Sold2021Child's Cup Republicans are not Always UngratefulRare child's mug, Hall & Son, circa 1825. REPUBLICAN'S ARE NOT always UNGRATEFUL. H 2-7/16". Inspected under UV light. Minor rim chip and wear , some discoloration. Sold at Sotheby's Jan 29, 1994, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES & FRANK SINATRA TICKETS, PASS & PHOTO MUGthe ticket stubs including one for "Frank Sinatra / Special Guest Don Rickles / Long Beach Arena / Sep 12, 1993", two for "Frank Sinatra and Don Rickles at the Omni [Atlanta] / Jan 29, 1994", and threSee Sold Price
Sold2023Epic Comics, Harvey Comics, Goldkey, DELL, Stanard Comics, Whitman 1949, 1950, 1954, 1959, 1960,Strange Combat Tales No. 3 Dec 1993, Strange Combat Tales No. 4 Jan 1994, Pinhead Vol. 2 No. 2 Jan 1994, Devil Kids Vol. 1 No. 21 Nov 1965, Little Audrey Vol. 1 No. 62 Feb 1966, The Friendly Ghost CasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan SLUIJTERS (1914-2005) Dutch oil on canvas Abassya Square in CairoJan SLUIJTERS (1914-2005) Dutch oil on canvas, Abassya Square in Cairo. Purchased by owner on Christies Jan 16th 2007 lot 317 for 1800 Euros. Size: 28 x 36 in with frame. 21 5/8 x 29 5/8 without frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick D. Jones, 1914-2005, Woman With FlowersFrederick D. Jones1914-2005Woman With Flowersc. 1960watercolor on paper29 x 14 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Set of Six Heart Dining Chairs, model FH-4103, c. 1960 Fritz Hansen,Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Set of Six Heart Dining Chairs, model FH-4103, c. 1960 Fritz Hansen, Denmark teak, oak with manufacturer's stamp and distributors label H 29 x W 20 x D 17 inches This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985Allan Houser (1914 - 1994) The Night Song, 1985 bronze, 8/20 10.75 x 7.75 x 5.5 inches Inscribed On Back: Allan Houser 8/20 85 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Newton, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALLAN HOUSER (1914 - 1994) BRONZE SCULPTUREAllan Capron (Haozous) Houser (1914 - 1994) Night Hawk The scarce work by the renown artist of Chiricahua Apache is signed along the edge of one wing and numbered 6/10 near the founder's mark. No recoSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Allan Houser bronze, 'Listen,' 1990Allan Houser Chiricahua Apache, (1914-1994), 'Listen,' 1990, bronze sculpture, edition 2 of 8, signed, dated and numbered near the base. height 25in, width 22in Footnotes: Throughout his career, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman.Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Head of a Woman. Bronze sculpture with dark brownish-green patina. Inscribed ALLAN HOUSER / HAOZOUS, dated 93 and numbered 1/20 and SF Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Shared Dreams , edition 13/16, 1990Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Shared Dreams , edition 13/16, 1990 bronze signed Allan Houser, numbered and dated (base) height 16 x width 5 1/4 x depth 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser Night Drum, 1983Allan Houser (Native American, 1914-1994) Night Drum, 1983 Bronze ed. 9 of 12 9 x 18 x 13 (in) Incised Allan Houser ©, back AF foundry stamp, back. Literature: Illustrated and documented in "AllaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allan Houser - Sleeping Woman, 1979Allan Houser (1914-1994) - Sleeping Woman, 1979, 6.25" x 14" x 8.25" bronze. Edition 5 of 20. Signed, dated, and numbered with foundry's mark on interior. Weighs 15 pounds. Proceeds from the sale of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) Large Bronze "Companions"Allan Houser (Apache, 1914-1994) bronze sculpture of a Native American woman holding a cat titled "Companions". Size: 27H x 9W inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser, American (1914-1994), Head of a Woman, 1993, bronze, 14" H x 6 1/2" WAllan Houser American (1914-1994) Head of a Woman, 1993 bronze Signed, titled, dated, and numbered 7/20. Biography from the Archives of Askart: Born on the family farm near in Apache, Oklahoma, AllanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER, "APACHE BUFFALO HUNT" GOUACHE, 1938Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), "Apache Buffalo Hunt" and "Two Riders on Horseback Hunting" 1938, gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting two mounted warriors chasing a buffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER, "SILENT PRAYER", BRONZE, 5/20Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American/Chiricahua, Apache 1914-1994), "Silent Prayer", 1980, patinated cast bronze Western sculpture depicting a seated Native American figure holding a ceremonial pipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sacred Rain Arrow, Allan HouserSacred Rain Arrow, Allan HouserBronze, 11/20Signed.On wooden base.13in. (33cm) h.Allan Capron Houser or Haozous (1914-1994) was a Chiricahua Apache sculptor, painter, and book illustrator born in OklaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Houser Apache Lovers BronzeTitle is Apache Lovers. 7 5/8" by 6 1/2" by 6". Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (1914 - 1994) was active/lived in New Mexico, California. Allan Houser is known for Indian figure sculpture, painting. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allan Houser (1914-1994) Bronze Mother & Child 9/30This is a wonderful sculpture from Apache sculptor Allan Houser (1914-1994). Known as Mother and Child, this piece is dated and is 9 of 30. Measures approx. 5 tall x 3 wideSee Sold Price
Sold202346023: Allan Houser (American, 1914-1994) Respite, 1985Allan Houser (American, 1914-1994) Respite, 1985 Bronze with dark brown patina 7-1/4 inches (18.4 cm) high on a 2-1/4 inches (5.7 cm) hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991Allan Houser (Chiricahua Apache, 1914-1994) Maiden and Child, edition 23/25, 1991 bronze signed Allan Houser, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 x width 6 x depth 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Stonehouse (b. 1960) 1994 Oil on PanelFred Stonehouse (b. 1960) 1994 Oil on Panel. Approx. 33.5 in. H x 22.5 in. W x 1.625 in. D. Weight 6.8 lbs.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAllan Houser, Apache (1914 - 1994), Apache Gaan Dancer, 1980, bronze, 27 3/4"H x 14 1/2"WUS$4,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RY 41 Mesabi/Twin Cities/Willmar Division Employee TimetablesUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTobia Scarpa or Carlo Scarpa, 'Murrine' bowl, 1940 or 1961/62€1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR 55 Joint Employee Timetables with CBQ RR/BN RRUS$10(1 bid)