Sold2022(JAPAN -- FAN DESIGN.) Large archive of Japanese fan designs and patterns, early 19th century(JAPAN -- FAN DESIGN.) Large archive of Japanese fan designs and patterns, early 19th century through the 1950s. Japan, vd Set of 6 hand-painted fan leaves. Ink and gouache on paper. Approximately 6&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Simon Fielding & Co. Majolica Japanese-Fan and Insect Six-Pocket Oyster Plate Circa 1881 Of lobedSimon Fielding & Co. Majolica Japanese-Fan and Insect Six-Pocket Oyster Plate Circa 1881 Of lobed hexagonal form, the fluted central well with yellow line rim, encircled by six radiating Japanese stylSee Sold Price
Sold2020(JAPAN -- FAN MAPS.) Dai Nihon Zenkoku Saiken Dochu Ki.(JAPAN -- FAN MAPS.) Dai Nihon Zenkoku Saiken Dochu Ki. Woodblock map of Japan with decorative pictorial vignettes and distance tables in two parts. Approximately 6x20 inches each sheet size; originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Fan Fukusa, Late 19th C.Japanese Fan Fukusa, 19th Century. Silk and metallic thread. Size: 26'' x 28'' (66 x 71 cm). Blue silk ground with embroidery done in mostly satin, running, and couched stitches. Two large fans are thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Fan and Dragon Tattoo Design by Tattoo Charlie Geizer (Baltimore, ca. 1975)Japanese Fan and Dragon Tattoo Design by Tattoo Charlie Geizer (Baltimore, ca. 1975) Hand-drawn sheet of tattoo flash art by "Tattoo Charlie" Geizer (1905-1980), from his famed shop at 421 East BaltimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group Of Japanese Fan PaintingsApproximately 26 examples. late 19th to mid 20th century examples. Many signed. Dimensions: Largest: 20" W x 10" H. Provenance: From a Delaware collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Ingo Maurer Style Uchiwa Woven Rattan and Bamboo Japanese Fan Table LampVintage Ingo Maurer Style Uchiwa Woven Rattan and Bamboo Japanese Fan Table Lamp Dimensions: Height: 21.5 inches, Width: 14 inches, Depth: 6 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Victorian Amber Blue Japanese Fan Salt ShakersNice pair of Victorian salt shakers in blue and amber. Matchiing decoration on each. Great hard to find pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022BACCARAT JAPANESE FAN SHAPED SAKURA GLASS VASEA vintage French Baccarat vase made in the shape of a Japanese fan. The vase is adorned with a patinated silver and gold raised sakura motif, and an engraved geometrical pattern to the edges. Circa: 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Fan , watercolor, Chop markJapanese Fan , watercolor, Chop mark. Oaoer size: 12.75 x 24. Title: Watercolor fan. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 7 x 20.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Japanese. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Fan Shaped Watercolor, Bamboo and FlowersSeal mark and calligraphy Frame Size: 7 1/2" H x 21" W Property from the collection of Arthur & Lillian Weiss, Little Deer Isle, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toyohara Chikanobu - Holding a Japanese FanArtist: Toyohara Chikanobu Subject: Holding a Japanese Fan Series: True Beauties Publisher: Akiyama Buemon Date: 1897 Size: 9.5 x 14 inches Toyohara Chikanobu (1838-1912) was a prolific woodblock artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Burmese Condiment on Japanese Fan SilverplateGreat set of Mt. Washington burmese glass ribbed shakers & mustard residing on a signed Meriden silverplate holder in the form of a Japanese fan. So unusual. It measures 5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Anonymous: A Japanese Fan PaintingAnonymous: A Japanese Fan Painting Ink on silk, signed and with one seal, framed and glazed. {Width: 19 1/2 inches (49.5 cm) approximately}See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE FAN PAINTING Fan length 19". Framed 14" x 23".JAPANESE FAN PAINTINGA court noble and attendants under a cherry tree. Labeled for Kennedy Rare Prints, New York.Fan length 19". Framed 14" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY JAPANESE FAN PAINTING CRANESEarly 20th-century Japanese painting in the form of fan depicting a traditional landscape with pair of cranes. Framed. The auction paper label showing detailed information about the artwork, on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese FanAntique Japanese Fan in a Shadow Box Frame. Condition: Appears to be Excellent. Glass for Shadow Box is Missing. As Is. Dimensions: Fan- 20" x 11", Shadow Box- 25.5" x 17". Provenance: From a Long IslSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Fan PaintingNo glass. Size : 24 1/4" x 15 1/4" frame, 19 1/4"x 1/2" fan.See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica (England) Earthenware Cobalt Creamer And Sugar, Japanese Fan And Bird Design Ca. 19th C, 2Majolica (England) Earthenware Cobalt Creamer And Sugar, Japanese Fan And Bird Design Ca. 19th C, 2 pcs | Cover to sugar. Provenance: Property from a Grosse Pointe, MI private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Fan Shaped Landscape PaintingJapanese Fan Shaped Landscape Painting, framed 16" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Fan Shaped Tanto Dagger - Overall 12'' Length,Japanese Fan Shaped Tanto Dagger - Overall 12'' Length, Blade 6.75'' LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE FAN PICTURE 20.5"x 17"JAPANESE FAN PICTURE 20.5"x 17"See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl with Fan., Woodblock print, 16.5" x 11". Unframed.US$100
3 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Two works depicting fan dancers., Woodblock prints, 12.25" x 8.25"US$150
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsSeven Piece Japanese Iron & Wood Assorted Collection: Iron Fan, Dish, Incense Burner, BellUS$25
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52Toyohara CHIKANOBU (1838-1912): Young woman with fan and small cage.US$550
2 days LeftSTAIRTwo Aesthetic Movement Brass Fan Shaped Mirrors and Two Parcel-Gilt Wood FramesUS$125(1 bid)