Sold2024Jay Rummel Missoula Montana Woodblock Print30 1/2" by 16 3/4" framed. Rare early print from the infamous Missoula Artist. A Missoula artist, Rummel was known for his love of Native American and pioneer storytelling, the paintings of Charlie RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Rummel (Montana) Mid Century Woodcut PrintUntitled figurative abstract expressionist woodblock print. on paper. Conjoined JR initial in plate. Excellent condition; some minor normal age toning, etc. Rummel (1939-1998) lived and worked in MissSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Rummel (Montana) Artist Proof Woodcut Print"Montana Venus". Black ink on cream colored paper. Pencil titled, Artist's Proof, and signed along bottom margin. Appears in very good condition; horizontal puckers/ creases (possibly quality level ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monte Dolack Zoo City Missoula Montana Print9 1/4" by 20 1/4" framed. Monte A. Dolack (born May 23, 1950) is an American graphic artist who lives in Missoula, Montana, in the United States. Frommer's called him "one of the best-known artists inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Rummel Signed, Numbered WoodcutJay Rummel (Montana) signed and numbered woodcut 'Prairie Fire. Measures 13-in. x 36-in. plate size. Image area is excellent condition, lower margin has stain. Unframed, loose and not glued or mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eddie's Club Prints (2) [Missoula, Montana][Missoula, Montana] Eddie's Club prints by David Thomas. One is signed in pen by Thomas. They measure 17-in. x 11-in. EX+ condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is absent of a conSee Sold Price
Sold20211912 Missoula, Montana Calendar [139535]This 1912 calendar contains an art print lithograph of "When the Indian Worked" by artist Edgar Samuel Paxson. He was a western artist best known for his painting of "Custer's Last Stand" and he diedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monte Dolack Karl Bodmer Missoula Montana PosterVery nice signed print. For the Missoula Museum of Arts Karl Bodmer Exhibit. Very difficult to find. 20" by 26" framed. Monte A. Dolack (born May 23, 1950) is an American graphic artist who lives in MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missoula Montana Saddlery Tooled Leather SaddleThis saddle was hand tooled by C.H. Slim Mavis. He was the saddle maker for the Missoula Mercantile. 29 1/2" long, 19" wide. Gorgeous Saddle, as good as it gets.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Ide's Map Of Missoula, Montana City 1891Featured in this lot we have a rare large map of Missoula Montana, 1891. Compiled and drawn by Kennedy & Powell Civil and mining engineers in Missoula, engraved by J.L. Smith, Philadelphia, PA. (as wrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post Exchange Fort Missoula (Montana) Trade TokenPost Exchange Fort Missoula (Montana) Trade Token. Measures 23 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Boehme Missoula Montana Fishing FlyNice rare fly. Tied by Jack Boehme in Missoula Montana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eddy's Bread Missoula Montana SignVery nice sign with original tag. 13.5" by 27". Double Sided.See Sold Price
Sold2023Garden City Bottling Company Missoula MontanaCalendar/Poster. Very limited 1986 reproduction made from an original advertising calendar of the old Missoula, Montana Brewery by the late Jerry Metcalf. Poster measures 19-1/2" long by 14" wide. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fort Missoula Montana Post Barber Shop TokenFort Missoula Montana Post Barber Shop Token. Measures 24 mm. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Funseth Large Original Oil Missoula, MontanaCarl Funseth Large Original Oil Missoula, Montana [View from the Milwaukee Depot, Missoula, Montana]. Measures 26 inches x 38 inches image size and 46.5 inches x 33.5 inches framed. Weighs approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022RH Mckay Missoula Montana Indian PhotoMade for the Montana Historical Society in Limited Edition. 23" by 27" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lyle Morrow II Missoula Montana PaintingOil on Canvas. 24" by 36". Art show of the Missoula AIDS Council, featuring work by Lyle Morrow II and other artists, 5-7:30 p.m., 127 N. Higgins. The show is a benefit for the Missoula AIDS Council aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Highlander Beer Missoula Montana TrayVery nice tray. Has a nail hole in the top. 11.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana HorseHelen Frank (American 1930 - ) Missoula Montana Horse Show/Rodeo Painting, signed lower right. Oil & Watercolor on Paper, 29" x 41", framed - 34" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Coke Missoula Montana NotebookVery nice old notebook from the Majestic Bottling Company in Missoula Montana.See Sold Price
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMissoula Hotel Articles Incorp. & Report (2) [164908]US$10
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsMusic & Opera Articles Incorp. & Reports (3) [165015]US$10
2024Pacific Global Auctionjoe montana san francisco 49ers autographed signed black framed 18x24 print (joe montana hologram)See Sold Price
1 day LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseKenneth Jay Lane (KJL) Animal Print Clip On Door Knocker EarringsUS$28
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsNorthern Pacific Railway Distances Schedules [168093]US$15(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftRbfineartsRobert Bateman Pencil Signed Digital Print Of Frosty Morning Blue Jay 744/950US$50