Sold2024+George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,+George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen, signed lower right, depicts the Blue Dog wearing a tie and surrounded by a pattern of small flowers, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brenda Goodman - Untitled (P-B)Lot 56 Brenda Goodman American (b. 1943) Untitled (P-B) (1998) oil on paper image: 12 7/8 x 10 inches sight: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches aluminum frame with acrylic glazing,frame dimensions: 18 7/8 x 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., UntitledPaul P. Untitled 2007oil on canvas 13 h x 9.5 w in (33 x 24 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Paul P 07'. Provenance: Maureen Paley, London | Private Collection | ImportanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., Untitled 113Paul P. Untitled 113 2003colored pencil on paper 10.875 h x 6.875 w in (28 x 17 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Untitled 113 Paul P May 03'. Provenance: Clamp, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., UntitledPaul P. Untitled 2004graphite on paper 13.125 h x 10.875 w in (33 x 28 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Paul JAW04'. Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
SoldPier Enrico Guzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled signed 'P. Guzzi' (lower right) 18 3/8 x 21 i...Pier Enrico Guzzi (Italian, 20th century) Untitled signed 'P. Guzzi' (lower right) oil on masonite 18 3/8 x 21 in framed 30 1/2 x 32 7/8 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jason Polan, Untitled (Godzilla)Jason Polan Untitled (Godzilla) 2019graphite on envelope 3.625 h x 6.5 w in (9 x 17 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Jason Polan 9-23-2019'. This work will ship from LambertvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jason Polan, Untitled (Figure)Jason Polan Untitled (Figure) ink on paper 9.375 h x 4.125 w in (24 x 10 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jason Polan, Untitled (three works)Jason Polan Untitled (three works) 2009ink on found paper and cardboard 9.5 h x 7.75 w in (24 x 20 cm) 8.5 h x 5.25 w in (22 x 13 cm) 6.75 h x 6.5 w in (17 x 17 cm) This worSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jason Hess 'Untitled (set of bottles)'Jason Hess (American, 20th century) 'Untitled (set of bottles)' Ceramic ; 22.5 x 3.5 x 3.5 (in) UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jason Stewart - Untitled (Green Abstract Composition)Lot 3 Jason Stewart American (20th Century) Untitled (Green Abstract Composition) (1999) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 22 x 22 inches frame dimensions: 30 x 29 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD DUGMORE (AMERICAN, 1915-1996).Oil on canvas. "Untitled 15-P". 1959. Signed and dated lower right. Signed and dated verso. Manny Silverman Gallery label and stamp verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 28" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young (American, 1943–2010) - #5 (Untitled)Purvis Young (American, 1943–2010) - #5 (Untitled) Signed ‘P Young’ upper right, acrylic and mixed media on board 42 x 20 in. (106.7 x 50.8cm) Provenance Joy Moos Gallery, Miami, FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MEIERHANS (1890 - 1980, SWISS/AMERICAN) i)Untitled, (No 73 S), and ii) Untitled, (No 16 P),JOSEPH MEIERHANS (1890 - 1980, SWISS/AMERICAN) i)Untitled, (No 73 S), and ii) Untitled, (No 16 P), (Pair). i)Pastel on paper, 1949. Signed, J. Meierhans, lower left. dated, 9/14/49, and inscribed, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Untitled. 2024. Bronze p...BEARDEN, James (American, b. 1964) Untitled. 2024. Bronze plaque with enamel glass and dyes over steel. Signature verso on metal. Not visible. 14 h x 7 w x 1 ½” d. Unusual marks and textureSee Sold Price
Sold2024M. P. Landis - Untitled (Hand) / Untitled (Talk) / Untitled (Mind), Group of 3Lot 168 M. P. Landis American (b. 1965) Untitled (Hand) / Untitled (Talk) / Untitled (Mind), Group of 3 (1998) gouache, watercolor, and graphite on paper paper (larger): 6 x 4 1/2 inches frame dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke - Untitled (See. Limes p.54)Artist: Sigmar Polke Title: Untitled (See. Limes p.54) Year: 1992 Dimensions: 30in. by 22.75in. Edition: Printers Proof 1 From the rare limited edition of 5 Outside the EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOAN MIRO (SPANISH/FRENCH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH,JOAN MIRO (SPANISH/FRENCH 1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED A/P. SHEET 14 X 11 5/8"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO ARROYO (Madrid, 1937). "Untitled", 1990. Lithograph, P.A. Hand signed and dated.EDUARDO ARROYO (Madrid, 1937). "Untitled", 1990. Lithograph, P.A. Signed and dated by hand. Size: 53 x 53 cm; 77 x 79 cm (frame). Painter, sculptor and engraver, Arroyo stands out as an important figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEONARD BASKIN (AMERICAN 1922-2000), WOODCUT, UNTITLED,LEONARD BASKIN (AMERICAN 1922-2000), WOODCUT, UNTITLED, SIGNED A/P. SIGHT 18 1/2 X 16"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 X 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016SOICHI BANDO (JAPANESE 1927-), ETCHING AND AQUATINT,SOICHI BANDO (JAPANESE 1927-), ETCHING AND AQUATINT, UNTITLED, SIGNED, A/P #5/5, 1966. PLATE 14 X 9 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPetah Coyne (American, b. 1953) Untitled #884 P-97 (Stream Monk), 1997US$750
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAlfred Hrdlicka (1928 Vienna - 2009 ibid), Untitled, from the cycle 'Hamlet', 1971€250
2 hrs LeftBonhamsKEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Man on Dolfin), 1987 Lithographie sur Arches. Signé...€20,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co., Rare Pagoda Table, Model 164US$1,800(1 bid)