, heart form reserves of stylized flora, pinecones and leaves, combined initials maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on canvas stillife with flowers signed l/rOil on canvas stillife with flowers signed l/r Jan.. Van Der Douffts (sp) . 29.5"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. van der STOFFE: Battle - Oil PaintingJan Jacobsz van der Stoffe (Dutch, 1611-1682) oil on panel painting of a battle on a field with figures and horses, signed lower left. [Art: 17" H x 21" W; Frame: 23"H x 28" W]. Vertical damage on lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Jan Antonides van der Linden.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT1606-1669Jan Antonides van der Linden.Acquaforte di 123x104 mm. Incollata su cartoncino agli angoli. Bell’esemplare.Tiratura di fine Settecento. Bella impressione dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem van der Does (Dutch,1889-1963) oil paintingARTIST: Willem Jan Pieter van der Does (Netherlands, 1889 - 1963) NAME: Sail Ship At Sunset MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scattered inpaintings on the sky (largest 1"x 1"). SIGHT SIZE: 30See Sold Price
Sold2017SIMON & HALBIG Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 1039,SIMON & HALBIG Porzellankopf-Puppe, gem. 1039, blaue Schelmenaugen, off. Mund, Zähne, durchst. Ohren, Mohairperücke, auf Masse-Laufkörper, beim Bewegen der Beine ertönt eine StSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, 1920er Jahre.Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, 1920er Jahre. Holz, polychrom bemalt bzw. mit Musterpapier kaschiert. Beim betätigen der Handkurbel bewegen sich die Figuren vor dem Haus. L 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, um/nach 1900.Erzgebirge-Klimperkasten Deutschland, um/nach 1900. Holz, polychrom gefasst. 2-stöckiges Karussell mit je 4 Reitern. Beim betätigen der Handkurbel dreht sich das Karussell. Klimperwerk defekt. H 20,See Sold Price
Sold2015Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946.Scharl, Josef Bildnis Albert Einstein. 1946. Serigraphie auf festem Papier. 39 x 34 cm (50,5 x 43,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. In der Form betitelt. - An der linken oberen und unteren Ecke unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN DER ESTNISCHEN KÜSTE - FISCHER BEIM NETZEFLICKENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Nesat (Estland) - 1894 Düsseldorf - attr. An der estnischen Küste - Fischer beim Netzeflicken Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Karton. 17,5 x 23 cm. Verso: HandschriftlichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paar Armlehnstühle in der Art von Josef HoffmannBuchenholz, mahagonifarben gebeizt. Gestell aus teilw. gebogten Rundstäben mit gepolsterter Sitzfläche auf flachen Kufen. Herstellerzeichen; Sitz-H. 46 cm. A pair of stained beecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit Kauffahrtei- und LandschaftsszeneZiertasse mit Kauffahrtei- und Landschaftsszene auf Untertasse im Lederetui. Becherförmiger Korpus. Auf der Wandung umlaufende Hafenszene mit Kaufleuten beim Verhandeln und anlandendem Schiff vorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsJan van der Loo Oil on Canvas Still life - 2 Green Apples & Crystal Stem. 11” x 9”.US$800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze inkwell in the shape of a harlequin, 19th century€1,600
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. LOUYS (*1595) after EYCK (*1390), Portrait of Philip the Good, around 1643, Copper engraving€400
971 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbH"Me fecit Solingen" - a colored advertising print from the Solingen makers€150