Sold2017Jean-Emile Laboureur (1877-1943) La Promenade sur leJean-Emile Laboureur (1877-1943) La Promenade sur le Port (1935), Line-engraving and etching, Signed in pencil lower right and a publication number 13 for the Print Club of Cleveland OH. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Emile Laboureur "Le Bal Bullier"Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) "Le Bal Bullier", woodcut on paper, pencil signed "Laboureur", edition 39/604, 8-3/4" x 11-3/8" image, framed 16-1/2" x 19-1/2", very good condition, not inspeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Emile Laboureur, The Couple, 1909Jean Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) The Couple, 1909 sepia wash and india ink signed and dated upper right 8 1/4" x 5 3/4" Provenance: Frederick Baker, Chicago, Illinois (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Emile Laboureur (France) 1877-1943. QUATRE IMAGESJean-Emile Laboureur (France) 1877-1943. QUATRE IMAGES BRETONNES. Woodcuts,1914. Loyer 681,695, 698, 706. Ed: 135. Rarely found as a set. Each signed in black ink in the block, l.l. on each. Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) La Maison deJean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) La Maison de Marie, 1925 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 31/45 in pencil 5 1/2 x 3 5/8 inches. Provenance: Richard Reed Armstrong Fine Art, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Emile Laboureur Chez la fleuriste 1920 EtchingJean-Emile Laboureur Chez la fleuriste 1920 : Etching, Burin numbered 319, on japan paper. Plate mark : 195 x 150 mm. . Size of the sheet : 310x230 mm Ref: Farmer 192. Beautiful and fresh proof on japSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Emile Laboureur woodcutJean-Emile Laboureur (French 1877-1943)- ''Masque Aux Cheveux D'Or'' (Laboureur 671)- woodcut in colors, as published in 'The Studio'. 5 7/8 x 5 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Emile LaboureurJean-Emile Laboureur: Prints, Paintings & Livres d’Artiste, Swann auction catalog March 8 th 2012, sale #2272, softbound.See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Songe d'une femme. Roman familier. Engravings byParis Camille Bloch ed. 1925. Remy De Gourmont, illustrated with 28 COMPOSITIONS engraved by Jean-Emile LABOUREUR, including a frontispiece, a vignette in page, a cul-de-lamp, and 25 compositions in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Emile Puiforcat Set of 101pcs Silver Plated Flatware Cutlery, Chantaco Pattern, France, 20thJean-Emile Puiforcat Set of 101pcs Silver Plated Flatware Cutlery, Chantaco Pattern, France, 20th Century. Including: 12 main course forks (19.5cm). 12 main course knives (23cm) - stainless steel bladSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Émile Puiforcat, Silver Coffee-/ TeasetJean Émile Puiforcat Coffee / tea service. Silver. Around 1925. 4-part, consisting of coffee pot, teapot, creamer and sugar pot. Wooden handles and knobs. Coffee pot H. 17.9 cm, teapot H. 12.8See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver Jean Puiforcat Footed, Handled VaseJean Puiforcat Sterling Silver chalice cup .Large beaker with makers marks and hallmarks of silversmith JEAN EMILE PUIFORCAT.Bottom marked Jean Puiforcat / Paris / Made in France Approximate total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, Portfolio, "COULEUR AMOUR: 13 Aquarelles, gouaches, Lavis". Preface Jean Cassou. Au Vent d'Arles and New York Graphic Society, 1958. Total of 300 issued; #299 of 300. 9 (of 13) lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2018HORACE VERNET Original Mixed Media Soldier DoctorEmile Jean Horace Vernet (1789 - 1863). "The Medic" Original Mixed Media Black Crayon with Gouache Highlights. 1818/1819. Signed lower center. Approximately 17 5/8 x 20 inches. This original mixed medSee Sold Price
Sold2020Émile Jean Horace Vernet (French, 1789–1863), ,Émile Jean Horace Vernet (French, 1789–1863) Bonaparte at the Siege of Acre Pencil signed 'Vernet' bottom right, pencil on paper Sheet size: 5 5/8 x 5 3/8 in. (14.3 x 13.7cm) Executed circa 1816-18See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean JANSEM Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jean JansemTitle: Femmes Au MarcheMedium: Oil Painting on CanvasSize: 14"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Mines. AUDIFFRED – BROUSSE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission chargee d’€250
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920US$2,000
6 days LeftAuction WallstreetJean-Claude Picot “Promenade Apres l’Orage” Lithograph Size is 25.5"x 22.75" wide.US$10
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFritz St Jean Original Oil On Panel Sleeping Hares Haitian ArtUS$85(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHale Woodruff (American, 1900-1980) Sunday Promenade (from Hale Woodruff: Selections from theUS$1,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersPAUL KLEE - Full Moon in the Garden ["Pleine Lune au Jardin"] - Original color collotypeUS$300
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), d'après, Standing Figure, c.1982.€200