Sold2024JANIS FERDINANDS TIDEMANIS (Latvian/American 1897-1964) Flower Girl, Oil on Masonite, Signed lowerJANIS FERDINANDS TIDEMANIS (Latvian/American 1897-1964) Flower Girl, Oil on Masonite, Signed lower right, 38 inches x 26.25 inches (96.5 x 66.5 cm) Provenance: Waddington's, Toronto, Canada, Auction oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Still Life with Flowers, 1945Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Still Life with Flowers, 1945 oil on canvas signed J. F. Tidemanis and dated (lower right) 39 1/2 x 32 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directlySee Sold Price
Sold2018TIDEMANIS, Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964)TIDEMANIS, Janis Ferdinands (1897-1964) Christ with a crown of thorns Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: J.F.Tidemanis  45x35cm - 17.5x13.5" Tidemanis was a graduate of the Anvers Royal AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Le PortJanis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Le Port oil on canvas signed JF Tidemanis (lower right) 24 x 20 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directly from the Artist Thence by descent to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Rainy Stroll in GenevaJanis Ferdinands Tidemanis (Latvian, 1897-1964) Rainy Stroll in Geneva oil on canvas signed J F Tidemanis (lower right) 19 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Artist Acquired directly from the ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas de Decker, Lilies and FlowersThomas de Decker(b. 1951)Lilies and Flowersoil on masonitesigned lower right: Thomas de Deckerinscribed verso: "Lilies and Flowers" by Thomas de Decker24 x 30 in. (60.96 x 76.20 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, ADM CooperAstley David Middleton ("ADM") Cooper (American, 1856-1924), "Grecian Flower Girl," oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled verso, canvas: 60"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 65.5"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Angel Botello Puerto Rican 1913 - 1986 "Native Girl"Angel Botello Puerto Rican 1913 - 1986 "Native Girl" Oil Painting on Masonite Signed Lower Left. Masonite Size 17" x 21" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonardo Nierman, 'Jungle' PaintingLeonardo Nierman (Mexican, b. 1932) 'Jungle' painting, 1964 Oil on masonite. Signed "Nierman '64" to lower left and verso "JUNGLE/1964/LEONARDO/NIERMAN/MEXICO" and with Marlborough-Gerson Gallery labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019J. R. Oliver, "Red Flowers," 1963, oil on masonite,J. R. Oliver, "Red Flowers," 1963, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right and titled, signed and dated verso, "Flores in Rojo," presented in a white polychromed frame on a green backboard, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Miller Adams, Still Life, 1964Kenneth Miller Adams(1897 - 1966)Still Life, 1964oil on boardsigned and dated lower right: Kenneth M. Adams - '6420 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 5/8 x 22 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012)Two Girls, 1964, Of two women having a conversation while astride their bicycles. Set against a neutral background. Oil on canvas Signed "Simbari | 64" lower right Image: 31 x 27 in.; Frame: 41 x 37See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Sprague Pearce oil The Little Flower GirlPearce, Charles Sprague (American, active in France 1851 - 1914), The Little Flower Girl, (La Petite Bouquetiere), oil on board, 14.5 x 9 inches, signed and inscribed Paris lower right, framed in a moSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elmer Wesley Greene Jr. Oil "Young Girl and Her Dog"Elmer Wesley Greene Jr. (Massachusetts 1907-1964) Oil on Canvas “Portrait of a Young Girl and Her Dog“, signed lower right Elmer Greene, in natural carved wood frame. Exhibition label from the KenSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sPORTRAIT OF A GIRL AND HER CAT Mid-20th Century Oil on masonite, 24" x 16". Framed 31" x 22".US$70
May 19Neely Auction10 Pieces by Lea Barozzi, (1) titled "Swan Song", dated 2016, oil on cradled wood, signed, dated,US$100
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAlbert Lynch (Peruvian, 1851-1912) A Young Beauty Holding a Bouquet of FlowersUS$3,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanJames Clement Sharp (American, 1818-1897) Still Life with Fruit and Flowers, 1868US$3,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGrandma Moses (American, 1860-1961) The Old Oaken Bucket in Spring, 1944US$35,000
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyFelice Giordano (Italian, 1880-1964) Oil on CanvasUS$200
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/ Vietnamese, 1908-2000) Mother and ChildUS$30,000