Sold20209 European prints9 European prints. 1). Adolphe Appian- Mill- etching, 1873. 2). Jean-Baptiste Corot- "Souvenir de toscane"- etching, as published in Cadart. 3). Frank Dodd- Artist Painting Woman Spinning Yarn- etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome. Etching, 1866. 284x210 mm; 11¼x8¼ inches, wide margins. Second state (of 3), with the lettering lower margin masked out and before the retouchinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Baptiste Camile Corot Original AquatintJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (France/Italy: 1796 - 1875) original antique etching & aquatint in colors on paper. Signed in plate to lower right. Publisher stamp to lower left. Measures: 21-5/8" W x 15-See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT(1796-1875 French), "Souvenir de Ville D'Avray", framed watercolor & gouache painting on paper, circa 1870, signed lower left, has a wax seal stamp verso, reading Vente Corot. this piece also has a frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Baptiste Camille Corot - PaysageArtist: Jean Baptiste Camille Corot Title: Paysage Year: 1904 Dimensions: 9 3/8in. by 12 3/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: L'Atelier d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796-1875 French)Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796-1875 French) ''Souvenir d'Italie'' 1866 Etching on Tissue Paper 11.75''x8.75'' Impression. An early landscape etching by this famous impressionist painter. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Jean Baptiste Camille CorotJean Baptiste Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875), "Environs de Rome," 1866, etching, state III/III, image: 11.25" h x 8.5" w, overall (with mat): 20"h x 16"w. Provenance: Purchased from Swan Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome. Etching and drypoint, 1866. 284x210 mm; 11¼JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Environs de Rome. Etching and drypoint, 1866. 284x210 mm; 11¼x8¼ inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). A very good, dark, richly-inked impression. Delteil 6;See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot - Island San BartolomeoArtist: Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot Title: Island San Bartolomeo Year: 1875 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot - Island San BartolomeoArtist: Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot Title: Island San Bartolomeo (1875) Year: 1875 Dimensions: 9 7/8in. by 12 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Baptiste Camille Corot Etching PortfolioPortfolio consisting of various etchings by CorotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Jean Baptiste Camille Corot EtchingFramed - Signed by L sautier- Approximate frame size 30 x 27 Image size 18 x 21 Note: Dent damage present. Please check photosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste Corot etching "Environs de Brest"Medium: etching (after the painting). Etched by a French engraver after the Corot painting. Published in Paris in 1873 by the Galerie Durand-Ruel for the rare "Recueil D'Estampes Gravees a L'Eau-ForteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Canvas Painting Wooded Pond Style of CorotOil on Canvas Painting of a Wooded Pond in the Style of Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot. In Original Frame with Greek Key Decoration. Measures 22"H x 28"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot 1875 EtchingJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot 1875 Etching Landscape with female farmers horsemen (Measurement 15 by 12.5 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT LE BOISE DE L'ERMITEJEAN-BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT LE BOISE DE L'ERMITE CLICHÉ-VERRE 1858 6.25" X 8 11/16" (HERMIT'S WOODS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (French 1796-1875) etchingLe Dome Florentin etching on wove paper, proof asisde from the edition of 50., 1869-1870, 9 1/2 x 6 3/8" Delteil 13 ii/II Together with a Honore Daumier lithograph and a Charles Meryon reproduction prSee Sold Price
Sold2022COROT, Jean Baptiste Camille (1796-1875) Etching framed, glassSIGNED antique Jean Baptiste Camille Corot (1796-1875) Etching framed, glass, back plate bottom middle “THE ARTISTS’ SHOP 9 CHRISTOPHER ST ARTISTS MATERIALS FINE PRINTS PAINTINGS RESTOREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Jean-Baptiste-Camille CorotJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French 1796-1875) ""Gardiennes de Vaches pres de l'Etang "" charcoal and pencil with watercolor embellishments on paper signed ""Corot"" lower right sheet: 7.5""h x 10.5""See Sold Price
Sold2023J B Corot, Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Vintage Print on Canvas , Original FramingJ B Corot, Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Vintage Print on Canvas , Original Framing. size: 23 in. x 30 in. image, 26.75 in. x 34.75 in. outside frame For more additional photos please See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot* After Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Vue de Florence depuis le jardin de Boboli aquatint 16 x 23 1/4 inches. Estimate $50-70 Property from the Estate of Marge Ewers, Nashville, TennSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) LeJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot(French, 1796-1875)Le Jardin de Pericles, L'Allee des Peintres, Griffonage, Le grand Bucheron, La Tour d'Henri VIII, 1856cliche-verre11 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Baptiste Camille Road Of Sinle SerigraphRoad of sin serigraph, original by Jean Baptiste Camille Corot. Depicts the road of Sinle Noble, path way of the left side of multiple homes to the right. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (FRANCE, 1796-1875)River Landscape with Figure of a Woman, signed lower right, in original deep cove gilt frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 32", SS: 18" x 21 1/2". Cleaned but not relined, one small repaired puncture, appears to beSee Sold Price
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsJean Baptiste Camille Corot (After) - Femme Assise Devant Un ChevaletUS$200
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsJean-Baptiste Camille Corot "Souvenir of Italy"US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot (French, 1796-1875) Lisière de bois (Painted circa 1845-55)£40,000
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Evening, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste Camille Corot Interior of Sens Cathedral Custom Framed PrintUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste Camille Corot The Church of Marissel Custom Framed Lithography PrintUS$10
5 days LeftBidhausJean-Baptiste Camille Corot Young Woman with a Mandolin Framed Print 15in x 16inUS$10