Sold2022PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF MOLIERE AFTER CAFFIERIA patinated bronze figurine representing a seated man in 18th-century attire. A copy of a marble sculpture of Moliere by Jean-Jacques Caffieri, 1725-1792, royal sculptor of Louis XV. Jean-Baptiste PoqSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Terracotta Bust of a Young WomanFrench Terracotta Bust of a Young Woman first quarter 20th century, after the ca. 1770 sculpture by Jean-Jacques Caffieri (French, 1725-1792), now conserved at the California Palace of the Legion of HSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH TERRACOTTA BUST AFTER JEAN-JACQUES CAFFIERIFrench terracotta portrait bust of Marie Anne de Cupis de Camargo (French, 1710-1770), signed after Caffieri (Jean-Jacques Caffieri, French, 1725-1792), on socle, approx 26"h, 23.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JEAN-JACQUES CAFFIERI TERRACOTTA BUSTFrench terracotta sculpture, Bust of Madame Du Barry, signed after Caffieri (Jean-Jacques Caffieri, French, 1725-1792), on socle, some minor chipping to hair and flowers, approx 27"h, 13.5"w, 9"d, 25lSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Terracotta Portrait Bust of Marie AnneFrench terracotta portrait bust of Marie Anne de Cupis de Camargo (French, 1710-1770), signed after Caffieri (Jean-Jacques Caffieri, French, 1725-1792), on socle, approx 26" H, 23.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean-Jacques Caffieri, Bust of Cornelius vanWhite marble Italy, 19th century After Jean-Jacques Caffieri Marked Caffeire Raised on an octagonal waisted base Height including base: 74 cm Good condition Condition: The objecSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Gilt Bronze Nine-Light ChandelierA Continental Gilt Bronze Nine-Light Chandelier After the Model by Jean-Jacques Caffieri, 20th Century Height 46 x diameter 37 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Carved Marble Bust of a Manafter Jean-Jacques Caffieri; mounted to stone plinth; unsigned 28 x 19 x 12 in. (71.1 x 48.3 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Phryne Model Bronze SculpturePhryne Model Bronze Sculpture This is a remarkable bronze sculpture by renowned Swiss born French artist Jean-Jacques Pradier (1792-1852) from about 1848. Known as "Phryne" ( Phryne was a couSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (Swiss, 1792-1850)After Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (Swiss, 1792-1850) La chasse bronze inscribed J. Pradier Height 20 inches.See Sold Price
SoldJEAN-JACQUES SEMPÉ (French, 1932-2022) UntitledJEAN-JACQUES SEMPÉ (French, 1932-2022) Untitled signed and dated 'Sempé. / 1975.' (lower right) ink on papersight size 55.5 x 38.0 cm (21 3/4 x 15).framed 67.5 x 50.0 x 2.5 cm (26 1/2 x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert & Charles Balloon Flight FanPaper leaf fan commemorating the balloon flight of Jacques Charles and the brothers Jean and Noel Robert on December 1, 1783. Hand colored engraving with gouache, the music and five verses of "Le globSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of NightAfter Jean Jacques Pradier (Swiss, 1790–1852) La Nuit, Allegory of Night19th/20th century, carved marble sculpture, unsigned.Ht. 39 1/2 in.A New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954) Dining tableJean Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954)Dining tableOak wood and wrought ironModel created in the 1990sH 73 × L 279 × W 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING,JEAN-JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of an Auburn Haired Beauty," oil on canvas, signed L/L. 21 1/2" x 17 1/2" _x000B__x000B_See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil PaintingJean-Jacques Henner Profile Portrait Oil Painting on Canvas in Period Frame.Framed measures 18 inches x 14 inches, art 13 inches x 9.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954) Console buffetJean-Jacques Argueyrolles (born in 1954)Console buffetOxidized and gilded bronzeModel created in the 1990sH 114 × L 201 × W 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JACQUES SEMPÉ (French b. 1932) A DRAWING,JEAN JACQUES SEMPÉ (French b. 1932) A DRAWING, "Vision Globale," 1979, ink and pencil on paper, signed and dated L/R in ink, "Sempé 1979.," and titled in pencil below, sheet: 18" x 15", unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques (James) Pradier (French, 1790 -1852): A bronze figural group of Zephyr and FloraJean Jacques (James) Pradier (French, 1790 -1852): A bronze figural group of Zephyr and Flora signed to the drapery J.PRADIER, the base inscribed and dated J.Pradier / 1851, brown patina, raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Les Baigneuses" oil on canvas laid down on masonite signed lower right. Framed. 32-1/4" x 45-1/2", framed 38" x 51" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Attributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) "Femme Nue Vue de Dos" oil on academy board unsigned. Framed. 19" x 15", framed 24" x 20" Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Lagrenée the Younger (Paris 1739-1821) Two putti with doves amongst cloudsJean Jacques Lagrenée the Younger (Paris 1739-1821) Two putti with doves amongst clouds signed and dated 'Lagrenée lejeune/ 1775' (lower left) oil on canvas 80.2 x 88.4cm (31 9/16 x 34 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Jacques (James) Pradier (French, 1790-1852)Jean-Jacques (James) Pradier (French, 1790-1852) L'ivresse, 1852bronzesigned Pradier and dated Height 19 3/4 x width 10 1/2 x depth 10 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Family Collection Exhibited:See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)Portrait of St. Fabiola Oil on canvas Signed mid-left Size: 10 1/4 in. x 8 1/2 in. / 26 cm x 21.6 cm Framed: 18 in. x 16 in. / 45.7 cm x 40.6 cm Lot 050, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, January 5, 2006See Sold Price
BonhamsAFTER JEAN JACQUES PRADIER: A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED WOMAN WITH A LUTE20th centuryUS$500
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesJean-Jacques Henner 1800s Antique Print Beautiful Lisette SIGNED FramedUS$160
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES AFTER PRADIER (D.1852), ALLEGORY OF DAY & NIGHTUS$600
BonhamsA BACCARAT GILT METAL MOUNTED SULPHIDE CAMEO AND GLASS MINIATURE OF KING CARLOS XIV JOHAN OF SWE...US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENeuchatel, Medal On the Reciprocal Oaths under the Protection of Prussia 1786€10
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBal A Versailles Jean Desprez 1 Oz PerfumeUS$75(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEmpire -Art Militaire Jean ClavreuilUS$1(1 bid)