Sold2016A PARCEL GILT SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY JAN POGORZELSKI.A PARCEL GILT SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY JAN POGORZELSKI. Warsaw, 1861. On four hand crafted feet. The base with acanthus leaf design. The back plate decorated with grapevine leaf designs, palm trees andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georgian sterling silver oval platter circa 1819Benjamin Smith III, London, 1819-20, with floral edge and an armorial crest, 19 x 15 in., 93.10 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Jan Pogorzelski Polish 84 Silver CandlesticksPair Jan Pogorzelski 84 Silver Candlesticks. Ornate Polish hand chased stems with grape vine legs. Warsaw and Stag hallmarks. Candlesticks measure 12'' tall and 5.25'' diameter. Excellent condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Parkinson & Frodsham Marine Chronometer No. 250English, circa 1819, three tiered mahogany case with brass mounts, silvered dial with Roman numerals and blued hands, 6-3/8 x 6 x 6 in. Provenance: Collection of David Bahlman and Howard Klosterman NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF PHILIP RUNDELL (British 1746-1827) REGENCYA PAIR OF PHILIP RUNDELL (British 1746-1827) REGENCY PERIOD STERLING SILVER FOOTED SALVERS, LONDON, ENGLAND, CIRCA 1819-1820, of circular form with shell and acanthus leaf border centering engraved coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 5: Antique Vinaigrettes.Includes a Nathaniel Mills of Windsor Castle, circa 1838; Nathaniel Mills of the Kenilworth Castle, circa 1840; Nathaniel Mills Birmingham, circa 1851; sterling silver castle top Hatfield House;and onSee Sold Price
Sold20223PC BOSTON COIN SILVER PRESENTATION EWER & CUPSNewell Harding (American / Boston 1796-1862), circa 1851, three piece coin silver presentation ewer and two goblets with repoussed and chased floral and foliate decoration. Each having a Rococo styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, 19th c.Set of (12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, circa 1851-1895, each having a gilt decorated scrollwork border on a turquoise ground with floral swags centering a gilt decorated starburst medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tennessee Alphabet Sampler Wrought by Mary HartmanA Tennessee Alphabet Sampler Wrought by Mary Hartman Washington County, Tennessee, Circa 1819 with pastoral scene along bottom featuring a willow tree, house, mother and daughter, and dog. 16 1/4 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2021"Flying Fish" Builders Model ShipDESCRIPTION: A ship builders model featuring the "Flying Fish" designed and built by Donald McKay in east Boston (1851) Displayed in a light wood and acrylic case with mounted nameplate. CIRCA: 1851 OSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) 19th c. Copeland porcelain compotesSet of (6) Copeland porcelain compotes, circa 1851-1895, each having a flared rim with a gilt decorated scrollwork border on a turquoise ground centering floral swags and a gilt decorated medallion onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueARTIST: Antonio De Simone (Italian, circa 1851 - 1907) NAME: British Yacht SY Surf in the Bay of Naples MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Some faint moisture marks. Some minor foxing. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6: Antique Vinegrettes.Includes silver gilt purse, circa 1819; Dutch silver teapot; Dutch coffee pot; opaque green glass with micro mosaic of a dog; vinaigrette with a royal warrant, has two small dents; and a German smelliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of English George III Paul Storr S/S ServersPair of Antique English George III Sterling Silver Servers by Paul Storr, London. Circa 1819. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Each L- 10.8" x W- 2.5". Weight: 387.3g / 12.46ozt. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, 19th c.Set of (12) Copeland hand painted porcelain plates, circa 1851-1895, each having a gilt decorated scrollwork border on a turquoise ground with floral swags centering a gilt decorated starburst medalliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four English Sterling Table ArticlesFour English Sterling Table Articles Pair of Joseph Craddock & William K. Reid repousse footed bowls, each with a gilt wash interior, circa 1819 {diameter 4 inches}, together with a pair of sterling gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Novak 1851-1919 Figural Genre Oil PaintingErnst Novak (Austrian, circa 1851-1919). An original oil painting on board. A figural genre interior scene work with human figures, including mother, child, and friar priest, feeding a bird. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold201519th Century Canadian School. A Trapper with Dead Game19th Century Canadian School. A Trapper with Dead Game in the foreground, Circa 1851, Watercolour, Unframed, 21” x 17”. £300-£500See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeremiah Pearson Hardy American, 1800-1887 Portrait of Ship Captain David Wheeler Stilson,Jeremiah Pearson Hardy American, 1800-1887 Portrait of Ship Captain David Wheeler Stilson, (b. 1803, Maine, d. 1851), circa 1845 Oil on canvas 22 1/4 x 27 inches Provenance: Collection of Charlotte haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Weber Ebonized Baby Grand Piano w/Player DeviceWeber Piano Company (American, founded 1851- ), circa 1990s. Model WG-50 baby grand piano with ebonized case with scrolled accented on apron supported on three cabriole legs terminating on French feetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, C. 1647.Rembrandt, Van Rijn Original Etching of Artist Jan Asselyn, Circa 1647. Signed lower right. (Dutch 1606-1669). Image 7-3/4" x 6-1/2", in a modern frame, 19" x 17-1/4" overall. Condition: Good with foxSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR SIGNED ROCOCO STYLE SILVERPLATED BRONZE CENTERPIECESSigned B. Henneberg Warszawa. Circa 1874 - 1883. Each centerpiece having a figure of a mermaid. Crystal scalloped rim inserts. 16 1/2" h x 11" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBÉ GLAZED BOTTLE FORM VASE,A LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE FLAMBÉ GLAZED BOTTLE FORM VASE, CIRCA 1825-1851, the heavily potted body with a broad rounded shoulder and tall flaring neck with a whitish rim shading to an oxblood red contiSee Sold Price
Sold2024L 18th / E 19th C Philadelphia Coin Silver PitcherMarked for Christian Wiltberger (active circa 1793 - 1819), monogrammed, minor dents near base. H: approx. 7 1/4". Weight: approx. 5.24 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Our Lady Gerontissa with a scene of invention of the icon and selected saints" with€3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Engraving on Paper, Ca. 19th C., "Veduta Di Fianco DelUS$150
Oct 07Mynt AuctionsFrench Ornate .800 Silver Box with Snowflake Medallion and Gold Wash InteriorUS$10
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver three-piece tea service, Shanghai or Hong Kong circa£800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III Scottish provincial silver tablespoon, Inverness circa 1810 by Charles Jamieson£80
JG AutographsIgnacy Jan Paderewski - Composer & Prime Minister of Poland - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsIgnacy Jan Paderewski - Composer & Prime Minister of Poland - Original Silver Print Meserve PhotoUS$35(2 bids)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare late 18th century American colonial silver tablespoon, New York circa 1770 by Myer Myers£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century American Southern silver tablespoon, Natchez, Mississippi circa 1830 by£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsEarl of Eglinton - A George II silver spirit or hip flask, London circa 1750 by Alexander Johnston£1,500
BonhamsA NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE TOP GILT BRONZE MOUNTED MAHOGANY SECRÉTAIRE À ABATTANTPossibly D...US$500(1 bid)