Sold2016Japanese and USA Tin ToysJapanese and USA tin toys, J. Chew And Company keywind hoppity horse, Japanese friction car driven by monkey, hoppity bunnySee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Vintage Wind-Up and Tin Toys.Group of Vintage Wind-Up and Tin Toys. U.S.A. and Japan, 1950s—60s. Including J. Chein Indian Chief; Linemar Androcles Lion; TPS Performing Seal and Monkey (lacking fish-pole attachment); WalkinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Modern Toys Tin Litho Apollo SpaceshipModern Toys Japan battery operated USA NASA Apollo space capsule. SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold202212 TN Toys Tin Litho Cars Incl PoliceIncludes Italy 66, Germany 44, France 55, England 22, two Japan 33, three U.S.A. 11, two Police, and Ambulance cars. All Made in Japan. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-War Japan Tin Airplane Penny ToysPre-War Japan Tin Airplane Penny Toys. 2 appear to be Japan- Italia and USA and one may be post war German.See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Toys, USA Nasa GeminiModern Toys, USA Nasa Gemini, Japan, tin, function not checked, paint d., box C 2+, C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2020Tin Litho Wind-Up Automobile ToysAmerican. 1930s-50s. Lithographed tin with rubber components. Two Marked, "Marx (U.S.A)" and "Linemar (Japan)". 4.5 x to x 7" (l). Surfaces exhibit scattered minor to moderate loss, shallow impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Marionette Theatre Wind-up Tin & Celluloid ToyJapanese. 1940s. Lithographed tin and celluloid. In original box with cardboard sign. Marked, "Mechanical Marionette Theatre Japan 9859 Patent Applied for in U.S.A. Canada & England Patent No. 157635See Sold Price
Sold20217 Wind-up Tin Toys incl. Made in JapanIncludes Mikuni "Hopping Chicken" in original box, Alps, Line Mar, and T.P.S. Also includes Marx "Tricky Fire Chief" made in USA and chick made in Germany. 1-1/2" to 4-1/2" high. DM IMPORTANT: BeforeSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN LINCOLN FUTURA CONCEPT FRICTION TIN TOY CAR1950'S JAPAN LINCOLN FUTURA CONCEPT FRICTION TIN TOY CAR The item is pre-owned Size: 11 in long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED NORTHWEST DC-10 TIN TOY1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED NORTHWEST DC-10 TIN TOY The plane is pre-owned. Size : 16 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on iSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY TANK1950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY TANK The item is pre-owned. Size: 9 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold20221960'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED 007 JAMES BOND TIN TOY ASTON MARTIN1960'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED 007 JAMES BOND TIN TOY ASTON MARTIN The item is pre-owned. Size: 11 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, butSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN MECHANICAL TEDDY COOK TIN TOY & BOX1950'S JAPAN MECHANICAL TEDDY COOK TIN TOY & BOX PRE-OWNED SIZE: 7 INCHES HIGH SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY FARM TRUCK & BOX1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY FARM TRUCK & BOX The item is pre-owned and was not tested. Size: 9 1/2 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an exSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY CAR1950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY CAR CONDITION: PRE-OWNED SIZE : 8.5 INCH LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same datSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY GALAXIE HIGHWAY PATROL1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY GALAXIE HIGHWAY PATROL The item is pre-owned Size: 10 in long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15,00$ USA 20,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on iSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN FIREFIGHTER TRUCK FRICTION TIN TOY1950'S JAPAN FIREFIGHTER TRUCK FRICTION TIN TOY pre-owned SIZE : 7 3/4 IN LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED NEPTUNE SHIP TIN TOY1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED NEPTUNE SHIP TIN TOY CONDITION: PRE-OWNED SIZE : 14 1/4 INCH LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itemsSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY CAR1950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY CAR pre-owned HIGH : 11 1/4 IN SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All pricesSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN FIRE WINGS SPEED CAR FRICTION TIN TOY1950'S JAPAN FIRE WINGS SPEED CAR FRICTION TIN TOY pre-owned SIZE : 8 IN LONG SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the sameSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY U.S. ARMY JEEP1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY U.S. ARMY JEEP The item is pre-owned. Size: 11 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on itemSee Sold Price
Sold20231950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY ANTIQUE GOONEY CAR & BOX1950'S JAPAN BATTERY OPERATED TIN TOY ANTIQUE GOONEY CAR & BOX Condition: Pre-Owned. Size: 9 inches long. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but onlSee Sold Price
Sold20221950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY MOBIL GAS TANKER1950'S JAPAN FRICTION TIN TOY MOBIL GAS TANKER The item is pre-owned. Size: 16 inches long SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20.00$ USA 25.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items wonSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTwo Wind-Up Japanese Magician Tin Toys. Including: Tricksie...US$125(2 bids)
Featured3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersYonezawa Tin Toy Airplane Japan Airlines JAL Boeing 747 Jumbo Jet With Orig Box Made in JapanUS$150
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetVintage MARX USA Tin Litho Wind-Up Donkey with Farmer and Cart - 1960sUS$40(2 bids)
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Tin Wind Up Boat Toy, named "Mark I". Made by J Chein & Co in USA.US$50
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersSuzuki Boy On Bell Cycle Wind Up Tin Toy Works With Box Rare VintageUS$45(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersNomura T.N. Tin Toy Shaking Classic Car With Orig Box Made in Japan Works!US$60
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetVintage J. Chein Tin Litho Wind-Up Waddling Duck Toy from the USA - Fully Functional.US$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersLinemar Tin Litho Toy Penny Register Red 1950's Bank wwith original boxUS$45(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetVintage SY Yoneya Friction Toy M-17 Tank, Made of Tin Litho in Japan.US$50(2 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersTin Litho Friction Toy Circus Jeep With Box 1950's - Made in Japan EXELO? RARE FINDUS$240
1 day LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Tin "Circus Car" Mechanical Toy. Marked with the Yoshiya trade mark. (KO within a diamond).US$30(1 bid)