Sold2020Jean Albert Gorin "Untitled" SilkscreenJean Albert Gorin "Untitled" #2 Silkscreen in Colors. #114/125 on back. Measurements - 26 3/4" wide x 27" high. Unframed Please review all photos closely. Contact us for more detailed informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Gorin 1970 Untitled orig serigraphGorin, Jean Albert (French, 1899-1981), Untitled, 1970, serigraph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 22/175, 23.75 x 23.75 inches, Published by Denise Rene, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) - Serigraph.Jean Albert Gorin (French, 1899-1981) - Serigraph. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 3/250. 23x20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard, Jean-Albert: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 20 x 24 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard, Jean-Albert: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 8 x 10 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seven Assorted LithographsSeven assorted lithographs comprising: 1.) William Gropper, "Joe Magarac" lithograph, signed in pencil. [11" W x 17" H]. 2.) J. Gorin (Jean Albert Gorin) lithograph "Composition" 16/175, signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin litho (Albert Jean Gorin). Nicely framed in nice condition. Marked E. A.Nice signed J. Gorin litho (Albert Jean Gorin). Nicely framed in nice condition. Marked E. A. (artist proof). 26" wide, 28" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) artist proof litho. Nicely framed, some foxing (seeNice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) artist proof litho. Nicely framed, some foxing (see photos). 24x28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho artist proof. Little bit of minor foxing, nicelyNice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho artist proof. Little bit of minor foxing, nicely framed. Marked E. A. (artist proof) 24x28".See Sold Price
Sold2024Nice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho. Limited edition 77/175 nicely framed, nice andNice signed J. Gorin (Albert Jean Gorin) litho. Limited edition 77/175 nicely framed, nice and clean. 26" wide, 27" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Gorin Signed & Numbered Silk ScreenSigned in lower right corner J.Gorin 29/175 in graphite. Marked on backside Jean Gorin, Geometric circle, original lithograph, Greer Gallery, NYC Subject depicts a circle made of various colored blockSee Sold Price
Sold202310 Albert Urban silkscreensAlbert Urban (1909-1959) Untitled- 10 silkscreens, 1 signed in pen, fair conditions, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Baier Abstract 1967 signed serigraphBaier, Jean (Swiss 1932- 1999), Untitled Abstract, 1967 , Color silkscreen on Rives paper For Grafikmapp Hochschule St. Gallen. , 19.5 x 25.25 inches, pencil signed and numbered 119/150 in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Pierre (Yvaral) Vasarely silkscreenJean Pierre (Yvaral) Vasarely (French 1934-2002)- Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numbered 85/200 in white color pencil in image, minor mat burn, minor foxing verso. 23 5/8 x 23 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper,NAM JUNE PAIK (Seoul, 1932 - Miami, 2006). Untitled. Silkscreen on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 229/250. Signed and justified by hand. Size: 63 x 90 cm. Nam June Paik worked throughout his caSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN GORIN. Collage on cardboard. Signed. 1964JEAN GORIN (Saint-Émilien-de-Blain, 1899 - Niort, 1981). Collage su cartone intitolato ''COMPOSITION PLASTIQUE - VARIATION N. 7''. Firmato, intitolato e datato 1964 sul retro. In cornice. Mis. Lung.See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtta Jean Juge Untitled Encaustic Mixed MediaUS$40
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtta Jean Juge Untitled Encaustic Mixed MediaUS$45
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtta Jean Juge Untitled Encaustic Mixed MediaUS$80
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEtta Jean Juge Untitled Encaustic Mixed MediaUS$170