Sold2016JC De Castelbajac Unibase Snowboard SweaterJC De Castelbajac Unibase Snowboard Sweater. Made in Italy. Size XL.See Sold Price
Sold2016DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-)DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-) "Rimbaud" Tapestry acrylic Label on the reverse: Toutlemonde Bochard, J.C De Castelbajac Titled on the label on the reverse: Rimbaud 140 cm x 200 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2016DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-)DE CASTELBAJAC, Jean-Charles (1949-) "Voyou" Tapestry wool Label on the reverse: Toutlemonde Bochard, J.C De Castelbajac Titled on the label on the reverse: Voyou 140 cm x 200 cm Provenance: SucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ines de la Fressange ladies riding jacketInes de la Fressange ladies riding jacket, Late 20th c., Made in France, brown wool tweed plaid with hunter green, fully lined, corduroy collar and pocket detail, (2) slat pockets, button detail to slSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUANE MICHALS - Jean-Charles de CastelbajacArtist: DUANE MICHALS Print Title: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Jean-Charles, marquis de Castelbajac (also known as JC/DC) is a fashion designer. Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing date: 1970's PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Castelbajac J Mendel Leather & Mink Jacket FranceVintage J. C. De Castelbajac for J. Mendel brown leather and mink fur jacket. Sleeves detach with snap buttons and jacket can be worn as a vest. Made in France. Measures approx. 21 inches across chestSee Sold Price
Sold2022JC Castelbajac Deshoulieres Limoges Toile de Jouy PlateManufacturer: Phillipe Deshoulieres Designer: Jean-Charles de Castelbajac Location of Manufacture: Limoges, France Title/Pattern/Line: Toile de Jouy 4 Diameter: 10 3/8" / 26cm Weight: 1 pound 4.7 ouncSee Sold Price
Sold2021Express leather Jacket, Sequined Tank Top, LadiesVintage clothing. Ladies Leather jacket, labeled EXPRESS AVENUE DE L’OPERA. EMBOSSED Gold BUTTONS, hand pockets, size XS. Jacket lining needs repair. Ladies ARDEN B. black tank top with sunburst seqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Clement Orozco (1883-1949)Cabeza de Mujer (Woman's Head) Lithograph on paper Edition: 23/50 Signed in pencil lower right: J.C. Orozco; signed and title in pencil lower center margin Image: 14" H x 10" W Notes: Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar de la Renta Red Ladies' Ensemble, 5 PiecesOscar de la Renta five-piece ladies' ensemble in red, comprising jacket, skirt, short-sleeve top, belt, and silk scarf, jacket marked size 12, scarf and skirt unmarked. Skirt: 36.5" L; belt: 37" L.See Sold Price
Sold20181991 Vintage NY Yankees Georgetown Lady's Coat1991 Marco Okknoan Ladies Baseball Uniform Jacket - Size M/L; jacket needs some cleaning, selling as is;See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO DE BUENOS AIRES DESIGNED MINK TRIM LEATHERROBERTO DE BUENOS AIRES DESIGNED MINK TRIM LEATHER LADY'S 3/4 SIZE JACKET, SIZE 8 :Purchased in Windsor, Ontario from Roberto De Buenos Aires.See Sold Price
Sold20151990s Oscar de la Renta Silk Skirt Suit, Gold TrimOscar de la Renta (American, founded 1965). A ladies two piece skirt suit in butter colored geometric textured silk, the collarless jacket with border of metallic gold and pink embroidered leaf tips iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage RL Denim Jacket with White JacketVintage Ladies Lauren Jean by Ralph Lauren denim Jacket in size Large, in good condition with a small hole on the back. With a white cotton twill jacket by Christian de Castelnau , size 8, in fair conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embroidered Informal Woman's Jacket, China, 19th/20th century, pale yellow silk with a woven cloudEmbroidered Informal Woman's Jacket, China, 19th/20th century, pale yellow silk with a woven cloud motif, trimmed with contrasting blue borders embroidered with cranes and various plants, the sleevesSee Sold Price
SoldA Chinese Silk Embroidered Ladies' JacketA Chinese Silk Embroidered Ladies' Jacket Late 19th/Early 20th Century the ground of black silk woven with roundels trimmed with ribbon decorated with polychrome floss and gilt threads at the collar,See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980sCharles de Castelbajac Coat, 1980s This coat was made by Castelbajac and is one of many items in the Geoffrey Beene archive that were made by other designers. Plaid wool coat with tan cord ties downSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Red Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket and Pants Length of jacket from collar to hem 37 1/2 xA Red Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket and Pants QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) 清 紅地八寶暗花鑲云肩女衫褲一套See Sold Price
Sold2022A Dark Navy Ground Cut Velvet and Embroidered Silk Lady's JacketA Dark Navy Ground Cut Velvet and Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 19TH CENTURY 清晚期 藍漳絨牡丹紋女袍 elegantly tailored with wide cufSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO LADIES JACKETS, CHINA, EARLY 20TH CBoth silk satin w/ silk thread & gold embroidery: 1 navy jacket, CH 49", L 28", (hem worn & frayed, stains around hem, missing 1 button) very good; 1 light blue & black w/ lilac cuffs, CH 44.5", L 31.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER RONDE MUST DE LADIES WATCHCartier Ronde Must De ladies wristwatch. Quartz, 18KT & stainless steel. Working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Silk Embroidery Lady's JacketChinese Silk Embroidery Lady's Jacket. Sleeve to Sleeve L 120 cm. H 100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese lemon yellow damask short ladies Jacket ,A Chinese lemon yellow damask short ladies Jacket , late Qing Dynasty, 19th century, to wear over a long informal robe, decorated with a cloud collar made from silk ribbons, the sleeve cuffs decoratedSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Celeste Blue Ground Embroidered Silk Lady's Jacket 清晚期 藍US$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered Summer Gauze Lady's Jacket, 19th Century 清晚期 醬US$750
8 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesGeorges Despret (Belgian, 1862–1952) Pate De Verre Woman's BustUS$100(1 bid)