Sold2022JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955). "Suite Voleurs", 1993.JAUME PLENSA (Barcelona, 1955)."Suite Voleurs", 1993.Set of seven aquatints, photoengravings, lead letters and collages, copies 9/35.Signed and justified by hand.Size: 62 x 47 cm; 73 x 57 cm (frame).TSee Sold Price
SoldJaume Plensa (born 1955); Halifax;Jaume Plensa (born 1955) Halifax, 1996 Photograph with collage and plastic cover on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 19/20, with full margins, framed. sheet 8 1/2 x 6in (21.6 x 15.2cm) For fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaume Plensa, Thinking on BlakeJaume Plensa Thinking on Blake 1989etching 12.25 h x 8.75 w in (31 x 22 cm) Signed and numbered to lower margin '33/60 Plensa'. This work is number 33 from the edition of 60. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jaume Plensa (1955), 'Twins', lithograph, No 29/50, 100 x 110 cmJaume Plensa (1955), 'Twins', lithograph, No 29/50, 100 x 110 cmFrom the series of '23 Artistes pour Medecins du Monde', mentioned in the catalogue on p. 41.Signed and numbered in pencil.Is possibly sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Roman Marble Portrait Head of Julia TitiA Roman Marble Portrait Head of Julia Titi Flavian Period, Circa 80-85 A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.7 cm). Property from a Private West Coast Collection Provenance: Private Collection, Europe, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Talbot Berlin "Invisible" CameraThe Talbot “Invisible" Camera, Nr. 206, marked “Walter Talbot Berlin" with Anastigmat f5,5 lens. The shutter works at 1/25th and uses a trigger release to trip the shutter and advance theSee Sold Price
Sold2023VCA 18K INVISIBLE SETTING BLUE SAPPHIRE EARRINGSVCA 18K yellow gold earrings with floral diamond leaf set blue sapphire. Stamped VCA 18KT. Measurements and details: One sapphire missing. Sapphire approx. 2 CTTW. Earring length: 43 MM.See Sold Price
Sold2019Julia Roberts' "Hook" Costume Worn as "Tinkerbell"Julia Roberts' "Hook" (1991) 3-Piece Flying Costume Worn as "Tinkerbell" W/Columbia Studios Tags Labeled "Julia 1-FLY" W/COA - This 3-piece ensemble was worn by Julia Roberts as she portrayed "TinkerbSee Sold Price
Sold2015PLATINUM, INVISIBLE SET SAPPHIRE, & DIAMOND FLORALwith approximately 540 square faceted sapphires weighing approximately 43.20 total carats and 19 diamonds weighing approximately 1.54 total carats (I-K, SI1-SI2, few I1) 49 grams Condition: with two sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameron, Julia Margaret Beatrice; ZenobiaCameron, Julia Margaret Beatrice; Zenobia and another, albumen prints captioned and signed in ink “From Life Registered Photograph copyright, Julia Margaret Cameron”, mounted on board, 338See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz*, Gray Dress (Julia)Alex Katz*, (*1927) Gray Dress (Julia). 1992. Screen print on Arches paper (23 colors). From an edition of 150 pieces, here the number 86. 91 x 61 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRAINED SILK BALLGOWN, attributed to JULIA GARDINER, c.Tan 2-piece having back-lacing bodice with deep front and back points, and short puffed sleeve, decorated with blue ribbon, lace and metallic gold thread, bodice and skirt center panel embroidered inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Ulmann & Julia Peterken, Roll Jordan Roll, text by Julia Peterkin, a lavish title illustratedDoris Ulmann & Julia Peterken, Roll Jordan Roll, text by Julia Peterkin, a lavish title illustrated with 90 full-page, hand-pulled copper photogravures after photographs by Ulmann depicting formerly eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF PLATINUM & INVISIBLE SET SAPPHIRE EARRINGSthe approximately 376 caliber square and triangular French cut sapphires weighing 24.44 total carats with the 20 diamonds weighing approximately 1.51 total carats (I-K, SI1-SI2, few I1); with 18k whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997 ink on paper 14 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Rhona Hoffman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) This, 1936Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) This , 1936 opaque watercolor, characol and on cardboard 19 1/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. David Porter, Wainscott, New York Exhibited: New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large bronze sculpture, entitled "ETERNELLE LUMIERE" , signed E. Drouot (1859 - 1945).Large bronze with Brown Patina sculpture, entitled "ETERNELLE LUMIERE" on black and white marble base, signed E. Drouot (1859 - 1945). Overall size: H: 62 inches, ( 46 inches only sculpture), W: 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Authentic! Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond InvisibleAuthentic! Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Invisible Set Sapphire Gold Band Ring Authentic! Cartier 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Invisible Set Sapphire Gold Band Ring Product Description About This Piece:See Sold Price
Sold2020Julia Nee Chu (b. 1938) ShanghaiJulia Nee Chu is an internationally acclaimed abstract painter born in Shanghai, China and currently lives in Los Angeles. Her work is held in museums as well as public and private collections aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/DC/MD, b. 1962) - ''Dust Devil'';JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/DC/MD, b. 1962) - ''Dust Devil''; Oil on canvas; Signed: lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 60''H x 45''W, Frame 70.5''HSee Sold Price
2024Authentic Cartier Diabolo 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Invisible Sapphire Band RingAuthentic Cartier Diabolo 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Invisible Sapphire Band Ring Authentic Cartier Diabolo 18k Yellow Gold Diamond Invisible Sapphire Band Ring Product Description About This Piece: MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MCM Lumiere or Urchin Sputnik ChandelierAttributed to Jean De Merry, contemporary. Mid century modern large urchin sputnik or 'Lumiere' eight light chandelier having bronze or gold colored steel or iron spokes, radiating from a central nuclSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Young Lady with a Bird, 1946US$2,000
Oct 12RbfineartsUniversity Of North Dakota School Of Mines Gunmetal Glazed Experimental Vase By Julia MattsonUS$80
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAbbott and Costello Meet The Invisible Man Movie PosterUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDisney ROMERO BRITTO Beauty and the Beast LUMIERE FigurineUS$6(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsHunter (Julia) Scientific Toys. Made for amusement, but illustrating some important principles,£500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisArt Deco Jeweled Gilt Bronze Bust Julia Sculpture on Marble by Theophile SommeUS$600