Sold2020house, De Hoop, Netherlands, 66 cm, around 1900, wood,house, De Hoop, Netherlands, 66 cm, around 1900, wood, colored, original condition, original painting German Description Packhaus, De Hoop, Holland, 66 cm, um 1900, Holz, farbig gefasst, Orig.-Zust.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Decorative Throw Pillowseach filed with down feathers; the red needlepoint: 16 x 26 in. (40.6 x 66 cm.); the yellow toile-de-Jouy pillow: 21 x 28 in. (53.3 x 71.1 cm.); the pair of floral-printed linen: 23 x 22 in. (58.4 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024VINCENT VAN GOGH LITHOGRAPH TITLED TERASSE DE CAFÉ LA NUIT, 26IN x 32IN (66cm x 81cm)Vincent Van Gogh (1840-1926) lithograph titled Terasse De Café La Nuit after the original which was painted in Arles, France in September of 1888. This lithograph is matted and framed under glass inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alvar AALTO (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, placage deAlvar AALTO (1898-1976) Caisson Bouleau, placage de bouleau 66 x 38 x 69.5 cm. Huonekalutehdas Korhonen Oy, circa1935 Return features five drawers Birch, laminated beech 25.98 x 14.96 x 27.36 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small wooden nine drawer-desk, 19th C.Full title: A small wooden nine drawer-desk, 19th C. Description: H 76,5 x L 121 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large French gilt wooden console mirror, 18th C.Full title: A large French gilt wooden console mirror, 18th C. Description: 118,5 x 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Italian wooden figures of Roman soldiers, 20th C.Full title: A pair of Italian wooden figures of Roman soldiers, 20th C. Description: H 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of oak panels, 18th C.Full title: A pair of oak panels, 18th C. Description: H 102 x L 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorative arts in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Columbus Aardglobe GlobeJ. Bijleveld, 1930, with Art Deco base, 33 cm. in diameter x 66 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 5 ScalesIncluding Beckers S.A. Bruxelles, some in glass vitrines, tallest scale is 66 cm. This lot will not be shipped.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÁN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid (Umkreis) SIBILLA CUMANA Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 66 cm x 51 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit altem Wachssiegel, alter Aufkleber mit Zuschreibung aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manuel Espinoza, Piel de ZapaManuel Espinoza Piel de Zapa; Seven Male Figurative Studes; Two Male Figurative Studies (three works) 1974 and 1975oil on canvas; pen and ink with watercolor on paper38 h × 26 w in (97 × 66 cm) SSee Sold Price
Sold2024BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) Arbre de vie, 1976 Eau-forte et auquatinte. Signée et nu...See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJasper52Large Antique French Impressionist Signed Oil Figure Walking over Stone BridgeUS$1,800
7 hrs LeftJasper521567 De Regno et Regis Institvtione antique by Franciscus Patricius PHILPSOPHYUS$360