Sold2022Jean Cocteau - Bulls - Original LithographAboutOriginal Lithograph by Jean Cocteau Title: Taureaux Signed in the plate Dimensions: 40 x 30 cm Edition: 200 Luxury print edition from the portfolio of Trinckvel 1965 From the last portfolio CocteSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAUREAUX, lithographies de JEAN COCTEAUParis, Trinckvel, 1965. In-folio en ff., couv. Rempliée, imprimée, illustrée par Cocteau, emboîtage cartonnage toilé jaune. Illustration de 17 pl. couleurs dont le front., 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau signedDrawing on paper 11 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau (5 July 1889 – 11 October 1963) was a French poet, playwright, novelist, designer, filmmaker,See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau SignedJean Cocteau art print Hand signed in blue crayon/pencil and dated 1961. Measures: 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU SIGNED HARLEQUIN INK DRAWINGDepicting a harlequin playing a mandolin. Ink. Signed upper right: Jean, 1955 (1889-1963). Dimensions: (Frame) H 15" x W 12" (Sight) H 11" x W 7.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau SignedJean Cocteau - "Gemins", original watercolor over lithograph on paper Measures: 16 x 17 inches, framed, sight: 10 x 9 1/2 inches Signed lower left by CocteauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau signedDrawing on paper, 9 x 12 in. Sell as attributed or manner of the artist Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau (5 July 1889 – 11 October 1963) was a French poet, playwright, novelist, designer, filmmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau signedDrawing on paper, 9 x 12 in. Attributed or manner of the artist Jean Maurice Eugène Clément Cocteau (5 July 1889 – 11 October 1963) was a French poet, playwright, novelist, designer, filmmaker, viSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau DrawingUntitled marker drawing by Jean Cocteau Signed and dated in marker on title pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau DrawingDrawing executed in pen, Jean Cocteau Signed on bottom Measures: 7 x 5 inches Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist Letter of provenance includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean CocteauDrawing executed in pencil, Jean Cocteau signed Measures: 13 x 9 inches, framed measures: 23 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963)Jean Cocteau signed Limoges plate. Dimensions: 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024SCREEN PRINT PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU BY ANDY WARHOLA Modern screen print on paper depicting a portrait of Jean Cocteau. Signed in the print, Andy Warhol, lower right. Framed. Andy Warhol, 1928 to 1987, was an American visual artist, film director andSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Cocteau, Exhibition PosterLithograph on laid paper, 1970 exhibition poster. After Jean Cocteau. Signed in the matrix. PB84 Label: S 368, Lot 337/4. [Sight: 28 1/4" x 13 1/2"; Frame: 29 1/4" x 14 1/2"]. Toning, foxing, water daSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Cocteau Pastel - Signed28" X 33.5"(Keywords: Nakashima, Saarinen, Knoll, Eames, Art Deco, Frankl, Bertoia, Paul McCobb, Parzinger, Paul Evans, Hans Wegner, Charles Hollis Jones)See Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SIGNED HARLEQUIN LITHOFramed lithograph, Harlequin, pencil signed, dated lower right Jean Cocteau (Jean Maurice Eugene Clemet Cocteau, France, 1889-1963), sight: 24.5/8"h, 18.75"w, overall: 26.75"h, 20.75"w,6.25lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau (French,1889-1963) Signed Drawing 1957Jean Cocteau original pencil drawing, signed and dated, Jean 1957. Graphite on brown paper. Drawing based on Cocteau childrens book Drole de Menage. Gallery Label: Vernissage d'Art Contemporain, GALERSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1952, NO.JEAN COCTEAU PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPH, 1952, NO. 123/200 UNTITLED (BUST OF A WOMAN IN PROFILE) 16.75" X 12" (IMAGE)See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONJean Pierre GLEIS (1889-1965) ‘View of the Grund, Luxembourg’ Watercolour on paper, signed.€100