Sold2016Japanese Bronze Figurine Group on Lacquer Stand19th cen, meiji period, with base, measures 10.5"h, statue measures 7"h 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samurai Bronze FigurineHe is about to take his first swing to protect his people and his honor with his sword pulled over his head and knees bent in preparation. The warrior has on traditional samurai gear from the helmet tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze figurine Okimono Man Holding VaseDescription: This exquisite bronze figurine from Japan depicts a man holding a vase, showcasing the artistry of Japanese craftsmen; Measures approximately : 17.75 " hSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURINE OF PUFFER FISH FUGUA Japanese bronze figurine of pufferfish Fugu which is a symbol of national cuisine. The figurine has all the visual characteristics of a pufferfish: long conical bodies, rounded heads, protruding lipSee Sold Price
SoldA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURINE OF A LADY FEEDING CHICKEN Japan, Meiji-Era Partially rubbed. Verso signedA JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURINE OF A LADY FEEDING CHICKEN Japan, Meiji-Era Partially rubbed. Verso signed in japanese. 21.5 cm high. JAPANISCHE BÄUERIN MIT HÜHNERN Japan, Meiji-Periode Bronze, dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue Canton & Rose Medallion Porcelain Bowls, Japanese Bronze FigurinesDescription: To include a large blue Canton bowl, two Rose Medallion bowls, and two Japanese bronze figures of children playing instruments.Type: Bowl, figurineMaterials: Porcelain, bronze Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE BRONZE FENGGAN RIDING TIGERJapanese bronze figurine of Fenggan riding tiger. 14" wide 11 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze Samurai Figurine on Wood Base19th cen, meiji period, measures 13" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Samurai Figurine18/19th cen, heavy casting, measures 11" in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Signed Bronze Figurine, 19th.CJapanese Signed Bronze Figurine, 19th.C. 6 3/4" H Provenance : From a Long Island,NY Private House Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A FORTUNE GODAn early 20th century Japanese patinated bronze figurine representing Ebisu, the god of fishermen and luck. He is dressed in a robe with his left hand raised and the right hand holding a stick. OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Articulated Bronze CrawfishDESCRIPTION: An antique Japanese bronze articulated figurine of a crawfish with movable joints that maneuver in a realistic fashion. Slides atop a custom lucite base so as to appear it's crawling atopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cast Bronze Figural Musician SculpturesPair of Japanese cast bronze figurine statues. Depicting a seated man and woman in traditional Japanese garments playing traditional music instruments from Japan. Measuring approximately 17" x 15" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Toad FigurineCrafted of solid cast bronze with deep brown patina. Features a realistic toad or frog design. Unmarked. Measures 2 1/4" x 3 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear and patina. In house USA contineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Okimono Snake Figurine Jizai Meiji Period Signedwith very fine detail, 15 3/4" long, original patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE EAGLE FIGURINEAn antique Japanese Meiji period bronze depicting a naturalistically sculptured eagle resting on a gold tone base modeled as a wood branch with a blooming flower to the bottom. The eagle's figure is cSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE LOBSTER PATINATED BRONZE FIGURINEAn antique Japanese Meiji era patinated bronze figurine. The figurine depicts a lobster, engraved with detailed patterns. Unmarked. Circa: late 19th century to the early 20th century. Antique and VintSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPANESE PATINATED BRONZE COW FIGURINEJapanese patinated bronze cow, 20th c., depicted lying down, unmarked, 5"h, 12"w, Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE ARTICULATED CRABMEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE ARTICULATED CRAB Late 19th century Japanese bronze articulated crab figurine, not marked. Size: 8.5 x 3.5 x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE ELEPHANT AND BULL BRONZE FIGURESA lot of two antique Japanese, late Meiji era, patinated bronze figurines. The figurines depict an elephant and a bull, engraved with detailed patterns. The tusks and horns are made from natural materSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Mid Century Bronze Japanese Geisha FiguresDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Mid Century bronze japanese figurines, each depicting a woman wearing traditional Japanese kimono attire and standing in a pose different from the other two. Marked with a stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Antique Japanese Bronze Gumps Sleeping Cat Figurine Statue with Artist SignatureLovely Antique Japanese Bronze Gumps Sleeping Cat Figurine Statue with Artist Signature. There is a hole on the back, you admire it, or use it for flower arrangement or incense burner. Size: 6"1/2L xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesMuseum Antique Japanese Bronze & Inlaid Mixed Metal Zodiac (Juunishi) Covered UrnUS$5,000
270 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignJapanese Bronze Meiji Period Arts & Crafts Cicada & Lily Pad Tray c1910US$250