Sold2021Javier Arevalo, "Horse and Rider"Javier Arevalo (Mexican, 1937-2020) Horse and Rider, 1976 Watercolor on paper 21 3/4 in x 29 1/4 in Signed Arévalo, saled and inscribed "Kope Japon" lower right Javier Arévalo's work was the subSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) Signed EtchingJavier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) was active/lived in Mexico. Signed Artist Proof etching and aquatint. Measures 18.5-in. x 23.5-in. image (plate) size and 21-in. x 31-in. sheet size. EX+ condition. UnframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) Signed EtchingJavier Arevalo (1937 - 2020) was active/lived in Mexico. Signed Artist Proof etching and aquatint. Measures 18.75-in. x 23.75-in. image (plate) size and 26.75-in. x 31.75-in. sheet size. EX+ conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Arévalo - Etchings, Group of 3Lot 121 Javier Arévalo Mexican (1937-2020) Etchings, Group of 3 (1994/95) etching comprising Los mexicanos somos sinceros; ¡Somos mexicanos y Que!; and El Cuaco each signed lower right and eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Javier Arevalo (1937-2020) Watercolor on PaperFour male figures. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed center right and dated '83. Float mounted in shadow box linen backing; custom gallery gilded wood frame with plexiglass. Appears in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drago J. Prelog (Slovenia/Austria, 1937-2020) Mixed MediaTitle: UntitledSubject: AbstractType: Watercolor, mixed media Materials: Paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and dated bottom right Date: 1964 Maker: Drago J. Prelog (Slovenia/Austria, 1937-2020) DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Glaser (1929-2020), Potrait of Chuck Jackson (b.Milton Glaser (1929-2020)Potrait of Chuck Jackson (b. 1937) Signed, "Milton Glaser", l.r., ink and watercolor on paper, matted.24 in. x 18 in.PROVENANCE:The Collection of a Connecticut Gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer (Am. 1914-2003), Saugatuck, Michigan, 1937, Watercolor on paper, framed under glassEmerson Woelffer (Am. 1914-2003) Saugatuck, Michigan, 1937 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and dated l.r., Sevan Gallery stamp verso 17 5/8" x 22 5/8" sight, 24 3/16" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAN LARSEN (AMER. B. 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER“Taos Eternal” watercolor painting in a hand carved and painted polychrome frame by the artist. Circa 1990. Work measures 20" H x 44" W, frame 32" H x 56" W. THIRD PARTY SHIPPING REQUIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES R. HAMIL (BORN 1937) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERA Kansas flint Hills landscape view with cattle at a watering hole below an expansive sky. Signed lower left. Frame size is 36.5 x 37.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Holty, Figural Abstraction, 1937Carl Holty (German/American, 1900-1973) Figural Abstraction, 1937 watercolor on paper laid to board initialed and dated lower left; signed lower margin 12" x 18" Provenance: Meredith Long & Company, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul P., UntitledPaul P. Untitled 2020watercolor on paper 11.125 h x 8.625 w in (28 x 22 cm) Provenance: Queer Thoughts, New York | Private Collection, California This workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anna Heyward Taylor (1879 - 1956) AmericanAnna Heyward Taylor (1879 - 1956) American. Dated 1937. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 13 1/4"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 23"in H x 21"in W with frame. Known for: Design, linoleum prints, landscape paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andrew Winter, Iowa Daisy FarmAndrew Winter Iowa Daisy Farm 1937watercolor on paper15.5 h × 22.75 w in (39 × 58 cm) Signed to lower right 'A. Winter 37'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paperHenri Baptiste Lebasque (1865-1937)Watercolor on paper Medium: Watercolor on Paper signed :lower right Size: 15.25" x 11.25" Frame Size: 24" x 20 " Condition: Condition: Very Good, light wear and dirtSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Gillette(New York/Canada, 1864-1937) watercolor on paper of small mouth bass chasing fishing lure. signed lower left and dated 1897. framed: H20†W30 5/8â€See Sold Price
Sold2017William Gillette(New York/Canada, 1864-1937) watercolor on paper of small mouth bass chasing fishing lure. signed lower left and dated 1897. framed: H20†W30 5/8â€See Sold Price
Sold2021James Kirk Merrick (1905-1985) untitled (streetJames Kirk Merrick (1905-1985) untitled (street scene), 1937 Watercolor on paper Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Frode DannFrode Dann (American 1892 - 1984) Southern California Foothills 1937 watercolor on paper pencil signed and dated lower left overall (sheet/unframed): 23""h x 30.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Francis Stenvall (American, 1907-1998) March Day, 1937John Francis Stenvall (American, 1907-1998) March Day, 1937 watercolor on paper signed J. Stenvall (lower left) 12 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches. Provenance: The Downtown Gallery, New York Sold: Treadway-ToomeySee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) Wiscasset, MaineCharles Warren Eaton (1857-1937) watercolor on paper. The painting is titled on the reverse "The Rock Bound Coast of Maine and depicts a view of the shore, Wiscasset, Maine. Artist signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORSJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORS Orange, green, and black with black overlay. Signed lower right. Framed H 28", W 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor on Paper, Abstract Ca. 1965Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor on Paper, Abstract Ca. 1965 | Signed. Frame 22" X 28". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. Birmingham, MISee Sold Price
Sold20222 Watercolor Paintings, incl. William Monk & John Gordon Hargrave1st item: William Monk (England, 1863-1937) watercolor on paper painting depicting soldiers marching through an arched portal draped with flags from multiple countries, including the UK and France, obSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncCharles Schulz "Peanuts Tree" 111/175 Framed, Screen Print 2020US$300
8 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol "Moonwalk Pink" Sunday B Morning Limited Edition Screen PrintUS$1,800