Sold2021Jean Kalisch, ParisJean Kalisch, Paris Origin: Japanese- American Medium: Print on Paper Dimensions: Art: 15" x 13" Condition: Excellent Additional Information: Signature on bottom left. Abstract print of a painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-20thc Painting by Jean Kalisch, Red Yacht HouseMid-20thc Painting by Jean Kalisch, Red Yacht HousePainting is 29 inches by 29 inches in a frame 33 inches by 33 inchesJean Kalisch(source: designplusgallery.com) “Kalisch was born in Japan in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Kalisch 1912-1995 Cubist Cityscape PaintingJean Kalisch (American, 1912-1995). An original oil painting on canvas. A city landscape work produced In the colorful Postwar abstract Cubist style, depicting a cityscape outlined and reflected on waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Kalisch, Telegraph Hill, Coit Tower, San Francisco,Jean Kalisch, Telegraph Hill with Coit Tower, San Francisco, oil on canvas, signed lower right. 30" x 24"; frame: 35 1/2" x 29 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Kalisch ''Cityscape'' Oil on CanvasJean Kalisch (20th Cent. American) ''Cityscape'' Oil on Canvas 30''x24'' Image. Colorful abstracted city scene composition. Signed l.r. Original framing 36''x30''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Kalisch (CA,Japan,mid 20C) pastel paintingARTIST: Jean Kalisch (California, Japanese, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of John YEAR: circa 1956 MEDIUM: pastel on paper CONDITION: One puncture by upper edge. Few minor paint losses. Framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Kalisch, April Showers, oil on canvasJean Kalisch, April showers, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso. 22" x 30"; Frame: 27 1/2" x 35 1/2". Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Kalisch - Cityscape - Oil on CanvasCityscape by Jean Kalisch - Oil on Canvas. Jean Kalisch is an American Postwar & Contemporary painter, she resided in both California and Japan. Dimensions: 27 H / 32 W. Shipping from Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN KALISCH (20TH C.) SEACOAST OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, mid 20th c., "Seacoast," signed lower right Jean Kalisch (California, Japan, 20th c.), titled verso, sight: approx 23.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: approx 29.5"h, 35.5"w, 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Kalisch mid Century Modern Rooftop City scene. oilJean Kalisch mid Century Modern Rooftop City scene. oil on canvas, 22 x 30 inchesBorn in Japan in the 1920s, Jean Kalisch started her art training as a child. When she was seven years old she was giveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Kalisch Signed Large Modernist Seascape Ship Oil Painting AbstractOil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 24H x 32LSee Sold Price
2018Jean Kalisch (American, 20th century)Valley with snow covered mountain, 1970s Oil on canvas, signd 'Jean Kalisch' (lower left), framed. 17 1/2in. H x 23 1/2in. W Frame: 24in. H x 31in. W x 2in. L Condition: no rubs or surface abrasions vSee Sold Price
Sold2015JEAN KALISCH "Dock Scene" Oil on boardJEAN KALISCH (California/Japanese mid 20th Century) "Dock Scene" Oil on board. 14 x 17 7/8 inches; Framed: 20 1/4 x 24 1/8 inches. Signed l/r dated on verso 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Jean KalischJean Kalisch (American, 20th century), "Cityscape," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled and signed verso, overall (with frame): 28"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Kalisch (1912-1995) Modernist Painting"Blue Dusk". Modernist cityscape in blue tones; oil on canvas. Signed lower right; signed and titled to frame reverse. Original custom walnut frame with linen liner. Canvas 24" x 34". Frame 29.5" x 39See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Kalisch, "University Terrace"Oil on canvas. Abstract Landscape. Unframed. Signed lower right, Signed & titled on rear. Jean Kalisch, American (20th Century). Approx. 24" H x 30" W. Property of a Bernardsville NJ collection (4069)See Sold Price
Sold2020OcéanieOcéanie L'Univers des Formes Guiart, Jean Paris: Gallimard (1963). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 468 pages 438 colour and b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28,3 x 22,5 x 5,2 cm. 2277 g<bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr to Jean Beraud, Paris at Night 1890Attributed to Jean Beraud (French, 1849-1935), "Paris at Night - 1890", oil on canvas, signed indistinctly L/R, 24" x 16 1/2". Provenance: Fitchburg, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting by Jean Salabet, "Paris Pantheon",c.1953Painting by Jean Salabet, "Paris Pantheon",c.1953.Signed lower right and dated.Painting is 18" x 22" in a frame 23" x 27".//////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////See Sold Price
Sold2020HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Jean Patou, Paris - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Chez Jean Patou, Paris [French Vogue]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1977. Printed 1995. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Jean Patou, Paris - OriginalArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Chez Jean Patou, Paris [French Vogue]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: 1977. Printed 1995. Lot Note(s): Signed "Helmut"See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Jean Patou, ParisHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Chez Jean Patou, Paris [French Vogue]". Original photolithograph. 1977. Printed 1995. Signed "Helmut" in pen, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original IllustrationUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original IllustrationUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Vilmorin, Louise de. L'Alphabet des aveux. With an Original IllustrationUS$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSVolcanology. DELLA TORRE. Histoire et phénomènes du Vésuve.€600
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Ruffling Instrument or Fire Poker, French or Flemish, 18th CenturyUS$150
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Group of Three Steel or Wrought Iron Kitchen Implements, French or Flemish, 18th CenturyUS$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Gridiron and Kitchen Wall Rack, French or Flemish, 18th and Early 19th CenturyUS$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Wrought Iron / Steel Ladle and Peel, French or Flemish, 18th / Early 19th CenturyUS$400
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 17TH-CENTURY FRENCH BINDING WITH 1671 BREVIARY PSALMS WITH AMAZING ILLUSTRATIONSUS$50