Sold2024Janet Lippincott, Landscape in China, 1993Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Landscape in China, 1993monotypetitled lower left: Landscape in Chinasigned and dated lower right: Lippincott '9317 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (44.45 x 44.45 cm.), frame: 31 x 25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Landscape, 1986Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Landscape, 1986 Oil and fabric collage on canvas 16 x 16 (in) 16 x 16 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Mountain Landscape, 2002Janet Lippincott (New Mexico, 1918-2007), mountain landscape study, 2002, watercolor sight: 11 x 14 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: A Fredericksburg, Texas collection We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Part of a LandscapeARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2017) MEDIUM: Monoprint DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 18 x 18 in. (image); 20 x 22 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Part of a Landscape, lower right LippincotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janet Lippincott, SanctuaryARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2017) MEDIUM: Monoprint DATE: 1993 DIMENSIONS: 23.5 x 24 in. (image); 31.5 x 29.5 in. (sheet); 38.5 x 36.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Sanctuary,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinese painting Snow viewLu Yanshao, Wade-Giles romanization Lu Yen-shao, alias Wanruo, (born June 26, 1909, Jiading, Shanghai, China—died 1993, Jiading), Chinese landscape painter whose vigorous style received critical accSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wang Zhen, landscape paintingWang Zhen (April 11, 1908-March 12, 1993) was born in Liuyang, Hunan. Joined the work in 1924. Joined the Communist Youth League in 1927 and transferred to the Communist Party of China in the same yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, SeagullARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas DATE: circa 1960 DIMENSIONS: 32 x 26 in. (image) SIGNATURE: Signed upper right Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Artist; by descent St.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED GUOPIN. INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLLUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED ZHANG DAQIAN (1899-1983). A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H696US$47,500
3 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Pair of Exquisite Zitanwood Lacquer Inlaid Gems Landscape Pattern CabinetUS$1,500(5 bids)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H681.US$175
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING IN 1978. H087.US$275
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionATTRIBUTED AND SIGNED LU DINGYI (1931-2005) AND QIAN ZHONGYI (1909-2005).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPERUS$750
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED CHANG ZONG. A INK AND COLOR ON HANGING PAINTING.US$250
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED KANG SHUYING.A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING PAINTING. H613.US$300
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionINSCRIBED AND SIGNED YANG BORUN(1837-1911). CHINESE PAINTED ON PAPER FAN.H074.US$300
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED QI GONG(1912-2005).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H599.US$1,500
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionSIGNED YING YEPING(1910-1990).A INK AND COLOR ON PAPER HANGING SCROLL PAINTING. H605.US$600